Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:00 AM
           2009 GSL/Runner's Soul Districts - 5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009           
                            5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinlay, Afton           10 Mt Spokane               13.05q  2 
  2 Hallman, Averi            12 Mt Spokane               13.11q  1 
  3 Weiler, Amie              12 East Valley-             13.41q  2 
  4 LaFayette, Ashley         12 East Valley-             13.52q  2 
  5 Konynenbelt, Brittany     10 North Centra             13.61q  1 
  6 Blake, Abre               12 North Centra             13.66q  1 
  7 Lively, Jessica           11 North Centra             13.92q  2 
  8 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane               13.96q  2 
  9 Ranieri, Brooke            9 Mt Spokane               14.12   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallman, Averi            12 Mt Spokane               13.07  
  2 McKinlay, Afton           10 Mt Spokane               13.12  
  3 Weiler, Amie              12 East Valley-             13.48  
  4 LaFayette, Ashley         12 East Valley-             13.51  
  5 Blake, Abre               12 North Centra             13.65  
  6 Konynenbelt, Brittany     10 North Centra             13.74  
  7 Lively, Jessica           11 North Centra             13.94  
  8 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane               13.98  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagley, Martha            11 Shadle Park              26.50  
  2 Hallman, Averi            12 Mt Spokane               27.07  
  3 Bellomy, Brooklyn          9 East Valley-             27.99  
  4 Weiler, Amie              12 East Valley-             28.04  
  5 Konynenbelt, Brittany     10 North Centra             28.17  
  6 Heartburg, Andrea         10 East Valley-             28.62  
  7 Ambriz, Hilary            11 Shadle Park              29.22  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinlay, Afton           10 Mt Spokane             1:02.62  
  2 O'Hare, Sarah             12 North Centra           1:04.12  
  3 Heartburg, Andrea         10 East Valley-           1:04.70  
  4 Ranieri, Brooke            9 Mt Spokane             1:05.29  
  5 Oleson, Ichelle            9 Mt Spokane             1:05.70  
  6 Dukes, Juanita             9 Mt Spokane             1:07.19  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zalud, Courtney           12 Mt Spokane             2:19.46  
  2 Before, Amy               12 Shadle Park            2:20.40  
  3 Morris, Katie              9 Shadle Park            2:21.96  
  4 Craig, Sarah              11 Mt Spokane             2:30.17  
  5 Briggs, Jenna             10 East Valley-           2:30.51  
  6 Greenhalgh, Beth           9 East Valley-           2:31.84  
  7 Kubik, Heather            11 North Centra           2:36.41  
  8 Lee, Shauna               10 East Valley-           2:38.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrea            11 Shadle Park            5:15.30  
  2 Zalud, Courtney           12 Mt Spokane             5:15.98  
  3 Morris, Katie              9 Shadle Park            5:21.44  
  4 Rogers, Mary              12 Shadle Park            5:29.12  
  5 Bergam, Lauren            12 East Valley-           5:33.08  
  6 Craig, Sarah              11 Mt Spokane             5:33.19  
  7 Martin, Molly             10 North Centra           5:40.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrea            11 Shadle Park           11:28.14  
  2 Rogers, Mary              12 Shadle Park           11:54.85  
  3 Chandler, Chelsea         10 Shadle Park           11:56.51  
  4 Cole, Molly                9 Mt Spokane            11:57.56  
  5 Martin, Molly             10 North Centra          12:00.21  
  6 Bergam, Lauren            12 East Valley-          12:02.99  
  7 Inouye, Melissa            9 Mt Spokane            12:34.52  
  8 Thatcher, Kim             10 East Valley-          12:35.02  
  9 Pumphrey, Tristan         12 Shadle Park           12:54.54  
 10 Denzin, Megan              9 East Valley-          13:01.04  
 11 Inman, Megan              11 Shadle Park           13:03.69  
 12 Lindey, Michaela           9 Shadle Park           13:05.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          11 Shadle Park              15.50q  2 
  2 Luse, Joanna              11 Mt Spokane              J15.50q  1 
  3 Padrta, Chelsea           12 Mt Spokane               16.60q  2 
  4 Pajimola, Tiara            9 Shadle Park              16.80q  1 
  5 Pedersen, Sammie          10 Mt Spokane               16.90q  1 
  6 Meyer, Kennah             11 East Valley-             17.00q  2 
  7 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane              J17.00q  2 
  8 Crace, Courtney           12 East Valley-             17.60q  1 
  9 Yedica, Carissa            9 Mt Spokane               18.10   1 
 10 Dexter, Ellen             12 East Valley-             18.30   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luse, Joanna              11 Mt Spokane               15.54  
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          11 Shadle Park              15.55  
  3 Pajimola, Tiara            9 Shadle Park              16.51  
  4 Pedersen, Sammie          10 Mt Spokane               17.19  
  5 Crace, Courtney           12 East Valley-             17.26  
  6 Padrta, Chelsea           12 Mt Spokane               17.31  
  7 Meyer, Kennah             11 East Valley-             17.35  
  8 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane               17.44  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          11 Shadle Park              46.70q  1 
  2 Luse, Joanna              11 Mt Spokane               48.44q  2 
  3 Padrta, Chelsea           12 Mt Spokane               49.29q  1 
  4 Pajimola, Tiara            9 Shadle Park              50.09q  2 
  5 Roberts, Aley                Rogers- Spokane          50.61q  2 
  6 Meyer, Kennah             11 East Valley-             50.83q  1 
  7 LaFayette, Ashley         12 East Valley-             51.12q  2 
  8 Pedersen, Sammie          10 Mt Spokane               51.90q  2 
  9 Yedica, Carissa            9 Mt Spokane               53.00   1 
 10 Mauro, Carina                Rogers- Spokane          53.01   2 
 11 Thompson, Kayla           10 North Centra             53.10   1 
 12 Dexter, Ellen             12 East Valley-             53.90   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          11 Shadle Park              46.24  
  2 Luse, Joanna              11 Mt Spokane               47.97  
  3 Padrta, Chelsea           12 Mt Spokane               48.09  
  4 Pajimola, Tiara            9 Shadle Park              48.73  
  5 Roberts, Aley                Rogers- Spokane          48.81  
  6 LaFayette, Ashley         12 East Valley-             49.17  
  7 Meyer, Kennah             11 East Valley-             49.47  
  8 Pedersen, Sammie          10 Mt Spokane               51.15  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Spokane  'A'                                       51.49  
     1) McKinlay, Afton 10              2) Merhab, Patricia 12            
     3) Luse, Joanna 11                 4) Hallman, Averi 12              
  2 Shadle Park  'A'                                      51.56  
     1) Wagley, Martha 11               2) Humphrey, Jenna 11             
     3) Ambriz, Hilary 11               4) Pajimola, Tiara 9              
  3 East Valley-Spokane  'A'                              51.59  
     1) Crace, Courtney 12              2) LaFayette, Ashley 12           
     3) Mott, Mallory 12                4) Weiler, Amie 12                
  4 North Central  'A'                                    53.08  
     1) Lively, Jessica 11              2) Blake, Abre 12                 
     3) Welchel, Jenny 12               4) Konynenbelt, Brittany 10       
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Spokane  'A'                                     1:47.26  
     1) McKinlay, Afton 10              2) Merhab, Patricia 12            
     3) Luse, Joanna 11                 4) Hallman, Averi 12              
  2 Shadle Park  'A'                                    1:48.01  
     1) Wagley, Martha 11               2) Humphrey, Jenna 11             
     3) Ambriz, Hilary 11               4) Pajimola, Tiara 9              
  3 East Valley-Spokane  'A'                            1:49.14  
     1) LaFayette, Ashley 12            2) Weiler, Amie 12                
     3) Heartburg, Andrea 10            4) Bellomy, Brooklyn 9            
  4 North Central  'A'                                  1:55.29  
     1) Lively, Jessica 11              2) Schrankel, Sierra 10           
     3) Cannon, Mollie 10               4) Welchel, Jenny 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shadle Park  'A'                                    4:06.30  
     1) Dezellem, Shayle 11             2) Morris, Katie 9                
     3) Rogers, Mary 12                 4) Before, Amy 12                 
  2 Mt Spokane  'A'                                     4:21.21  
     1) Zalud, Courtney 12              2) Craig, Sarah 11                
     3) Hallman, Averi 12               4) McKinlay, Afton 10             
  3 North Central  'A'                                  4:24.20  
     1) O'Hare, Sarah 12                2) Fall, Hannah 10                
     3) Kubik, Heather 11               4) Thompson, Kayla 10             
  4 East Valley-Spokane  'A'                            4:28.60  
     1) Briggs, Jenna 10                2) Heartburg, Andrea 10           
     3) Lee, Shauna 10                  4) Greenhalgh, Beth 9             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graybeal, Ashley          11 North Centra           5-01.50  
  2 Hartshorn, Kaylee         12 East Valley-          J5-01.50  
  3 McGriff, Cassidy          10 Mt Spokane             4-10.00  
  4 Richardson, Sara           9 Mt Spokane            J4-10.00  
  5 Bellomy, Brooklyn          9 East Valley-           4-08.00  
  6 Sillivan, Ashley          12 North Centra          J4-08.00  
  7 Bowerman, Colleen         11 East Valley-           4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaycee             12 Mt Spokane            10-00.00  
  2 LaVoie, Britta            10 Mt Spokane             9-00.00  
  3 Powell, Morgan            12 Shadle Park            8-06.00  
  4 Sims, Breanna             10 North Centra           7-06.00  
  5 Miller, Anna              10 Mt Spokane            J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konynenbelt, Brittany     10 North Centra          16-08.00  
  2 Before, Amy               12 Shadle Park           15-09.50  
  3 Steirwalt, Larisa         12 North Centra          15-07.50  
  4 Mollison, Michelle        12 Mt Spokane            15-06.75  
  5 Roybal, Sam               11 Rogers- Spokane       15-02.00  
  6 Meng, Tammi                9 Mt Spokane            15-01.50  
  7 Blake, Abre               12 North Centra          14-10.00  
  8 Humphrey, Jenna           11 Shadle Park           14-09.00  
  9 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane            14-06.50  
 10 Hiebert, Amanda           12 East Valley-          14-05.00  
 11 LaVoie, Annika            12 Mt Spokane            13-10.50  
 12 Sillivan, Ashley          12 North Centra          13-08.00  
 13 Yedica, Carissa            9 Mt Spokane            13-01.50  
 -- Abbey, Kendall            12 East Valley-                ND  
 -- Wagner, Hope              10 East Valley-                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steirwalt, Larisa         12 North Centra          34-08.25  
  2 Mollison, Michelle        12 Mt Spokane            33-04.25  
  3 LaVoie, Annika            12 Mt Spokane            33-02.75  
  4 Hiebert, Amanda           12 East Valley-          32-05.50  
  5 Wagley, Martha            11 Shadle Park           32-03.25  
  6 Humphrey, Jenna           11 Shadle Park           32-01.25  
  7 Abbey, Kendall            12 East Valley-          31-11.50  
  8 Graybeal, Ashley          11 North Centra          31-10.50  
  9 Yedica, Carissa            9 Mt Spokane            31-05.00  
 10 Sillivan, Ashley          12 North Centra          31-02.00  
 11 Mitchell, Sasha           11 Shadle Park           30-09.50  
 11 Condron, Alexa             9 Mt Spokane            30-09.50  
 13 Meng, Tammi                9 Mt Spokane            30-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrera, Tressae          11 North Centra          36-01.50  
  2 Pope, Bianca              12 Shadle Park           36-00.25  
  3 Youmans, Melissa          12 East Valley-          34-06.00  
  4 Whicker, Brooke           10 Mt Spokane            33-03.75  
  5 Beal, Amy                 11 East Valley-          31-08.50  
  6 Overland, Amanda          12 North Centra          30-05.00  
  7 Overland, Rachel          12 North Centra          30-00.00  
  8 Pedersen, Sammie          10 Mt Spokane            29-08.00  
  9 Damiano, Rachel           12 Mt Spokane           J29-08.00  
 10 Willmann, Sondra          12 Shadle Park           29-06.00  
 11 Hollister, Natalie        11 North Centra          29-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damiano, Rachel           12 Mt Spokane              123-07  
  2 Youmans, Melissa          12 East Valley-            114-10  
  3 Pope, Bianca              12 Shadle Park             106-04  
  4 Overland, Rachel          12 North Centra             98-09  
  5 Willmann, Sondra          12 Shadle Park              95-01  
  6 Beal, Amy                 11 East Valley-             93-06  
  7 Overland, Amanda          12 North Centra             90-01  
  8 Garrahan, Hayley           9 East Valley-             87-11  
  9 Damiano, Gianna            9 Mt Spokane               85-05  
 10 Burden, Kayse             11 Mt Spokane               81-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Holleigh       11 Mt Spokane              129-00  
  2 Pope, Bianca              12 Shadle Park             128-03  
  3 Ward, Celena              10 North Centra            121-08  
  4 Hartshorn, Kaylee         12 East Valley-            118-03  
  5 Nickova, Kate             11 East Valley-            112-07  
  6 Merrell, Jen               9 East Valley-            105-08  
  7 Roberts, Aley                Rogers- Spokane         104-00  
  8 Damiano, Gianna            9 Mt Spokane               99-08  
  9 Christianson, Devin        9 Mt Spokane               99-01  
 10 Stubbs, Nicole            10 North Centra             98-05  
 11 Karisch, Katie            12 Mt Spokane               91-05  
 12 Bowerman, Colleen         11 East Valley-             83-09  
 13 Roybal, Sam               11 Rogers- Spokane          82-02  
 14 Falk, Kate                 9 East Valley-             78-06  
 15 Pace, Ashley               9 Mt Spokane               72-08  
 16 Schaefer, Lindsey         10 North Centra             64-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Sharese        10 University               12.96q  1 
  2 Nelson, Jeannie           12 Joel Ferris              13.01q  2 
  3 Lin, Kelsey               11 Joel Ferris              13.04q  1 
  4 Grant, Tymen               9 Mead                     13.06q  2 
  5 Lorber, Sarah             11 Joel Ferris              13.35q  2 
  6 Ellingson, Paige           9 Central Vall             13.37q  1 
  7 Magnuson, Kjirsten        10 Gonzaga Prep             13.41q  2 
  8 Codd, Evie                10 Mead                     13.46q  2 
  9 Bemis, Briauna            10 University               13.55   2 
 10 Hicks, Jozlin             10 Joel Ferris              13.57   1 
 11 Wessman, Connie            9 Joel Ferris              13.60   1 
 12 Tucker, Kayla              9 Central Vall             13.65   2 
 13 Miller, Haleigh           10 Central Vall             13.70   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lin, Kelsey               11 Joel Ferris              12.37  
  2 Nelson, Jeannie           12 Joel Ferris              12.79  
  3 Patterson, Sharese        10 University               12.99  
  4 Grant, Tymen               9 Mead                     13.12  
  5 Ellingson, Paige           9 Central Vall             13.34  
  6 Lorber, Sarah             11 Joel Ferris              13.40  
  7 Magnuson, Kjirsten        10 Gonzaga Prep             13.44  
  8 Codd, Evie                10 Mead                     13.57  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lin, Kelsey               11 Joel Ferris              25.56q  1 
  2 Lindsay, Megan            12 Gonzaga Prep             26.78q  2 
  3 Ellingson, Paige           9 Central Vall             27.05q  2 
  4 Lessmeier, Kelli          10 Lewis and Cl             27.50q  1 
  5 Lane, Sam                 12 Mead                     27.71q  2 
  6 Hurley, Jordan            10 Mead                     27.84q  2 
  7 Patterson, Sharese        10 University               28.03q  1 
  8 Fitzhugh, Katie            9 Lewis and Cl             28.12q  1 
  9 Pennings, Isabel          12 Gonzaga Prep             28.20   2 
 10 Gummersal, Kelby          10 Central Vall             28.36   2 
 11 Tucker, Kayla              9 Central Vall             28.66   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lin, Kelsey               11 Joel Ferris              25.91  
  2 Lindsay, Megan            12 Gonzaga Prep             26.62  
  3 Ellingson, Paige           9 Central Vall             26.96  
  4 Patterson, Sharese        10 University               27.09  
  5 Lessmeier, Kelli          10 Lewis and Cl             27.73  
  6 Hurley, Jordan            10 Mead                     27.88  
  7 Lane, Sam                 12 Mead                     27.96  
  8 Fitzhugh, Katie            9 Lewis and Cl             28.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kit               11 Lewis and Cl           1:00.84q  1 
  2 Pennings, Isabel          12 Gonzaga Prep           1:01.17q  2 
  3 Padon, Caitlin            11 Gonzaga Prep           1:01.39q  2 
  4 Smith, Tonya              11 Central Vall           1:01.74q  2 
  5 Savage, Amanda            11 Central Vall           1:02.48q  1 
  6 Lane, Sam                 12 Mead                   1:02.70q  2 
  7 Codd, Evie                10 Mead                   1:03.04q  2 
  8 Hurley, Jordan            10 Mead                   1:03.48q  1 
  9 Barnes, Sarah              9 Lewis and Cl           1:05.50   1 
 10 Farmer, Lekecia           10 Lewis and Cl           1:07.02   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kit               11 Lewis and Cl             59.03  
  2 Padon, Caitlin            11 Gonzaga Prep           1:01.20  
  3 Smith, Tonya              11 Central Vall           1:01.57  
  4 Pennings, Isabel          12 Gonzaga Prep          J1:01.57  
  5 Lane, Sam                 12 Mead                   1:01.68  
  6 Savage, Amanda            11 Central Vall           1:02.76  
  7 Hurley, Jordan            10 Mead                   1:03.67  
  8 Codd, Evie                10 Mead                   1:04.22  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pokorny, Annie            10 Lewis and Cl           2:24.00q  2 
  2 Thornton, Amy             10 University             2:25.82q  2 
  3 Earthman, Lauren          10 Joel Ferris            2:26.05q  2 
  4 Warner, Josie             10 Central Vall           2:27.14q  2 
  5 Fitting, Chantelle         9 Central Vall           2:28.22q  2 
  6 Mires, Baylee             10 Mead                   2:28.55q  1 
  7 Morgan, Annie             12 Gonzaga Prep           2:29.42q  1 
  8 Ingebritsen, Taylor       10 Mead                   2:30.21q  1 
  9 Condos, Kiah               9 Central Vall           2:30.57   1 
 10 Contos, Erica             10 Mead                   2:31.80   1 
 11 Versteeg, Madyson         12 Joel Ferris            2:31.98   2 
 12 Markley, Rebecca          11 Mead                   2:32.10   2 
 13 McDonald, McKenzi          9 Central Vall           2:33.75   1 
 14 Renz, Ashley              11 Central Vall           2:34.70   1 
 15 Whalen, Virginia          12 Gonzaga Prep           2:36.44   1 
 16 Akerhielm, Amelia         10 Gonzaga Prep           2:48.64   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mires, Baylee             10 Mead                   2:16.37  
  2 Thornton, Amy             10 University             2:19.91  
  3 Pokorny, Annie            10 Lewis and Cl           2:20.71  
  4 Ingebritsen, Taylor       10 Mead                   2:22.73  
  5 Warner, Josie             10 Central Vall           2:23.92  
  6 Fitting, Chantelle         9 Central Vall           2:24.00  
  7 Earthman, Lauren          10 Joel Ferris            2:28.00  
  8 Morgan, Annie             12 Gonzaga Prep           2:30.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mires, Baylee             10 Mead                   4:59.52  
  2 Pokorny, Annie            10 Lewis and Cl           5:08.74  
  3 Doohan, Alicia            11 Gonzaga Prep           5:16.89  
  4 Gildehaus, Stevie         12 University             5:21.38  
  5 Earthman, Lauren          10 Joel Ferris            5:22.79  
  6 Lake, Eden                12 Central Vall           5:25.45  
  7 Greenwood, Lexi           11 Lewis and Cl           5:26.70  
  8 Rios, Ari                 12 Central Vall           5:33.48  
  9 Eldridge, Dani            10 Mead                   5:34.45  
 10 Bulger, Maggie            11 Joel Ferris            5:34.56  
 11 Moloney, Kathleen         12 Gonzaga Prep           5:35.63  
 12 Amsden, Leah               9 Central Vall          J5:35.63  
 13 Walther, Kara             11 Joel Ferris            5:35.95  
 14 Henson, Zoey              10 University             5:40.60  
 15 Maldonado, Danielle        9 Mead                   5:43.16  
 16 Wirtz, Kari               11 Gonzaga Prep           5:46.26  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gildehaus, Stevie         12 University            11:27.74  
  2 Lake, Eden                12 Central Vall          11:28.14  
  3 Keenen, Allison            9 Lewis and Cl          11:36.06  
  4 Lambie, Jamie              9 Central Vall          11:40.31  
  5 Rios, Ari                 12 Central Vall          11:41.92  
  6 Moloney, Kathleen         12 Gonzaga Prep          11:42.79  
  7 Amsden, Leah               9 Central Vall          11:50.64  
  8 Barnes, Madi              10 Central Vall          11:51.80  
  9 Hanson, Sarah             10 Gonzaga Prep          11:52.18  
 10 Walther, Kara             11 Joel Ferris           12:04.27  
 11 Eldridge, Dani            10 Mead                  12:06.92  
 12 Maldonado, Danielle        9 Mead                  12:14.63  
 13 Henson, Zoey              10 University            12:19.66  
 14 Hegg, Jami                11 Mead                  12:24.07  
 15 Baird, Lauren             11 University            12:27.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuchs, Maddy              12 University               16.16q  1 
  2 Prach, Alicia             11 Mead                     16.50q  2 
  3 Kenneh, Dana              12 Mead                     16.70q  2 
  4 Kondryszyn, Mica          10 Central Vall             16.80q  2 
  5 Kost, Emma                 9 Mead                     17.11q  1 
  6 Wessman, Connie            9 Joel Ferris              17.20q  2 
  7 Bech, Megan               11 Lewis and Cl             17.39q  1 
  8 Jackowich, Sierra         10 Lewis and Cl             17.67q  1 
  9 Emery, Alisha             12 Mead                     17.92   1 
 10 Wilson, Leslie            12 Central Vall             18.00   2 
 11 Bennett, Jessica           9 Gonzaga Prep             18.10   2 
 12 Jennings, Paula           10 Central Vall             18.18   1 
 13 Brown, Kendra             12 Central Vall             18.70   2 
 14 Blaine, Jordan             9 Gonzaga Prep             19.00   2 
 15 Mead, Carmen              11 Joel Ferris              19.34   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuchs, Maddy              12 University               16.11  
  2 Prach, Alicia             11 Mead                     16.34  
  3 Kenneh, Dana              12 Mead                     17.03  
  4 Kost, Emma                 9 Mead                     17.21  
  5 Kondryszyn, Mica          10 Central Vall             17.32  
  6 Bech, Megan               11 Lewis and Cl             17.51  
  7 Wessman, Connie            9 Joel Ferris              17.55  
  8 Jackowich, Sierra         10 Lewis and Cl             17.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuchs, Maddy              12 University               47.16q  1 
  2 Kenneh, Dana              12 Mead                     47.96q  2 
  3 Kondryszyn, Mica          10 Central Vall             48.58q  1 
  4 Prach, Alicia             11 Mead                     48.92q  2 
  5 Wessman, Connie            9 Joel Ferris              50.00q  2 
  6 Signer, Richelle          11 Lewis and Cl             50.03q  1 
  7 Baker, Lindzee            10 Mead                     50.09q  1 
  8 Bennett, Jessica           9 Gonzaga Prep             50.28q  1 
  9 Wilson, Leslie            12 Central Vall             50.62   2 
 10 Kost, Emma                 9 Mead                     51.30   2 
 11 Stewart, Madisen          10 Lewis and Cl             52.73   1 
 12 Jackowich, Sierra         10 Lewis and Cl             52.77   1 
 13 Emery, Alisha             12 Mead                     53.18   2 
 14 Krakenberg, Tris          12 Central Vall             53.77   2 
 15 Bech, Megan               11 Lewis and Cl             54.31   1 
 -- Blaine, Jordan             9 Gonzaga Prep                DQ   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuchs, Maddy              12 University               44.68  
  2 Kenneh, Dana              12 Mead                     46.86  
  3 Prach, Alicia             11 Mead                     48.02  
  4 Kondryszyn, Mica          10 Central Vall             48.31  
  5 Baker, Lindzee            10 Mead                     48.60  
  6 Wessman, Connie            9 Joel Ferris              48.69  
  7 Bennett, Jessica           9 Gonzaga Prep             49.25  
  8 Signer, Richelle          11 Lewis and Cl             51.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead  'A'                                             49.16  
     1) Green, Kiersten 12              2) Grant, Tymen 9                 
     3) Banaugh, Alexa 11               4) Redmon, Jazmine 11             
  2 Joel Ferris  'A'                                      49.59  
     1) Nelson, Jeannie 12              2) Hicks, Jozlin 10               
     3) Lorber, Sarah 11                4) Lin, Kelsey 11                 
  3 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                  50.93  
     1) Lessmeier, Kelli 10             2) Farmer, LeEcia 10              
     3) Bech, Megan 11                  4) Parker, Kit 11                 
  4 Gonzaga Prep  'A'                                     51.22  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten 10           2) Pennings, Isabel 12            
     3) Lindsay, Shannon 10             4) Lindsay, Megan 12              
  5 University  'A'                                       53.89  
     1) Patterson, Sharese 10           2) Boyle, Kathleen 10             
     3) Faraca, Jade 10                 4) Bemis, Briauna 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead  'A'                                           1:43.68  
     1) Green, Kiersten 12              2) Grant, Tymen 9                 
     3) Banaugh, Alexa 11               4) Redmon, Jazmine 11             
  2 Joel Ferris  'A'                                    1:45.28  
     1) Nelson, Jeannie 12              2) Lorber, Sarah 11               
     3) Wessman, Connie 9               4) Lin, Kelsey 11                 
  3 Gonzaga Prep  'A'                                   1:47.16  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten 10           2) Pennings, Isabel 12            
     3) Padon, Caitlin 11               4) Lindsay, Megan 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead  'A'                                           3:56.86  
     1) Banaugh, Alexa 11               2) Hund, Krissy 12                
     3) Redmon, Jazmine 11              4) Mires, Baylee 10               
  2 Gonzaga Prep  'A'                                   3:59.76  
     1) Padon, Caitlin 11               2) Lindsay, Megan 12              
     3) Magnuson, Kjirsten 10           4) Doohan, Alicia 11              
  3 University  'A'                                     4:04.64  
     1) Fuchs, Maddy 12                 2) Bonertz, Jordan 10             
     3) Millard, Anne 10                4) Thornton, Amy 10               
  4 Central Valley  'A'                                 4:08.88  
     1) Smith, Tonya 11                 2) Ellingson, Paige 9             
     3) Savage, Amanda 11               4) Lake, Eden 12                  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renner, Ari               12 Mead                   5-02.00  
  2 Winston, Kira             12 Mead                   5-00.00  
  3 Harnish, Jordan           10 Central Vall          J5-00.00  
  4 Bonertz, Jordan           10 University             4-10.00  
  5 Choate, Courtney          10 Central Vall           4-08.00  
  5 Thornton, Maggie          11 Lewis and Cl           4-08.00  
  7 Brown, Jazmine             9 Gonzaga Prep          J4-08.00  
  8 Stevenson, Paula          11 Mead                   4-06.00  
  9 Adrian, Jordan            12 Central Vall          J4-06.00  
 -- Rennick, Ashley           10 Central Vall                NH  
 -- Brown, Whitney             9 Gonzaga Prep                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Tasha              11 Mead                  11-06.00  
  2 Vidmar, Emma              11 Central Vall          11-00.00  
  3 Troyer, Amber             11 Central Vall           9-09.00  
  4 Ennis, Alizabeth          10 Mead                  J9-09.00  
  5 Alderman, Ali             10 Central Vall          J9-09.00  
  6 Oliver, Shelby            12 Joel Ferris           J9-09.00  
  7 Erler, Maya                9 Joel Ferris            9-06.00  
  8 Stephens, Hayley          12 University             9-00.00  
  9 Anderson, Mikayla         10 Mead                   8-06.00  
  9 Nowling, Jessee           12 University             8-06.00  
 11 Holloway, Bekah           12 University            J8-06.00  
 12 Speirs, Joselle           12 Joel Ferris            8-00.00  
 12 Norris, Ali               12 University             8-00.00  
 13 Petrini, Micaela          12 Mead                  J8-00.00  
 -- DiGiovanni, Maris         11 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 -- Will, Lindsey             12 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redmon, Jazmine           11 Mead                  17-03.25  
  2 Banaugh, Alexa            11 Mead                  16-09.25  
  3 Green, Kiersten           12 Mead                  16-03.25  
  4 Smith, Tonya              11 Central Vall          16-00.25  
  5 Szoke, Kendra             10 Central Vall          15-10.00  
  6 Clarizio, Katie           11 Gonzaga Prep          15-05.00  
  7 Clark, Tasha              11 Mead                  15-00.50  
  8 Donahoo, Aly              12 Mead                  15-00.00  
  9 Farmer, LeEcia            10 Lewis and Cl          14-10.25  
 10 Brown, Jazmine             9 Gonzaga Prep          14-08.50  
 11 Miller, Haleigh           10 Central Vall          14-08.00  
 12 Burke, Daisy               - Lewis and Cl          14-07.75  
 13 Faraca, Jade              10 University            14-01.50  
 14 Patterson, Sharese        10 University            13-11.25  
 15 Brown, Whitney             9 Gonzaga Prep          13-08.75  
 16 Szoke, Brittney           12 Central Vall          13-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahoo, Aly              12 Mead                  34-02.75  
  2 Green, Kiersten           12 Mead                  34-02.50  
  3 Szoke, Kendra             10 Central Vall          33-06.25  
  4 Martin, Indiah            10 Lewis and Cl          32-09.00  
  5 Thornton, Maggie          11 Lewis and Cl          32-07.00  
  6 Hicks, Jozlin             10 Joel Ferris           32-06.50  
  7 Al-Ghani, Kalima           9 Central Vall          32-03.75  
  8 Brown, Jazmine             9 Gonzaga Prep          31-09.25  
  8 Weber, Sydney             10 Gonzaga Prep          31-09.25  
 10 Burke, Daisy               - Lewis and Cl          31-08.75  
 11 Bostrom, Hayley           11 Lewis and Cl          31-05.75  
 12 Boyle, Kathleen           10 University            30-11.75  
 13 Swindler, Olivia          10 Joel Ferris           30-09.75  
 14 Rennick, Ashley           10 Central Vall          30-09.50  
 15 Szoke, Brittney           12 Central Vall          30-03.25  
 16 Faraca, Jade              10 University            29-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Paula           10 Central Vall          37-03.50  
  2 Lindseth, Alexa           11 Joel Ferris           35-04.00  
  3 Brown, Michaela           11 Gonzaga Prep          35-01.50  
  4 Johnson, Anna-Marie       12 Gonzaga Prep          35-01.00  
  5 Szoke, Kendra             10 Central Vall          34-11.75  
  6 Taka, Gilo                12 Lewis and Cl          34-11.25  
  7 Deishl, Emilee            12 Central Vall          34-08.00  
  8 Matthews, Katy            12 Gonzaga Prep          33-03.00  
  9 Szoke, Brittney           12 Central Vall          32-10.50  
 10 Old Shoes, Jasmine        12 University            32-03.75  
 11 Joseph, Nyesha            11 University            32-02.50  
 12 Parker, Kit               11 Lewis and Cl          31-10.50  
 13 Fuller, Kila              11 Joel Ferris           31-10.00  
 14 Frame, Ellie              10 University            30-07.25  
 15 McCammon, Dani            10 Lewis and Cl          27-09.75  
 16 Blakely, Sara             12 Lewis and Cl          21-05.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyllo, Natalie            11 Joel Ferris             129-05  
  2 Johnson, Anna-Marie       12 Gonzaga Prep            126-00  
  3 Lindseth, Alexa           11 Joel Ferris             124-05  
  4 Matthews, Katy            12 Gonzaga Prep            108-05  
  5 Fuller, Kila              11 Joel Ferris             103-07  
  6 Joseph, Nyesha            11 University              103-03  
  7 Fluno, Destinie           12 Central Vall            100-03  
  8 Old Shoes, Jasmine        12 University               97-11  
  9 Blakely, Sara             12 Lewis and Cl             95-07  
 -- Taka, Gilo                12 Lewis and Cl                ND  
 -- McCammon, Dani            10 Lewis and Cl                ND  
 -- Graff, Marisa              9 Mead                        ND  
 -- Sanchez, Iliana           11 Mead                        ND  
 -- Neil, Kurshell            11 Central Vall                ND  
 -- Kincaid, Brandi           12 Mead                        ND  
 -- Deishl, Emilee            12 Central Vall                ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deishl, Emilee            12 Central Vall            130-01  
  2 Cunningham, Caity         10 Lewis and Cl            125-09  
  3 Johnson, Shannon          11 Central Vall            117-06  
  4 Jennings, Paula           10 Central Vall            112-06  
  5 Nitta, Morgan             12 Gonzaga Prep            109-06  
  6 Crum, Jaz                 11 Gonzaga Prep            105-04  
  7 Frame, Ellie              10 University              105-02  
  8 Boyle, Kathleen           10 University              101-06  
  9 Baldwin, Jenica           12 Gonzaga Prep             99-09  
 10 Hare, Lindsay             11 Mead                     95-09  
 11 Matthews, Katy            12 Gonzaga Prep             95-07  
 12 Reich, Amanda             12 Mead                     94-05  
 13 Mills, Michaelyn           9 Mead                     93-00  
 14 Flynn, Emily               9 University               92-01  
 15 Joseph, Nyesha            11 University               89-08  
 16 Signer, Richelle          11 Lewis and Cl             83-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Corde             11 Rogers- Spokane          11.02q  2 
  2 Bellomy, Nick             12 East Valley-             11.41q  1 
  3 Naccarato, Chase           9 Mt Spokane               11.42q  2 
  4 Peterson, Cody            12 Rogers- Spokane          11.44q  2 
  5 Schuetzle, Bo             12 Shadle Park              11.46q  1 
  6 Klundt, Taylor            11 Mt Spokane               11.55q  1 
  7 VanGundy, Robert          11 Rogers- Spokane          11.66q  2 
  8 Murray, Joe               11 Mt Spokane               11.71q  1 
  9 Brady, Gavin              11 Shadle Park              11.73   2 
 10 Shepard, Sam              12 Shadle Park              11.78   1 
 11 Arkangelo, Patrick        11 North Centra             11.81   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Corde             11 Rogers- Spokane          11.03  
  2 Bellomy, Nick             12 East Valley-             11.34  
  3 Naccarato, Chase           9 Mt Spokane               11.35  
  4 Peterson, Cody            12 Rogers- Spokane          11.55  
  5 Klundt, Taylor            11 Mt Spokane              J11.55  
  6 Schuetzle, Bo             12 Shadle Park              11.64  
  7 Murray, Joe               11 Mt Spokane               11.76  
  8 VanGundy, Robert          11 Rogers- Spokane         J11.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Corde             11 Rogers- Spokane          22.24q  2 
  2 Morris, Adrian            12 North Centra             22.78q  1 
  3 Bellomy, Nick             12 East Valley-             22.82q  1 
  4 Naccarato, Chase           9 Mt Spokane               23.05q  1 
  5 Wordell, Spencer          12 North Centra             23.13q  2 
  6 Shepard, Sam              12 Shadle Park              23.46q  1 
  7 Peterson, Cody            12 Rogers- Spokane          23.62q  2 
  8 Murray, Joe               11 Mt Spokane               23.76q  2 
  9 VanGundy, Robert          11 Rogers- Spokane          23.89   2 
 10 Arkangelo, Patrick        11 North Centra             24.10   1 
 11 Brady, Gavin              11 Shadle Park              24.19   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Corde             11 Rogers- Spokane          22.21  
  2 Wordell, Spencer          12 North Centra             22.87  
  3 Morris, Adrian            12 North Centra             22.95  
  4 Bellomy, Nick             12 East Valley-             23.11  
  5 Naccarato, Chase           9 Mt Spokane               23.19  
  6 Murray, Joe               11 Mt Spokane               23.49  
  7 Shepard, Sam              12 Shadle Park              23.57  
  8 Peterson, Cody            12 Rogers- Spokane          23.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nokes, Jason              12 Mt Spokane               51.62q  1 
  2 Morris, Adrian            12 North Centra             52.24q  2 
  3 Cerenzia, Jack            10 Mt Spokane               52.39q  1 
  4 Sullivan, Tyler           12 East Valley-             52.87q  2 
  5 Nickeson, Chris           12 Mt Spokane               52.97q  1 
  6 Millan, Steven            11 East Valley-             53.71q  2 
  7 Stevens, Nicholas         10 East Valley-             53.87q  2 
  8 Steele, Brian             12 Shadle Park              54.12q  1 
  9 Graham, Luke              10 Shadle Park              54.33   1 
 10 Kiter, Adam               12 Shadle Park              56.64   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nokes, Jason              12 Mt Spokane               49.90  
  2 Millan, Steven            11 East Valley-             51.95  
  3 Morris, Adrian            12 North Centra             52.03  
  4 Cerenzia, Jack            10 Mt Spokane               52.40  
  5 Nickeson, Chris           12 Mt Spokane               52.50  
  6 Sullivan, Tyler           12 East Valley-             52.56  
  7 Stevens, Nicholas         10 East Valley-             53.96  
  8 Steele, Brian             12 Shadle Park              54.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Leon                12 North Centra           1:57.76  
  2 Avila, Alex               11 North Centra           1:59.21  
  3 Wordell, Andrew           10 North Centra           2:00.02  
  4 Mellgren, J.T.            11 North Centra           2:00.28  
  5 Balch, Jon                11 North Centra           2:01.02  
  6 Reid, Adam                12 North Centra           2:01.97  
  7 Mason, Dan                11 East Valley-           2:06.96  
  8 Mosley, Robert            10 North Centra           2:07.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Leon                12 North Centra           4:16.88  
  2 Johnston, Ben             11 North Centra           4:17.04  
  3 Kimpel, Andrew            12 North Centra           4:17.42  
  4 Schroeder, Allan          11 Mt Spokane             4:18.78  
  5 Weitz, Nathan              9 Shadle Park            4:19.36  
  6 Johnson, Hunter            9 Mt Spokane             4:26.71  
  7 Wordell, Andrew           10 North Centra           4:30.20  
  8 Adams, Casey              10 North Centra           4:33.50  
  9 Deitz, Caleb              12 Mt Spokane             4:41.26  
 10 Bahr, Kenny               12 Mt Spokane             4:45.33  
 11 Hafferkamp, Stephen       11 Shadle Park            4:53.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Allan          11 Mt Spokane             9:23.26  
  2 Johnston, Ben             11 North Centra           9:23.83  
  3 Weitz, Nathan              9 Shadle Park            9:27.88  
  4 Kimpel, Andrew            12 North Centra           9:31.70  
  5 Howard, Jeff              12 North Centra           9:51.28  
  6 Johnson, Hunter            9 Mt Spokane             9:54.93  
  7 Hafferkamp, Stephen       11 Shadle Park           10:02.71  
  8 Jones, Connor             10 Mt Spokane            10:09.55  
  9 Edwards, Cody              9 East Valley-          10:16.40  
 10 Deitz, Caleb              12 Mt Spokane            10:16.68  
 11 DePledge, Jake            10 Mt Spokane            10:27.01  
 12 Lines, Merrill            11 East Valley-          10:36.84  
 -- Hamilton, Vince           10 North Centra                DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svastisalee, Desean       11 North Centra             15.60q  1 
  2 Phillips, Trevor          12 Mt Spokane               15.90q  2 
  3 Barnes, Matthew           12 Shadle Park              16.00q  2 
  4 Ranson, Stephen           11 Mt Spokane               16.10q  1 
  5 Haven, Bill               10 North Centra             16.70q  1 
  6 Person, Darius             9 Mt Spokane               16.90q  2 
  7 Somers, Beau               9 East Valley-             17.30q  1 
  8 Parker, Cody              11 East Valley-             17.50q  2 
  9 Othmer, Nick              11 Shadle Park              18.10   2 
 10 Munter, Joshua             9 Shadle Park              18.40   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Svastisalee, Desean       11 North Centra             15.69  
  2 Phillips, Trevor          12 Mt Spokane               16.23  
  3 Ranson, Stephen           11 Mt Spokane               16.35  
  4 Barnes, Matthew           12 Shadle Park              16.49  
  5 Haven, Bill               10 North Centra             16.73  
  6 Somers, Beau               9 East Valley-             17.77  
  7 Parker, Cody              11 East Valley-             17.89  
 -- Person, Darius             9 Mt Spokane                  NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wordell, Spencer          12 North Centra             40.30q  2 
  2 Barnes, Matthew           12 Shadle Park              41.34q  2 
  3 Swager, Gunnar            10 North Centra             41.86q  1 
  4 Hunter, Tony              12 Mt Spokane               42.47q  2 
  5 Adams, Casey              10 North Centra             42.63q  1 
  6 Ranson, Stephen           11 Mt Spokane               42.98q  2 
  7 Phillips, Trevor          12 Mt Spokane               43.12q  1 
  8 Othmer, Nick              11 Shadle Park              44.02q  1 
  9 Parker, Cody              11 East Valley-             44.57   1 
 10 Somers, Beau               9 East Valley-             45.14   2 
 11 Person, Darius             9 Mt Spokane               45.24   2 
 12 Munter, Joshua             9 Shadle Park              45.94   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wordell, Spencer          12 North Centra             40.58  
  2 Barnes, Matthew           12 Shadle Park              41.10  
  3 Swager, Gunnar            10 North Centra             41.54  
  4 Hunter, Tony              12 Mt Spokane               41.70  
  5 Phillips, Trevor          12 Mt Spokane               42.86  
  6 Adams, Casey              10 North Centra             43.30  
  7 Ranson, Stephen           11 Mt Spokane               43.31  
  8 Othmer, Nick              11 Shadle Park              44.40  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers- Spokane  'A'                                  43.27  
     1) Peterson, Cody 12               2) Ayers, Jason 9                 
     3) VanGundy, Robert 11             4) Bailey, Corde 11               
  2 North Central  'A'                                    43.52  
     1) Bajric, Nerman 12               2) Wordell, Spencer 12            
     3) Morris, Adrian 12               4) Roark, Nick 12                 
  3 East Valley-Spokane  'A'                              43.89  
     1) Bellomy, Nick 12                2) Millan, Steven 11              
     3) Quinn, Shane 10                 4) Sullivan, Tyler 12             
  4 Shadle Park  'A'                                      44.13  
     1) Brady, Gavin 11                 2) Shepard, Sam 12                
     3) Schuetzle, Bo 12                4) Othmer, Nick 11                
  5 Mt Spokane  'A'                                       44.16  
     1) Naccarato, Chase 9              2) Klundt, Taylor 11              
     3) Murray, Joe 11                  4) Greenwood, Ryan 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Spokane  'A'                                     3:22.84  
     1) Naccarato, Chase 9              2) Nickeson, Chris 12             
     3) Cerenzia, Jack 10               4) Nokes, Jason 12                
  2 North Central  'A'                                  3:23.84  
     1) Morris, Adrian 12               2) Dean, Leon 12                  
     3) Roark, Nick 12                  4) Wordell, Spencer 12            
  3 Shadle Park  'A'                                    3:31.77  
     1) Shepard, Sam 12                 2) Steele, Brian 12               
     3) Barnes, Matthew 12              4) Graham, Luke 10                
  4 East Valley-Spokane  'A'                            3:32.49  
     1) Stevens, Nicholas 10            2) Millan, Steven 11              
     3) Mason, Dan 11                   4) Sullivan, Tyler 12             
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Matthew           12 Shadle Park            6-02.00  
  2 Hisaw, Colin              10 North Centra           6-00.00  
  3 Haven, Bill               10 North Centra           5-08.00  
  4 Antoine, Aaron            10 North Centra          J5-08.00  
  5 Petersen, Chris           10 Mt Spokane             5-06.00  
 -- Roberts, Brady            10 Mt Spokane                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goulette, Derek           12 Mt Spokane            14-06.00  
  2 Ragudo, Julian            11 North Centra          13-00.00  
  3 Wilson, Tyler             10 Shadle Park           12-06.00  
  4 Mclean, Alex              11 East Valley-         J12-06.00  
  5 Littrel, Matt             12 Mt Spokane            12-00.00  
  6 Rife, August              11 East Valley-         J12-00.00  
  7 Foxworth, Conner          10 North Centra          11-06.00  
  7 Carroll, Jack             11 Mt Spokane            11-06.00  
  9 Labenne, Brock            10 Mt Spokane           J11-06.00  
  9 Hill, Craig               10 Mt Spokane           J11-06.00  
 11 Wurst, Scott               9 Mt Spokane            11-00.00  
 -- Graham, Luke              10 Shadle Park                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuetzle, Bo             12 Shadle Park           22-05.25  
  2 Peterson, Cody            12 Rogers- Spokane       21-02.00  
  3 Murray, Joe               11 Mt Spokane            20-11.50  
  4 Bajric, Nerman            12 North Centra          20-08.25  
  5 Concepcion, Shane          9 Mt Spokane            20-07.00  
  6 Greenwood, Ryan           10 Mt Spokane            20-00.50  
  7 Sullivan, Tyler           12 East Valley-          19-10.25  
  8 Ayers, Jason               9 Rogers- Spokane       19-07.00  
  9 McDuffie, Chase            9 North Centra          18-05.75  
 10 Hunter, Tony              12 Mt Spokane            18-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Tony              12 Mt Spokane            43-05.75  
  2 Schuetzle, Bo             12 Shadle Park           43-04.75  
  3 Antoine, Aaron            10 North Centra          41-00.25  
  4 Bajric, Nerman            12 North Centra          40-11.00  
  5 Concepcion, Shane          9 Mt Spokane            40-03.25  
  6 Lemery, Ryan              12 Shadle Park           39-09.25  
  7 Greenwood, Ryan           10 Mt Spokane            37-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorr, James               12 East Valley-          50-01.50  
  2 Gump, Cameron             12 North Centra          48-10.25  
  3 Ames, Zach                11 East Valley-          46-11.75  
  4 Rowton, Derek             12 Shadle Park           46-07.25  
  5 Kulisek, Marty            12 East Valley-          44-11.50  
  6 Fernau, Teddy             12 Mt Spokane            44-07.75  
  7 Meade, Joe                11 East Valley-          44-07.50  
  8 Taylor, Steven            11 North Centra          44-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorr, James               12 East Valley-            145-05  
  2 Braviroff, David          11 East Valley-            140-11  
  3 Ames, Zach                11 East Valley-           J140-11  
  4 Rawley, John              11 Shadle Park             133-06  
  5 Taylor, Steven            11 North Centra            129-05  
  6 Lill, Matthew             10 North Centra            127-11  
  7 Fernau, Teddy             12 Mt Spokane              125-04  
  8 Hansen, Chris             10 Mt Spokane              119-10  
  9 Strehlou, Joey            10 East Valley-            108-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Luke               11 North Centra            196-00  
  2 Ames, Zach                11 East Valley-            178-08  
  3 Lemery, Ryan              12 Shadle Park             162-04  
  4 McBournie, Zach           12 Shadle Park             158-03  
  5 Hisaw, Colin              10 North Centra            157-06  
  6 Lappano, Josh             10 North Centra            147-07  
  7 Meade, Joe                11 East Valley-            138-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Zach            12 Lewis and Cl             11.06q  2 
  2 Bailey, Wes                9 Mead                     11.17q  1 
  3 Hendricks, Jon            12 Joel Ferris              11.27q  2 
  4 Olson, Brendon            11 Joel Ferris              11.33q  2 
  5 Saiki, Garrett            12 Joel Ferris              11.37q  2 
  6 Wilson, Jack              11 Gonzaga Prep             11.48q  1 
  7 Sankey, Bishop            10 Gonzaga Prep             11.50q  1 
  8 Price, Taylor             12 Central Vall             11.55q  1 
  9 Hentges, Andrew           12 Mead                     11.58   2 
 10 Zettle, Jory              10 University               11.61   2 
 11 Quins, Jamar              11 University               11.64   1 
 12 Nungester, Ryan           10 Central Vall             11.67   2 
 13 Justus, Damond            10 Central Vall             11.70   2 
 14 Condon, Bobby             10 Gonzaga Prep             11.73   1 
 15 Bledsoe, Blake            12 Central Vall             11.79   1 
 16 Maack, Evan                9 Mead                     11.80   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Zach            12 Lewis and Cl             11.40  
  2 Saiki, Garrett            12 Joel Ferris              11.55  
  3 Bailey, Wes                9 Mead                     11.57  
  4 Olson, Brendon            11 Joel Ferris              11.58  
  5 Hendricks, Jon            12 Joel Ferris              11.60  
  6 Sankey, Bishop            10 Gonzaga Prep             11.70  
  7 Wilson, Jack              11 Gonzaga Prep             11.84  
  8 Price, Taylor             12 Central Vall             12.07  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Brendon            11 Joel Ferris              22.96q  2 
  2 Saiki, Garrett            12 Joel Ferris              23.31q  1 
  3 Zettle, Jory              10 University               23.43q  1 
  4 Wilson, Jack              11 Gonzaga Prep             23.50q  2 
  5 Hentges, Andrew           12 Mead                     23.52q  2 
  6 Hendricks, Jon            12 Joel Ferris              23.57q  1 
  7 Robinson, Trent            9 Lewis and Cl             23.94q  1 
  8 Nungester, Ryan           10 Central Vall             24.05q  2 
  9 Guinn, Tyler              11 Joel Ferris              24.22   1 
 10 Humphrey, Jake            11 University               24.31   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olson, Brendon            11 Joel Ferris              23.08  
  2 Saiki, Garrett            12 Joel Ferris              23.25  
  3 Hendricks, Jon            12 Joel Ferris              23.34  
  4 Zettle, Jory              10 University               23.43  
  5 Nungester, Ryan           10 Central Vall             23.56  
  6 Hentges, Andrew           12 Mead                     23.59  
  7 Robinson, Trent            9 Lewis and Cl             23.85  
  8 Wilson, Jack              11 Gonzaga Prep             23.89  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrizo, Ryan             12 Lewis and Cl             50.96q  2 
  2 Mildren, Kelly            12 Mead                     51.98q  2 
  3 Mackin, Jordan            11 Lewis and Cl             52.06q  1 
  4 Roberts, Sam              12 Joel Ferris              53.08q  2 
  5 Blaska, Aaron             11 University               53.27q  2 
  6 Munson, Joshua            11 University               53.44q  1 
  7 Soderquist, Alex          10 Joel Ferris              53.78q  1 
  7 Yamada, Nate              11 Lewis and Cl             53.78q  2 
  9 Nicholls, Josh            10 Central Vall             54.59   2 
 10 Heintz, Markus            11 Central Vall             54.81   1 
 11 Hoss, Darby               12 Gonzaga Prep             55.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackin, Jordan            11 Lewis and Cl             50.59  
  2 Perrizo, Ryan             12 Lewis and Cl             50.80  
  3 Mildren, Kelly            12 Mead                     51.66  
  4 Munson, Joshua            11 University               52.85  
  5 Blaska, Aaron             11 University               53.36  
  6 Yamada, Nate              11 Lewis and Cl             53.38  
  7 Roberts, Sam              12 Joel Ferris              53.56  
  8 Soderquist, Alex          10 Joel Ferris              53.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitley, Brad             12 Central Vall           2:02.30q  1 
  2 Swanson, Jon              12 Central Vall           2:02.50q  1 
  3 Zimmerman, Justin         11 Joel Ferris            2:02.93q  2 
  4 Howland, Taylen           10 Mead                   2:03.81q  2 
  5 Curnutt, Jordan           12 Mead                   2:04.21q  2 
  6 Foss, Eric                12 Mead                   2:04.40q  1 
  7 Overbay, Collin           10 Gonzaga Prep           2:04.50q  1 
  8 Groh, Byron               11 Gonzaga Prep           2:04.70q  1 
  9 Hetrick, Joel             11 University             2:05.61   2 
 10 Gavelin, Jeremy           11 Joel Ferris            2:09.26   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zimmerman, Justin         11 Joel Ferris            1:51.69  
  2 Curnutt, Jordan           12 Mead                   1:52.46  
  3 Whitley, Brad             12 Central Vall           1:54.50  
  4 Swanson, Jon              12 Central Vall           1:58.05  
  5 Howland, Taylen           10 Mead                   2:00.25  
  6 Groh, Byron               11 Gonzaga Prep           2:01.63  
  7 Overbay, Collin           10 Gonzaga Prep           2:02.32  
  8 Foss, Eric                12 Mead                   2:07.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Adam              11 Joel Ferris            4:14.67  
  2 Kutsch, Steven            12 Mead                   4:18.15  
  3 Kelly, Tate               12 Gonzaga Prep           4:23.31  
  4 Brown, Anthony            12 University             4:23.94  
  5 Baker, Jordan             12 Mead                   4:26.80  
  6 Kimsey, Alex               9 Joel Ferris            4:27.24  
  7 Foss, Eric                12 Mead                   4:28.68  
  8 Aunan, Michael            12 University             4:30.12  
  9 Ennis, Chris              11 Lewis and Cl           4:30.69  
 10 Smith, Jon                10 University             4:31.37  
 11 Spencer, Rudy             11 Central Vall           4:31.58  
 12 Davis, Scott              11 Joel Ferris            4:32.68  
 13 Lundquist, Blake          12 Lewis and Cl           4:34.89  
 14 Greer, Josh               11 Mead                   4:36.61  
 15 Foss, Cory                11 Mead                   4:39.17  
 16 Spivey, Josh              10 Mead                   4:41.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Adam              11 Joel Ferris            9:19.14  
  2 Kelly, Tate               12 Gonzaga Prep           9:30.25  
  3 Baker, Jordan             12 Mead                   9:35.74  
  4 Brown, Anthony            12 University             9:37.56  
  5 Foss, Cory                11 Mead                   9:41.17  
  6 Spencer, Rudy             11 Central Vall           9:41.33  
  7 Bierig, Kenji             10 Lewis and Cl           9:46.48  
  8 Ennis, Chris              11 Lewis and Cl           9:46.85  
  9 Domni, Perry              11 Joel Ferris            9:52.48  
 10 Bucko, Christian          10 University             9:53.47  
 11 Smith, Jon                10 University             9:54.42  
 12 Collinton, Tim            10 Joel Ferris            9:54.95  
 13 Lundquist, Blake          12 Lewis and Cl           9:58.62  
 14 Sheaham, Sam              12 Mead                   9:59.84  
 15 Spivey, Josh              10 Mead                  10:00.12  
 16 Sams, Jason               12 Mead                  10:00.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monahan, Casey            11 Mead                     15.70q  1 
  2 Cunanan, Jordan           11 University               15.80q  2 
  3 Smith, Mike               10 Mead                     16.20q  2 
  4 Seitz, Dylan              10 Central Vall             16.40q  2 
  5 Pendergrass, Nick         11 Central Vall             16.80q  1 
  6 Peterson, Ryan            10 University               16.90q  1 
  7 Johnson, Nick             12 Gonzaga Prep             17.10q  2 
  8 Lende, Auston             12 Central Vall             17.40q  1 
  9 Kolb, Scott               12 Joel Ferris              17.50   1 
 10 Lawrence, Nick            10 Central Vall             18.20   2 
 10 Evans, Taylor             11 Central Vall             18.20   2 
 12 Parrish, Cameron          10 University               18.70   2 
 13 Riordan, Tyler             9 Mead                     19.80   1 
 -- McDowell, Austin          10 Joel Ferris                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monahan, Casey            11 Mead                     15.29  
  2 Cunanan, Jordan           11 University               15.90  
  3 Smith, Mike               10 Mead                     16.51  
  4 Lende, Auston             12 Central Vall             17.11  
  5 Seitz, Dylan              10 Central Vall             17.27  
  6 Johnson, Nick             12 Gonzaga Prep             17.44  
  7 Peterson, Ryan            10 University               17.53  
  8 Pendergrass, Nick         11 Central Vall             17.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Wes                9 Mead                     41.11q  1 
  2 Fry, Jacob                10 University               41.78q  2 
  3 Pendergrass, Nick         11 Central Vall             42.31q  2 
  4 Peterson, Ryan            10 University               42.58q  2 
  5 Monahan, Casey            11 Mead                     43.25q  1 
  6 Smith, Mike               10 Mead                     43.66q  2 
  7 Seitz, Dylan              10 Central Vall             43.67q  1 
  8 Evans, Taylor             11 Central Vall             43.71q  1 
  9 McDowell, Austin          10 Joel Ferris              44.45   2 
 10 Lawrence, Nick            10 Central Vall             44.71   2 
 11 Johnson, Nick             12 Gonzaga Prep             45.41   1 
 12 Dufner, Dustin            12 University               45.45   2 
 13 Pearman, Joe               9 Gonzaga Prep             46.00   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Wes                9 Mead                     40.25  
  2 Fry, Jacob                10 University               41.27  
  3 Pendergrass, Nick         11 Central Vall             41.65  
  4 Monahan, Casey            11 Mead                     41.97  
  5 Smith, Mike               10 Mead                     42.02  
  6 Peterson, Ryan            10 University               42.51  
  7 Evans, Taylor             11 Central Vall             43.00  
  8 Seitz, Dylan              10 Central Vall             43.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Ferris  'A'                                      43.13  
     1) Olson, Brendon 11               2) Orosco, Gage 11                
     3) Saiki, Garrett 12               4) Hendricks, Jon 12              
  2 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                  43.75  
     1) Mackin, Jordan 11               2) Perrizo, Ryan 12               
     3) Robinson, Trent 9               4) Robinson, Zach 12              
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                   44.23  
     1) Bledsoe, Blake 12               2) Cobbs, Evander 12              
     3) Nungester, Ryan 10              4) Price, Taylor 12               
  4 Gonzaga Prep  'A'                                     44.92  
     1) Sankey, Bishop 10               2) Condon, Bobby 10               
     3) McCanna, Dan 12                 4) Wilson, Jack 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead  'A'                                           3:24.10  
     1) Mildren, Kelly 12               2) Kutsch, Steven 12              
     3) Bailey, Wes 9                   4) Curnutt, Jordan 12             
  2 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                3:26.48  
     1) Ennis, Chris 11                 2) Mackin, Jordan 11              
     3) Perrizo, Ryan 12                4) Robinson, Zach 12              
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                 3:26.48  
     1) Swanson, Jon 12                 2) Bledsoe, Blake 12              
     3) Markham, Tanner 11              4) Whitley, Brad 12               
  4 University  'A'                                     3:31.56  
     1) Munson, Joshua 11               2) Blaska, Aaron 11               
     3) Brown, Anthony 12               4) Hetrick, Joel 11               
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaForte, Ryan             12 Mead                   6-06.00  
  2 Maricich, AJ              11 Mead                   6-04.00  
  3 Midtlyng, Jake            12 Mead                   6-00.00  
  3 Beck, Jeremy              11 Mead                   6-00.00  
  5 Chavez, Joel              11 Central Vall          J6-00.00  
  6 Zimmerman, Joe            12 Lewis and Cl          J6-00.00  
  7 Howard, Alex              12 Central Vall          J6-00.00  
  8 Fairley, Hayden           12 Lewis and Cl           5-10.00  
  9 Humphrey, Jake            11 University             5-08.00  
 10 Miller, Jake              11 Central Vall           5-06.00  
 -- Pendergrass, Nick         11 Central Vall                NH  
 -- Terrell, Phillip           9 Central Vall                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webber, Keith             12 Mead                  15-00.00  
  2 Kolb, Scott               12 Joel Ferris           14-06.00  
  2 Brown, Kyle               12 Central Vall          14-06.00  
  4 Hurtubise, Justin         12 Mead                  13-06.00  
  5 Irving, Devin             11 Joel Ferris           12-06.00  
  5 Lende, Auston             12 Central Vall          12-06.00  
  7 Green, Micheal            10 Mead                  12-00.00  
  8 Douglass, Hayden          11 Mead                 J12-00.00  
  9 Berdar, Josh              12 University            11-06.00  
 10 Hyndman, Matt             11 University            11-00.00  
 -- Gunselman, Karl           11 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 -- Bontrager, Nick           11 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 -- Taylor, Zach              12 Central Vall                NH  
 -- Ware, Carson              12 Mead                        NH  
 -- Chulos, Travis            11 University                  NH  
 -- Sparks, Javier            11 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 -- Will, Tyler               11 Lewis and Cl                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winnant, Shannon          12 Joel Ferris           21-04.75  
  2 Price, Taylor             12 Central Vall          21-01.25  
  3 Markham, Tanner           11 Central Vall          20-07.00  
  4 Demeritt, Darien          11 Joel Ferris           20-06.00  
  5 Sankey, Bishop            10 Gonzaga Prep          20-05.00  
  6 Defilce, Bryan            12 Mead                  20-03.50  
  7 Cobbs, Evander            12 Central Vall          20-03.00  
  8 Nungester, Ryan           10 Central Vall          19-07.00  
  9 Humphrey, Jake            11 University            19-04.25  
 10 Maack, Evan                9 Mead                  19-03.50  
 11 Nelson, Jon               12 University            18-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Levi              11 Lewis and Cl          46-09.50  
  2 Winnant, Shannon          12 Joel Ferris           43-11.75  
  3 Cobbs, Evander            12 Central Vall          43-08.75  
  4 Defilce, Bryan            12 Mead                  42-05.50  
  5 Markham, Tanner           11 Central Vall          41-02.50  
  6 Howard, Alex              12 Central Vall          41-01.25  
  7 Sankey, Bishop            10 Gonzaga Prep          40-11.25  
  8 Demeritt, Darien          11 Joel Ferris           40-08.50  
  9 Hanson, Jordan            12 Mead                  39-11.00  
 10 Morgan, Tyler             11 Gonzaga Prep          38-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oiland, Kjelby            11 Joel Ferris           54-05.75  
  2 Comito, Carter            12 Mead                  50-08.75  
  3 Banta, Michael            12 Mead                  50-06.75  
  4 Wright, Sam               11 Mead                  50-04.75  
  5 Helgesen, Austin          12 Mead                  50-04.50  
  6 Rowell, Billy             10 Central Vall          48-11.25  
  7 Middleton, Kellen         11 Central Vall          48-07.25  
  8 Rose, Brandon             12 Mead                  47-04.25  
  9 Elmore, Matt              10 Mead                  47-01.00  
 10 Lee, David                11 Lewis and Cl          47-00.25  
 11 Gabbert, Connor           11 Gonzaga Prep          45-10.25  
 12 Rothstrom, Jordan         12 Lewis and Cl          45-04.50  
 13 Johnson, Scott            11 Central Vall          44-09.25  
 14 Bennett, Dirk             12 Gonzaga Prep          43-11.25  
 15 Cosby, Dalton             11 University            41-09.25  
 16 Nelson, Joe               12 University            41-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Sam               11 Mead                    154-03  
  2 Banta, Michael            12 Mead                    146-10  
  3 Comito, Carter            12 Mead                    143-08  
  4 Lynch, Brandon            12 Mead                    142-00  
  5 Lee, David                11 Lewis and Cl            140-01  
  6 Poole, Trevor             11 Joel Ferris             139-10  
  7 Moore, Ben                12 Mead                    132-11  
  8 Nelson, Joe               12 University              131-08  
  9 Loncosty, Chad            12 Mead                    131-03  
 10 Rothstrom, Jordan         12 Lewis and Cl            128-09  
 11 Rowell, Billy             10 Central Vall            124-09  
 12 Stanley, Kevin            10 Central Vall            122-07  
 13 Quick, Landon             12 Central Vall            110-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graff, Justin             12 Mead                    201-11  
  2 Zimmerman, Joe            12 Lewis and Cl            184-01  
  3 Taylor, Levi              11 Lewis and Cl            182-03  
  4 Nolen, Preston            11 University              169-02  
  5 Orosco, Gage              11 Joel Ferris             164-07  
  6 Cain, Mitch               11 Mead                    164-01  
  7 Riordan, Kyle             12 Central Vall            161-02  
  8 Hilmes, Sam                9 Mead                    151-07  
  9 Johnston, Nate            11 Mead                    150-00  
 -- Pounder, Max              11 Mead                        ND  
 -- Maher, Pat                12 Joel Ferris                 ND  
 -- Porter, Dylan             11 Gonzaga Prep                ND  
 -- Simpson, Garet            11 University                  ND  
 -- Nelson, Joe               12 University                  ND  
 -- Schmarr, Chris            12 Gonzaga Prep                ND  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Austin            M9 Central Vall             19.32  
  2 Owens, Emily              W9 Central Vall             25.68  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Amber              W9 Central Vall             34.10  
  2 Pruitt, Austin            M9 Central Vall             34.60  
  3 Owens, Emily              W9 Central Vall             51.40  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Austin            M9 Central Vall           1:03.85  
  2 Owens, Emily              W9 Central Vall           1:38.33  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Austin            M9 Central Vall           2:22.50  
  2 Owens, Emily              W9 Central Vall           3:39.00  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Austin            M9 Central Vall           4:40.50  
  2 Owens, Emily              W9 Central Vall           7:10.90  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Spokane                 226        2) Shadle Park               174   
    3) East Valley-Spokane        130        4) North Central             120   
    5) Rogers- Spokane             10                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mead                       189        2) Central Valley            147.50
    3) Joel Ferris                 94        4) Gonzaga Prep               92   
    5) University                  77        6) Lewis and Clark            71.50
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central              227.50     2) Mt Spokane                153.50
    3) East Valley-Spokane        110        4) Shadle Park               101   
    5) Rogers- Spokane             46                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mead                       221        2) Joel Ferris               138.50
    3) Central Valley             104.50     4) Lewis and Clark            83   
    5) University                  57        6) Gonzaga Prep               39