SCAC District Meet - 5/17/2012                         
Kiona Benton High School
Results
Female Team Scores
            Place School                                          Points
===================================================================
1 Connell CONN 130
2 Kiona Benton KIBE 83
2 LaSalle LASA 83
4 Zillah ZILL 73
5 Cle Elum/Roslyn CLEL 59
6 Wahluke WAHL 54
7 Royal ROYL 47.5
8 Goldendale GOLD 35.5
9 Highland HILD 35
10 Naches Valley NVAL 29
11 Columbia-Burbank CBUR 26
12 River View RVEW 25
13 Granger GRAN 19

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Connell CONN 118.5
2 Goldendale GOLD 87.5
3 Zillah ZILL 85
4 Wahluke WAHL 67
5 Kiona Benton KIBE 54
6 Naches Valley NVAL 40
7 Granger GRAN 36
8 LaSalle LASA 35.5
9 Royal ROYL 33
10 Cle Elum/Roslyn CLEL 31.5
11 Highland HILD 30
12 River View RVEW 29
13 Mabton MABT 7
14 Columbia-Burbank CBUR 6

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Creager, Carlee 11 Cle Elum/Ros 12.68
2 Korrell, Shanda 11 Connell 12.75
3 Zuniga, Adriana 9 Connell 13.01
4 Kelly, Jordyn 10 Kiona Benton 13.21
5 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 13.43
6 Notman, Diana 10 Highland 13.47
7 Tyrrell, Jody 11 LaSalle 13.51
8 Risheim, Billie Jo 10 Goldendale 13.55

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Creager, Carlee 11 Cle Elum/Ros 26.78
2 Korrell, Shanda 11 Connell 26.95
3 Spencer, Rashae 11 Connell 27.21
4 Peterson, Katelyn 11 Wahluke 27.68
5 Zuniga, Adriana 9 Connell 27.99
6 Jagelski, Zoey 10 Goldendale 28.29
7 Risheim, Billie Jo 10 Goldendale 29.22
8 Tyrrell, Jody 11 LaSalle 29.34

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Katelyn 11 Wahluke 1:02.61
2 Kelley, Tiffany 10 Zillah 1:04.50
3 Stredwick, Katie 12 Connell 1:04.98
4 Clawson, Madeline 9 Connell 1:05.09
5 Duncan, Erin 9 Highland 1:06.97
6 Dressel, Audrey 11 Goldendale 1:07.01
7 McCoy, Amber 12 River View 1:07.55
8 Oliveros, Angelica 9 Granger 1:08.28

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGree, Allie 11 LaSalle 2:31.06
2 Clawson, Madeline 9 Connell 2:32.19
3 Cid, Cynthia 10 Royal 2:35.24
4 Villegas, Monica 10 Zillah 2:35.88
5 Owens, Mady 9 Cle Elum/Ros 2:36.08
6 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 2:44.09
7 Ramirez, Liliana 10 Wahluke 2:44.39
8 Medelez, Alexis 11 Zillah 2:50.08

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lilly, Mykenzie 11 Kiona Benton 5:43.83
2 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 6:07.60
3 Oliveras, Maripaz 9 Wahluke 6:10.97
4 Medelez, Alexis 11 Zillah 6:12.33
5 Ramos, Marlene 11 Granger 6:18.36
6 Achelpohl, Linda 11 Wahluke 6:29.51
7 Reimers, Allyson 12 Connell 6:38.78
8 Davenport, Ariella 12 Goldendale 6:45.31
9 Jaime, Daisy 11 Granger 6:45.35
10 York, Lyndee 11 Zillah 6:51.87
11 Bartlett, Ciara 11 LaSalle 6:52.86
12 Guadarrama, Jacky 9 Royal 6:57.30
13 Wagsholm, Mari 11 Cle Elum/Ros 6:58.96
14 Keskatalo, Atlanta 9 Connell 6:59.13
15 Atienza, Kyzyl 9 Zillah 7:01.06
16 Navarette, Zuleyca 9 Wahluke 7:10.87

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIntyre, Claire 10 Highland 13:02.15
2 Ramos, Marlene 11 Granger 13:18.53
3 Keskatalo, Atlanta 9 Connell 13:30.61
4 Juarez, Maria 11 Wahluke 13:58.39
5 Turner, Kyla 11 Kiona Benton 14:29.42
6 Henniger, Victoria 9 Kiona Benton 14:30.76
7 Sechser, Haily 10 Zillah 14:34.00
8 Delos Santos, Ana 12 Royal 14:44.77
9 Jaime, Daisy 11 Granger 14:48.55
10 Hernandez, Cynthia 10 Wahluke 14:51.00
11 Wagsholm, Mari 11 Cle Elum/Ros 15:23.76
12 Lobber, Emalee 9 Connell 15:34.28
13 Walker, Jessica 11 Zillah 15:40.46
14 York, Lyndee 11 Zillah 15:45.11
15 Garcia, Araceli 11 Granger 16:03.86
16 Hicks, Rachel 9 Connell 17:52.92

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wise, Beth 11 Zillah 16.54
2 McBride, Harley 11 Columbia-Bur 16.71
3 Riel, Cassie 10 LaSalle 17.46
4 Vergara, Ariana 12 Connell 18.18
5 Forsythe, Morgan 10 Kiona Benton 18.85
6 Dearmin, Lindsey 10 Cle Elum/Ros 19.74
7 Furlong, Karri 11 Goldendale 19.88
8 Conley, Beth 11 River View 21.78

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Standley, Regine 12 LaSalle 48.71
2 Riner, Madison 11 Connell 49.70
3 Wise, Beth 11 Zillah 49.87
4 Robertson, Josie 11 River View 51.49
5 Notman, Diana 10 Highland 52.92
6 Rolland, Jessica 10 Kiona Benton 54.60
7 Vergara, Ariana 12 Connell 55.82
8 Nelson, Marisa 9 Zillah 57.73

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 51.07
1) English, Shelby 10 2) Riner, Cassie 9
3) Zuniga, Adriana 9 4) Spencer, Rashae 11
5) Riner, Madison 11 6) Korrell, Shanda 11
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 'A' 52.87
1) Creager, Carlee 11 2) Johnson, Jessica 12
3) Guitierrez, Alisa 11 4) Fraser, Ashleigh 10
5) Andrus, KC 11 6)
3 Kiona Benton 'A' 53.41
1) Carter, Morgan 10 2) Haughton, Taylor 11
3) Kelly, Jordyn 10 4) Torp, Cierra 12
5) Schroeder, Bailey 11 6) Cook, Brittnee 9
4 Goldendale 'A' 53.89
1) Furlong, Karri 11 2) Lancaster, Sarah 12
3) Wheelon, Carlee 12 4) Jagelski, Zoey 10
5) Risheim, Billie Jo 10 6) McKune, Dana 9
5 Highland 'A' 53.91
1) Notman, Diana 10 2) Smith, Taylor 10
3) Smith, Devin 10 4) Duncan, Erin 9
6 River View 'A' 55.12
1) McCoy, Amber 12 2) Conley, Beth 11
3) Burnett, Sam 12 4) White, Makayla 10
5) Eng, Tayler 9 6) Robertson, Josie 11
7 LaSalle 'A' 59.13
1) Avalos, Emma 11 2) Tyrrell, Jody 11
3) Avalos, Deanna 10 4) Garcia, Julia 11
5) Zirkle, Emily 9 6) Standley, Regine 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell 'A' 1:47.98
1) English, Shelby 10 2) Zuniga, Adriana 9
3) Clawson, Madeline 9 4) Spencer, Rashae 11
5) Riner, Madison 11 6) Korrell, Shanda 11
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 'A' 1:51.51
1) Creager, Carlee 11 2) Johnson, Jessica 12
3) Guitierrez, Alisa 11 4) Fraser, Ashleigh 10
5) Andrus, KC 11 6)
3 LaSalle 'A' 1:52.06
1) Avalos, Emma 11 2) Tyrrell, Jody 11
3) Avalos, Deanna 10 4) Garcia, Julia 11
5) Riel, Cassie 10 6) Standley, Regine 12
4 Kiona Benton 'A' 1:52.64
1) Carter, Morgan 10 2) Forsythe, Morgan 10
3) Haughton, Taylor 11 4) Kelly, Jordyn 10
5) Schroeder, Bailey 11 6) Cook, Brittnee 9
5 Zillah 'A' 1:54.00
1) Ellis, Britten 12 2) Whipple, Kayla 12
3) Villegas, Monica 10 4) Kelley, Tiffany 10
5) Isaac, Abriah 10 6)
6 Naches Valley 'A' 1:59.71
1) Yost, Lilly 9 2) Alexander, Keria 10
3) Paul, Madilyn 10 4) Carrell, Lucy 9
5) Melville, Megan 12 6)
7 River View 'A' 2:00.31
1) Burnett, Sam 12 2) Conley, Beth 11
3) McCoy, Amber 12 4) Eng, Tayler 9
5) White, Makayla 10 6) Robertson, Josie 11
8 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 2:11.42
1) Hunsaker, Kaylynn 12 2) Cobb, Kaitlin 12
3) Dorsey, Vanessa 11 4) Paxton, Marriah 12
5) McBride, Harley 11 6)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zillah 'A' 4:24.51
1) Ellis, Britten 12 2) Walker, Jessica 11
3) Whipple, Kayla 12 4) Sechser, Haily 10
5) Kelley, Tiffany 10 6)
2 LaSalle 'A' 4:26.70
1) Avalos, Emma 11 2) McGree, Allie 11
3) Avalos, Deanna 10 4) Garcia, Julia 11
5) Riel, Cassie 10 6) Standley, Regine 12
3 Connell 'A' 4:27.70
1) Clawson, Madeline 9 2) Riner, Madison 11
3) English, Shelby 10 4) Price, Rachel 9
5) Stredwick, Katie 12 6) Reimers, Allyson 12
4 Kiona Benton 'A' 4:32.21
1) Forsythe, Morgan 10 2) Turner, Kyla 11
3) Rolland, Jessica 10 4) Schroeder, Bailey 11
5) Lilly, Mykenzie 11 6) Haughton, Taylor 11
5 Goldendale 'A' 4:35.44
1) Knowlton, Lexy 12 2) Lancaster, Sarah 12
3) Montgomery, Kylie 12 4) Wheelon, Carlee 12
5) Dressel, Audrey 11 6) McKune, Dana 9
6 Royal 'A' 4:41.55
1) Alvarez, Mariana 12 2) Guadarrama, Jacky 9
3) Diaz, Breanne 10 4) Cid, Cynthia 10
5) Cid, Yaquelin 9 6) Delos Santos, Ana 12
7 Wahluke 'A' 5:02.98
1) Achelpohl, Linda 11 2) Ramirez, Liliana 10
3) Ruiz, Sujeily 10 4) Oliveras, Maripaz 9
5) Arrieta, Gisela 10 6)

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McBride, Harley 11 Columbia-Bur 5-02.00
2 Seaman, Emily 10 Zillah 4-10.00
3 Torp, Cierra 12 Kiona Benton 4-08.00
4 Spencer, Rashae 11 Connell J4-08.00
5 Robertson, Josie 11 River View 4-06.00
6 Cook, Brittnee 9 Kiona Benton 4-02.00
7 Hoffman, Christina 11 Cle Elum/Ros J4-02.00
-- English, Shelby 10 Connell NH
-- Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor 10 Highland 7-06.00
2 Berndt, Hannah 11 LaSalle J7-06.00
3 Alvarez, Mariana 12 Royal 7-00.00
4 Schroeder, Bailey 11 Kiona Benton J7-00.00
5 Dressel, Audrey 11 Goldendale 6-06.00
5 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 6-06.00
7 Lancaster, Sarah 12 Goldendale J6-06.00
8 Guadarrama, Jacky 9 Royal 6-00.00
9 Cid, Yaquelin 9 Royal J6-00.00
10 Rolland, Jessica 10 Kiona Benton 5-06.00
11 Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Katelyn 11 Wahluke 17-07.00
2 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 16-00.00
3 Standley, Regine 12 LaSalle J16-00.00
4 Kelly, Jordyn 10 Kiona Benton 15-09.50
5 Fraser, Ashleigh 10 Cle Elum/Ros 15-08.00
6 Seaman, Emily 10 Zillah 15-07.00
7 Torp, Cierra 12 Kiona Benton 15-06.00
8 McBride, Harley 11 Columbia-Bur 15-03.00
9 Riner, Madison 11 Connell 14-11.00
10 Dearmin, Lindsey 10 Cle Elum/Ros 14-03.00
11 Avalos, Emma 11 LaSalle J14-03.00
12 Stredwick, Katie 12 Connell 14-01.00
13 Isaac, Abriah 10 Zillah 13-01.00
14 Matula, Elizabeth 11 Goldendale 12-09.00
15 Leist, Emily 12 Kiona Benton J12-09.00
16 Hoffman, Christina 11 Cle Elum/Ros 12-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Katelyn 11 Wahluke 33-11.00
2 Standley, Regine 12 LaSalle 32-09.00
3 Seaman, Emily 10 Zillah 32-07.00
4 Stredwick, Katie 12 Connell 31-09.50
5 Iverson, Tonya 11 Royal 31-04.00
6 Fraser, Ashleigh 10 Cle Elum/Ros 31-03.50
7 Isaac, Abriah 10 Zillah 30-08.50
8 Torp, Cierra 12 Kiona Benton 30-06.50
9 Avalos, Deanna 10 LaSalle 30-04.00
10 Notman, Diana 10 Highland 29-04.00
11 Paxton, Marriah 12 Columbia-Bur 28-11.00
12 Wheelon, Carlee 12 Goldendale 27-03.00
13 Lancaster, Sarah 12 Goldendale 26-11.00
14 Leist, Emily 12 Kiona Benton 26-06.00
15 Johanson, Gillian - Kiona Benton 25-10.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Kelsie 12 Naches Valle 36-02.00
2 Montgomery, Kylie 12 Goldendale 34-01.00
3 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 33-01.00
4 Burnett, Sam 12 River View 32-01.00
5 Eppich, Karigan 10 Connell 29-02.50
6 Kimberly, Camacho 11 Granger 28-07.50
7 Dorsey, Vanessa 11 Columbia-Bur 28-04.00
9 Ladiges, Alexis 11 Goldendale J28-03.50
10 Whitby, Kennidi 11 Connell J28-03.50
10 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 27-06.50
11 Floren, Dori 10 Royal 27-05.50
12 Holden, Summer 11 Zillah 25-09.00
13 Mendez, Elizabeth 12 River View 25-04.00
14 Islas, Emalie 10 Naches Valle 25-00.00
15 Maria, Rivera 10 Granger 24-00.00
16 Reed, Tamson 9 Highland 23-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 111-04
2 Taylor, Kelsie 12 Naches Valle 100-00
3 Whitby, Kennidi 11 Connell 97-00
4 Dufault, Janell 12 LaSalle 94-06
5 Dorsey, Vanessa 11 Columbia-Bur 92-11
6 John, Brook 10 Granger 89-03
7 Holden, Summer 11 Zillah 89-02
8 Gray, Allie 10 Cle Elum/Ros 82-08
9 Burnett, Sam 12 River View 80-09
10 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 73-06
11 Maria, Rivera 10 Granger 72-05
12 Hunsaker, Kaylynn 12 Columbia-Bur 71-08
13 Casimiro, Sofia 10 Goldendale 71-03
14 Mendez, Elizabeth 12 River View 64-04
15 Montgomery, Kylie 12 Goldendale 63-05
16 Prunier, Abbey 12 River View 62-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitby, Kennidi 11 Connell 122-01
2 Taylor, Kelsie 12 Naches Valle 112-03
3 Avalos, Deanna 10 LaSalle 107-11
4 Dufault, Janell 12 LaSalle 101-04
5 Andrus, KC 11 Cle Elum/Ros 96-02
6 Conley, Beth 11 River View 94-00
7 Gray, Allie 10 Cle Elum/Ros 87-04
8 Martinez, Dalia 10 Wahluke 81-11
9 Garcia, Wendy 11 Wahluke 78-10
10 Nash, Alyssa 9 Mabton 76-03
11 Dressel, Audrey 11 Goldendale 75-11
12 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Kiona Benton 75-10
13 Peterson, Morgan 9 Wahluke 70-01
14 McBride, Harley 11 Columbia-Bur 68-01
-- Ladiges, Alexis 11 Goldendale ND
-- Islas, Emalie 10 Naches Valle ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron, Briley 10 Goldendale 11.37
2 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 11.40
3 Quicksall, Josh 11 Cle Elum/Ros 11.45
4 Hadley, Matt 12 Connell 11.46
5 Burchak, Brennan 9 Cle Elum/Ros 11.61
6 Thornton, Colton 11 Connell 11.64
7 Johnson, Jared 11 River View 11.83
8 Hand, Cody 10 River View 12.09

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 22.91
2 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 23.00
3 Cameron, Briley 10 Goldendale 23.49
4 Ames, Oliver 12 Zillah 23.60
5 Johnson, Jared 11 River View 23.63
6 Lyle, Riley 11 Connell 24.19
7 Thornton, Colton 11 Connell 24.20
8 Fernandez, Cristian 11 Royal 24.35

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 50.78
2 Hernandez, Diego 9 Zillah 52.62
3 Huber, Austin 12 Connell 52.97
4 Henn, Noah 10 LaSalle 53.32
5 Edeza, Brian 10 Royal 55.25
6 Fox, Austin 12 Connell 55.52
7 Lopez, Jose 11 Mabton 56.55

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castellanos, Adrian 12 Kiona Benton 2:01.28
2 Hernandez, Cortes 11 Zillah 2:06.20
3 Burns, Michael 12 Highland 2:06.74
4 Casey, Devon 12 Goldendale 2:07.13
5 Garcia, Noe 12 Connell 2:09.09
6 Ruelas, Andrew 10 Kiona Benton 2:11.23
7 Collins, Zach 10 Zillah 2:15.42
8 Flores, Juan 9 Royal 2:28.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schwittay, Matt 11 LaSalle 4:39.14
2 Espinoza, Jack 11 Highland 4:40.57
3 Collins, Zach 10 Zillah 4:42.93
4 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 4:49.25
5 Ventura, Rodrigo 9 Highland 4:51.85
6 Hernandez, Cortes 11 Zillah 5:08.75
7 Perdue, Nathan 10 Royal 5:14.58
8 Goodsel, Sawyer 9 Columbia-Bur 5:16.18
9 Mendez, Alejandro 12 River View 5:17.59
10 Navarro, Juan 12 Wahluke 5:18.59
11 Ibarra, Jose 12 Zillah 5:19.01
12 Wilder, Kyle 9 Columbia-Bur 5:21.17
13 Cuevas, Brandon 12 Wahluke 5:25.01
14 Bowdish, Will 11 Goldendale 5:27.43
15 Riley, Carter 10 Cle Elum/Ros 5:36.53
16 Guaddarrama, Eric 10 Royal 5:37.51

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schwittay, Matt 11 LaSalle 10:07.21
2 Espinoza, Jack 11 Highland 10:15.97
3 Isiordia, Omar 12 Granger 10:22.50
4 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 10:41.51
5 Cardoza, Omar 10 Granger 10:44.97
6 Orozco, Robert 10 Connell 10:47.75
7 Valdovinos, Gillermo 12 Wahluke 10:59.22
8 Peraza, Jesus 11 Royal 11:09.46
9 Hart, Tanner 9 LaSalle 11:16.86
10 Johnson, Kasey 10 Zillah 11:22.22
11 Torales, Tony 11 Connell 11:27.92
12 Goodsel, Sawyer 9 Columbia-Bur 11:36.01
13 Johnson, Kody 10 Zillah 11:37.76
14 Mendez, Alejandro 12 River View 11:39.15
15 Bowdish, Will 11 Goldendale 12:05.55
16 Reyna, Angel 10 Mabton 12:53.31

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 15.35
2 Leavitt, Gage 11 Kiona Benton 15.76
3 Conway, Brady 12 Goldendale 15.89
4 Casper, Tanner 11 Connell 15.99
5 Klindworth, Derek 12 Connell 16.14
6 Whitmore, Daniel 10 Naches Valle 16.61
7 Picatti, Jack 11 LaSalle 16.64
8 McWain, Austin 9 Highland 18.94

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 39.85
2 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 41.38
3 Casper, Tanner 11 Connell 42.35
4 Klindworth, Derek 12 Connell 42.92
5 Vargas, David 11 LaSalle 43.26
6 Whitmore, Daniel 10 Naches Valle 43.83
7 Golding, Patrick 12 Goldendale 45.35

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cle Elum/Roslyn 'A' 45.17
1) Kretschman, Travis 12 2) Quicksall, Josh 11
3) Burchak, Brennan 9 4) Parrish, Lars 9
5) Newman, Michael 12 6)
2 Zillah 'A' 45.20
1) Ames, Oliver 12 2) Estrada, Isaac 12
3) Frank, Scott 12 4) Rodriguez, Angel 12
5) Holloway, Tyler 9 6)
3 Connell 'A' 45.35
1) Casper, Tanner 11 2) Hadley, Matt 12
3) Huber, Austin 12 4) Whitby, Brieden 9
5) Thornton, Colton 11 6) Klindworth, Derek 12
4 Goldendale 'A' 45.60
1) Ross, Braydon 12 2) Golding, Patrick 12
3) Casey, Devon 12 4) Messenger, Isaac 11
5) Milliren, Kenner 10 6) Cameron, Briley 10
5 River View 'A' 46.17
1) Bartlett, Kody 11 2) Hand, Cody 10
3) Simpson, Chance 10 4) Johnson, Jared 11
5) Madrigal, Daniel 10 6) McGaughey, Aaron 12
6 Kiona Benton 'A' 46.71
1) Aguilar, Cristian 11 2) Diaz, Omar 12
3) Vanhollenbeke, Austin 9 4) McClary, James 10
5) Nash, Eryk 11 6) Leavitt, Gage 11
7 LaSalle 'A' 48.14
1) Carter, Josh 11 2) Picatti, Jack 11
3) Vargas, David 11 4) Henn, Noah 10
5) Broyles, Alex 11 6) Hart, Cody 11
8 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 50.73
1) Bolliger, Wesley 10 2) Morrison, Zach 9
3) Cobb, Kolton 9 4) Wilder, Kyle 9
5) Goodsel, Sawyer 9 6) Jones, Myr 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zillah 'A' 3:34.24
1) Ames, Oliver 12 2) Estrada, Isaac 12
3) Hernandez, Cortes 11 4) Rodriguez, Angel 12
5) Collins, Zach 10 6) Hernandez, Diego 9
2 Connell 'A' 3:35.42
1) Hadley, Matt 12 2) Huber, Austin 12
3) Casper, Tanner 11 4) Eppich, Kade 12
5) Garcia, Noe 12 6) Fox, Austin 12
3 Goldendale 'A' 3:37.50
1) Conway, Brady 12 2) Golding, Patrick 12
3) Casey, Devon 12 4) Messenger, Isaac 11
5) Cameron, Briley 10 6) Milliren, Kenner 10
4 Royal 'A' 3:38.39
1) Edeza, Brian 10 2) Ramirez, Freddy 12
3) Peraza, Jesus 11 4) Fernandez, Cristian 11
5) Goroski, Laddie 11 6) Hernandez, Carlos 9
5 Cle Elum/Roslyn 'A' 3:39.19
1) Newman, Michael 12 2) Powell, Dillon 11
3) Sienia, Dominick 11 4) Burchak, Brennan 9
5) Bettis, Brandyn 12 6)
6 Highland 'A' 3:46.95
1) Burns, Michael 12 2) Duncan, Case 11
3) Chronister, Josh 11 4) Espinoza, Jack 11
5) Cable, Devin 11 6) Tucker, Eli 11
7 Kiona Benton 'A' 3:48.66
1) Alvarez, Leo 12 2) Aguirre, Carlos 10
3) Castellanos, Adrian 12 4) Ruelas, Andrew 10
5) McClary, James 10 6) Diaz, Omar 12
-- River View 'A' DQ
1) McGaughey, Aaron 12 2) Hand, Cody 10
3) McGaughey, Sean 9 4) Johnson, Jared 11
5) Simpson, Chance 10 6) Madrigal, Daniel 10

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierson, Thane 12 Naches Valle 6-04.00
2 Eppich, Kade 12 Connell 5-08.00
3 Brisby, Payton 11 River View J5-08.00
4 Lyle, Riley 11 Connell J5-08.00
5 Romm, Porter 9 Columbia-Bur 5-06.00
6 Newman, Michael 12 Cle Elum/Ros J5-06.00
6 Milliren, Kenner 10 Goldendale J5-06.00
8 Frank, Scott 12 Zillah 5-04.00
9 Polina, Ricky 12 Zillah J5-04.00
10 Martin, Riley 10 Naches Valle 5-02.00
11 Kretschman, Travis 12 Cle Elum/Ros J5-02.00
12 Cable, Devin 11 Highland 5-00.00
12 Ramirez, Alex 10 Kiona Benton 5-00.00
-- Fox, Austin 12 Connell NH
-- Nash, Eryk 11 Kiona Benton XNH
-- Aguilar, Cristian 11 Kiona Benton NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nash, Eryk 11 Kiona Benton 11-00.00
2 Valentine, Michael 10 Royal 10-06.00
3 Aguirre, Carlos 10 Kiona Benton J10-06.00
4 Milliren, Kenner 10 Goldendale 9-06.00
5 Golding, Patrick 12 Goldendale J9-06.00
6 Flores, Juan 9 Royal 9-00.00
7 Bischoff, Devin 11 Goldendale 8-06.00
8 Crow, Garret 10 LaSalle 8-00.00
9 Widhalm, Cameron 10 LaSalle J8-00.00
10 Valencia, Faustino 9 Royal J8-00.00
-- Westbay, Noah 11 Highland NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 20-06.50
2 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 20-04.00
3 Conway, Brady 12 Goldendale 20-01.00
4 Messenger, Isaac 11 Goldendale 20-00.00
5 Frank, Scott 12 Zillah 19-08.00
6 Pierson, Thane 12 Naches Valle 19-07.00
7 Eppich, Kade 12 Connell 19-01.00
8 Newman, Michael 12 Cle Elum/Ros 18-09.50
9 Madrigal, Daniel 10 River View 18-06.00
10 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 18-03.00
11 Kretschman, Travis 12 Cle Elum/Ros 18-02.00
12 Simpson, Chance 10 River View 17-08.00
13 Martinez, Isaiah 10 Mabton 17-07.00
14 Lyle, Riley 11 Connell 17-05.00
15 Eilts, Ben 10 Naches Valle 17-04.00
16 Bartlett, Kody 11 River View 16-02.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 41-07.00
2 Messenger, Isaac 11 Goldendale 41-04.00
3 Pierson, Thane 12 Naches Valle 40-10.50
4 Eppich, Kade 12 Connell 39-11.00
5 Sabin, Jared 12 Wahluke 39-03.00
6 Frank, Scott 12 Zillah 38-09.00
7 Broyles, Alex 11 LaSalle 38-04.50
8 Lyle, Riley 11 Connell J38-04.50
9 Casey, Devon 12 Goldendale 37-11.00
10 Widner, Ryan 9 Naches Valle J37-11.00
11 Prudente, Dario 10 Wahluke 37-08.00
12 Ramirez, Freddy 12 Royal 37-04.00
13 Simpson, Chance 10 River View 37-03.00
14 McGaughey, Aaron 12 River View 37-02.00
15 Eilts, Ben 10 Naches Valle 36-07.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Callaghan, Jake 11 Naches Valle 54-04.00
2 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 50-08.00
3 Ross, Braydon 12 Goldendale 46-09.50
4 Hall, Kyle 11 River View 45-10.00
5 Cruz, Alberto 11 Wahluke 45-06.50
6 Gagnon, Austin 12 Zillah 45-01.75
7 Chumley, Reggie 10 Zillah 42-00.00
8 Nichols, Trevor 12 Kiona Benton 41-06.00
9 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 40-08.00
10 Whitby, Brieden 9 Connell 39-04.00
11 Andrade, Manuel 12 Granger 38-02.50
12 Combs, Spencer 11 River View 37-06.00
13 Curtice, Kaleb 11 Naches Valle J37-06.00
14 Carlos, Christian 12 LaSalle 35-11.75
15 Millsap, Mitchell 11 Cle Elum/Ros 35-00.00
16 Smith, Justin 11 River View 34-03.00
17 Taylor, Lincoln 11 Connell 33-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 140-04
2 Cruz, Alberto 11 Wahluke 136-00
3 Ross, Braydon 12 Goldendale 135-05
4 Hall, Kyle 11 River View 134-09
5 Callaghan, Jake 11 Naches Valle 132-00
6 Sabin, Jared 12 Wahluke 129-01
7 Perez, Ruben 9 Zillah 123-06
8 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 122-05
9 Carlos, Christian 12 LaSalle 110-08
10 Whitby, Brieden 9 Connell 109-01
11 Nichols, Trevor 12 Kiona Benton 105-04
12 Andrade, Manuel 12 Granger 104-11
13 Gast, Joseph 9 Goldendale 104-02
14 Martinez, Luis 12 Wahluke 100-06
15 Tuning, Ethan 10 Zillah 92-10
16 Moon, Jake 10 Naches Valle 80-09

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hadley, Matt 12 Connell 198-11
2 Sabin, Jared 12 Wahluke 163-07
3 Pruett, Kyle 11 Connell 158-08
4 Gutierrez, Adrian 11 Mabton 153-10
5 Millsap, Mitchell 11 Cle Elum/Ros 150-02
6 Ross, Braydon 12 Goldendale 146-07
7 Bettencourt, Ben 12 River View 145-04
8 Hill, Justin 12 Naches Valle 140-04
9 Gagnon, Austin 12 Zillah 135-04
10 Grinder, Dallon 10 Kiona Benton 135-01
11 Andrade, Manuel 12 Granger 131-10
12 Johnson, Cody 12 Naches Valle 131-09
13 Garcia, Osbaldo 12 Granger 127-11
14 Cobb, Kolton 9 Columbia-Bur 125-02
15 Ortega, Fidel 12 Mabton 121-03
16 Brisby, Payton 11 River View 116-03
17 Christensen, Colton 9 Cle Elum/Ros J116-03