Region 5/6/8 3A/4A                               
Regional Championships
Fran Rish Stadium Richland Washington - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarbert, Rebecca 10 Eastmont 12.27Q NWI 2
2 Toure, Khadidja 12 Kamiakin 12.58Q NWI 1
3 Silliman, Tierney 9 West Valley- 12.57Q NWI 2
4 Pedersen, Ashlee 10 Mt Spokane 12.94Q NWI 1
5 Konynenbelt, Amanda 10 Shadle Park 12.82Q NWI 2
6 Edwards, Nicole 9 Southridge 13.11Q NWI 1
7 Pizzillo, Sofia 9 Shadle Park 13.07q NWI 2
8 Raines, Samantha 9 Kamiakin 13.09q NWI 2
9 Griffiths, Kamree 11 Southridge 13.18q NWI 2
10 Nilsson, Katie 10 Mt Spokane 13.24q NWI 1
11 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick 13.26 NWI 1
12 Ines, Jacqueline 11 Kennewick 13.33 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbert, Rebecca 10 Eastmont 12.44 NWI
2 Toure, Khadidja 12 Kamiakin 12.56 NWI
3 Silliman, Tierney 9 West Valley- 12.75 NWI
4 Konynenbelt, Amanda 10 Shadle Park 12.84 NWI
5 Pedersen, Ashlee 10 Mt Spokane 13.12 NWI
6 Pizzillo, Sofia 9 Shadle Park 13.32 NWI
7 Edwards, Nicole 9 Southridge 13.33 NWI
8 Raines, Samantha 9 Kamiakin 13.76 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Griffiths, Kamree 11 Southridge
10 Nilsson, Katie 10 Mt Spokane
11 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick
12 Ines, Jacqueline 11 Kennewick

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Heiden, Ellie 10 Kamiakin 24.98Q NWI 2
2 Tarbert, Rebecca 10 Eastmont 25.61Q NWI 1
3 Brannan, Kyra 11 Kamiakin 25.73Q NWI 2
4 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 25.98Q NWI 1
5 Silliman, Tierney 9 West Valley- 26.19Q NWI 1
6 Broersma, Marisa 12 Sunnyside 26.56Q NWI 2
7 Edwards, Nicole 9 Southridge 26.66q NWI 1
8 Konrad, Cheyenne 9 Mt Spokane 26.73q NWI 2
9 Pizzillo, Sofia 9 Shadle Park 26.93q NWI 1
10 Brandon, Danielle 10 Kamiakin 26.97q NWI 2
11 Hamm, Kendra 11 University 27.10 NWI 1
12 Nilsson, Katie 10 Mt Spokane 27.15 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Heiden, Ellie 10 Kamiakin 24.96 NWI
2 Tarbert, Rebecca 10 Eastmont 25.03 NWI
3 Brannan, Kyra 11 Kamiakin 25.44 NWI
4 Silliman, Tierney 9 West Valley- 25.71 NWI
5 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 26.09 NWI
6 Broersma, Marisa 12 Sunnyside 26.52 NWI
7 Edwards, Nicole 9 Southridge 26.57 NWI
8 Konrad, Cheyenne 9 Mt Spokane 26.69 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Pizzillo, Sofia 9 Shadle Park
10 Brandon, Danielle 10 Kamiakin
11 Hamm, Kendra 11 University
12 Nilsson, Katie 10 Mt Spokane

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Heiden, Ellie 10 Kamiakin 57.73Q 1
2 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 59.29Q 2
3 Pfaff, Amy 11 Hanford 1:00.18Q 1
4 Pedersen, Ashlee 10 Mt Spokane 1:00.52Q 2
5 Broersma, Marisa 12 Sunnyside 1:02.47Q 2
6 Murphy, Megan 10 North Centra 1:02.83Q 1
7 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 1:04.05q 2
8 Pomante, Hannah 9 Mt Spokane 1:04.21q 1
9 Meyers, Samantha 11 Eastmont 1:04.42q 1
10 Lee, Nicole 9 Kamiakin 1:05.00q 2
11 Coe, Linnea 11 University 1:05.43 2
12 Mata, Loren 10 Kennewick 1:08.31 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Heiden, Ellie 10 Kamiakin 55.53
2 Pedersen, Ashlee 10 Mt Spokane 58.05
3 Pfaff, Amy 11 Hanford 58.90
4 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 1:00.40
5 Broersma, Marisa 12 Sunnyside 1:01.99
6 Murphy, Megan 10 North Centra 1:02.85
7 Pomante, Hannah 9 Mt Spokane 1:03.11
8 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 1:03.34
Preliminaries
9 Meyers, Samantha 11 Eastmont
10 Lee, Nicole 9 Kamiakin
11 Coe, Linnea 11 University
12 Mata, Loren 10 Kennewick

Girls 800 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Arlt, Betsy 9 Eastmont 2:21.99Q 2
2 Beauchene, Megan 10 Kamiakin 2:23.09Q 1
3 Moon, Emily 9 Kamiakin 2:23.21Q 2
4 Gjestrum, Jaden 12 West Valley- 2:26.40Q 1
5 Morris, Katie 12 Shadle Park 2:24.90Q 2
6 Young, Brooklin 11 Mt Spokane 2:27.45Q 1
7 McCune, Michaela 9 Southridge 2:27.49q 1
8 Russell, Rylee 10 Southridge 2:28.43q 2
9 Widgren, Caroline 12 Kennewick 2:28.66q 2
10 Cole, Molly 12 Mt Spokane 2:29.03q 1
11 Bonnington, Andrea 10 Pasco 2:30.77 1
12 McKernan, Jessica 9 Mt Spokane 2:32.40 2

Girls 800 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beauchene, Megan 10 Kamiakin 2:18.42
2 Morris, Katie 12 Shadle Park 2:18.98
3 Arlt, Betsy 9 Eastmont 2:19.08
4 Gjestrum, Jaden 12 West Valley- 2:19.31
5 Moon, Emily 9 Kamiakin 2:22.76
6 Young, Brooklin 11 Mt Spokane 2:23.57
7 McCune, Michaela 9 Southridge 2:25.59
8 Russell, Rylee 10 Southridge 2:32.65
Preliminaries
9 Widgren, Caroline 12 Kennewick
10 Cole, Molly 12 Mt Spokane
11 Bonnington, Andrea 10 Pasco
12 McKernan, Jessica 9 Mt Spokane

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Katie 11 North Centra 4:52.61
2 Beauchene, Megan 10 Kamiakin 4:53.93
3 Morris, Katie 12 Shadle Park 5:11.29
4 Rexus, Stephanie 12 Kamiakin 5:22.41
5 Blaser, Sydney 12 Kamiakin 5:27.64
6 Gomez-Wint, Gabi 9 Shadle Park 5:29.04
7 Stone, Emily 11 Shadle Park 5:30.16
8 Brooks, Brittany 10 Kamiakin 5:31.30
9 Olsen, Leslie 11 Southridge 5:32.55
10 Albrecht, Jenny 10 Eastmont 5:39.06
11 Knudson, Emily 9 West Valley- 5:46.61
12 Samuelson, Annie 9 Southridge 6:03.18

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knight, Katie 11 North Centra 10:44.10
2 Rexus, Stephanie 12 Kamiakin 11:18.84
3 Fletcher, Michelle 11 Kamiakin 11:26.53
4 Stone, Emily 11 Shadle Park 11:26.63
5 Blaser, Sydney 12 Kamiakin 11:28.82
6 Sherick, Courtney 10 University 11:44.99
7 Gomez-Wint, Gabi 9 Shadle Park 11:45.43
8 Olsen, Leslie 11 Southridge 12:02.55
9 Albrecht, Jenny 10 Eastmont 12:08.66
10 Kump, Emily 9 Southridge 12:10.55
11 Parobek, Margret 12 West Valley- 12:14.82
12 Cory, Natalie 9 Kamiakin 12:31.87

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toure, Khadidja 12 Kamiakin 14.98Q NWI 1
2 Snider, Michelle 11 Southridge 15.32Q NWI 2
3 Pajimola, Tiara 12 Shadle Park 15.55Q NWI 2
4 Bokma, Hannah 12 Shadle Park 15.92Q NWI 1
5 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 16.05Q NWI 2
6 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 16.74Q NWI 1
7 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Spokane 16.80q NWI 1
8 Boatright, Erin 10 Eastmont 16.88q NWI 2
9 Seymore, Laura 12 University 17.08q NWI 2
10 Perrins, Jori 10 Kamiakin 17.27q NWI 1
11 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 17.77 NWI 2
12 Simpson, Rachel 10 Eastmont 17.82 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Toure, Khadidja 12 Kamiakin 15.44 NWI
2 Pajimola, Tiara 12 Shadle Park 15.52 NWI
3 Snider, Michelle 11 Southridge 15.62 NWI
4 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 16.21 NWI
5 Bokma, Hannah 12 Shadle Park 16.35 NWI
6 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 17.02 NWI
7 Boatright, Erin 10 Eastmont 17.05 NWI
8 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Spokane 17.26 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Seymore, Laura 12 University
10 Perrins, Jori 10 Kamiakin
11 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford
12 Simpson, Rachel 10 Eastmont

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pajimola, Tiara 12 Shadle Park 45.69Q 1
2 Svastisalee, Deja 10 North Centra 46.72Q 2
3 Bokma, Hannah 12 Shadle Park 45.77Q 1
4 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Spokane 47.17Q 2
5 Schauble, Lindsey 9 Kamiakin 47.26Q 2
6 Boatright, Erin 10 Eastmont 47.41Q 1
7 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 49.32q 1
8 Broersma, Brittney 10 Sunnyside 49.46q 2
9 Rodriguez, Marissa 12 Kamiakin 49.99q 2
10 Estes, Cameron 11 Pasco 50.68q 1
11 Rowse, Madelyn 10 Kamiakin 51.63 2
12 Simpson, Rachel 10 Eastmont 52.21 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pajimola, Tiara 12 Shadle Park 45.60
2 Svastisalee, Deja 10 North Centra 45.77
3 Bokma, Hannah 12 Shadle Park 45.92
4 Schauble, Lindsey 9 Kamiakin 48.06
5 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Spokane 50.06
6 Broersma, Brittney 10 Sunnyside 50.24
7 Boatright, Erin 10 Eastmont 50.78
8 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 50.83
Preliminaries
9 Rodriguez, Marissa 12 Kamiakin
10 Estes, Cameron 11 Pasco
11 Rowse, Madelyn 10 Kamiakin
12 Simpson, Rachel 10 Eastmont

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiakin 'A' 47.84
1) Schauble, Lindsey 9 2) Toure, Khadidja 12
3) Brannan, Kyra 11 4) Heiden, Ellie 10
5) Brandon, Danielle 10 6) Raines, Samantha 9
2 Southridge 'A' 49.72
1) Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 2) Edwards, Nicole 9
3) Snider, Michelle 11 4) Griffiths, Kamree 11
5) Fraga, Kylie 10 6)
3 Mt Spokane 'A' 49.76
1) Pedersen, Ashlee 10 2) Nilsson, Katie 10
3) Clute, Kennadie 11 4) Bethely, Jasmine 11
5) Davis, Arizona 9 6) Konrad, Cheyenne 9
4 Sunnyside 'A' 50.80
1) Broersma, Marisa 12 2) Broersma, Brittney 10
3) Alvarez, Vanessa 10 4) Quezadas, Alondra 12
5) Diddens, Leah 9 6)
5 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 51.35
1) Chavez-contrera, Julixsa 9 2) Bickford, Megan 9
3) Schultz, Nicole 12 4) Silliman, Tierney 9
5) Phillips, Linnea 12 6)
6 University 'A' 51.61
1) Knowles, Moriah 11 2) Renecker, Lecia 10
3) Thornton, Paige 11 4) Hamm, Kendra 11
5) Seymore, Laura 12 6) Pedersen, Madi 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 1:42.02
1) Schauble, Lindsey 9 2) Toure, Khadidja 12
3) Brannan, Kyra 11 4) Heiden, Ellie 10
5) Brandon, Danielle 10 6) Raines, Samantha 9
2 Shadle Park 'A' 1:45.16
1) Williams, Rashae 10 2) Bokma, Hannah 12
3) Pajimola, Tiara 12 4) Konynenbelt, Amanda 10
5) Pizzillo, Sofia 9 6) Graves, Spencer 12
3 Mt Spokane 'A' 1:45.44
1) Pedersen, Ashlee 10 2) Bethely, Jasmine 11
3) Clute, Kennadie 11 4) Konrad, Cheyenne 9
5) Nilsson, Katie 10 6) Davis, Arizona 9
4 Kennewick 'A' 1:45.83
1) Ines, Jacqueline 11 2) Harrod, Kim 12
3) Ballandby, Jenna 11 4) Whistocken, Angelique 12
5) Mata, Loren 10 6) Clinton, Sophia 11
5 Eastmont 'A' 1:47.71
1) Boatright, Erin 10 2) Janney, Olivia 10
3) McCart, Megan 11 4) Tarbert, Rebecca 10
5) Arlt, Betsy 9 6) Meyers, Samantha 11
6 Hanford 'A' 1:51.31
1) Covert, Shelby 12 2) Gaunt, Chelsey 9
3) Williams, Reilee 10 4) Arneson, Rebecca 9
5) Winsor, Shelby 10 6) Baddley, Heather 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 4:02.95
1) Brandon, Danielle 10 2) Beauchene, Megan 10
3) Fletcher, Michelle 11 4) Moon, Emily 9
5) Heiden, Ellie 10 6) Schauble, Lindsey 9
2 Shadle Park 'A' 4:05.26
1) Bokma, Hannah 12 2) Brooks, Chloe 10
3) Pajimola, Tiara 12 4) Morris, Katie 12
5) Pizzillo, Sofia 9 6) Stone, Emily 11
3 North Central 'A' 4:07.07
4 Hanford 'A' 4:07.11
1) Kline, Phenix 12 2) Merrill, Melissa 12
3) Frey, Jessy 10 4) Pfaff, Amy 11
5) Rasmussen, Lilliana 10 6) Roller, Jillian 9
5 Eastmont 'A' 4:07.96
1) Meyers, Samantha 11 2) McCart, Megan 11
3) Janney, Olivia 10 4) Arlt, Betsy 9
5) Tarbert, Rebecca 10 6) Kneadler, Sarah 9
6 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 4:18.70
1) Gjestrum, Jaden 12 2) Sebren, Alyssa 11
3) Ridd, Camille 9 4) Silliman, Tierney 9
5) Schultz, Nicole 12 6) Parobek, Margret 12

Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill, Melissa 12 Hanford 5-04.00
2 Stapleton, Andrea 9 Kamiakin 5-02.00
3 Janney, Olivia 10 Eastmont 5-00.00
4 Rowley, Monica 10 Hanford J5-00.00
5 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge J5-00.00
6 Lockett, Malesha 10 Shadle Park 4-10.00
7 Hamm, Kendra 11 University J4-10.00
7 Thornton, Paige 11 University J4-10.00
9 Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford 4-08.00
10 Spurlock, Emma 10 Southridge 4-06.00
10 Oaks, Dariann 9 Kamiakin 4-06.00
10 Gausman, Daria 10 Eastmont 4-06.00
10 Blanchard, Abby 12 Kamiakin 4-06.00
-- Hereford, Lexie 11 Mt Spokane NH
-- Platsman, Kendall 11 Sunnyside NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bray, Courtney 11 Mt Spokane 12-00.00
2 Knowles, Moriah 11 University 10-05.00
3 Brandon, Danielle 10 Kamiakin 10-00.00
4 Freund, Danielle 10 Southridge J10-00.00
5 Phillips, Linnea 12 West Valley- 9-06.00
6 Cramer, Natalie 10 Hanford 9-00.00
6 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 9-00.00
8 O'Leary, Megan 12 Southridge J9-00.00
9 Streich, Serena 10 West Valley- J9-00.00
10 Rowse, Madelyn 10 Kamiakin 8-06.00
10 Defrates, Marina 11 North Centra 8-06.00
10 French, Leslie 11 University 8-06.00

Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brannan, Kyra 11 Kamiakin 16-11.00 NWI
2 Konynenbelt, Amanda 10 Shadle Park 16-10.75 NWI
3 Hamm, Kendra 11 University 16-08.00 NWI
4 Snider, Michelle 11 Southridge 16-06.00 NWI
5 Clute, Kennadie 11 Mt Spokane 16-04.50 NWI
6 Schauble, Lindsey 9 Kamiakin 16-02.00 NWI
7 Bethely, Jasmine 11 Mt Spokane 15-07.00 NWI
8 Schultz, Nicole 12 West Valley- 15-05.00 NWI
9 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 15-01.00 NWI
10 Upton, Alexandra 10 Southridge 14-08.25 NWI
11 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick 14-05.75 NWI
12 Spurlock, Emma 10 Southridge 13-01.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Murphy, Megan 10 North Centra 37-08.75 NWI
2 Konynenbelt, Amanda 10 Shadle Park 37-01.50 NWI
3 Williams, Rashae 10 Shadle Park 34-04.50 NWI
4 Toure, Sira 10 Kamiakin 34-03.00 NWI
5 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge 33-06.75 NWI
6 McQueary, Lexi 9 Kamiakin 33-00.25 NWI
7 Lewis, Ashley 10 University 32-10.25 NWI
8 DeFord, Emily 12 Kamiakin 32-00.75 NWI
9 Fullmer, Katelyn 10 Kamiakin 32-00.25 NWI
10 Miller, Amanda 10 Kamiakin 31-05.50 NWI
11 Perrins, Jori 10 Kamiakin 31-02.00 NWI
12 Seyster, Niki 12 Eastmont 31-03.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitsett, Tanisha 12 University 39-07.25
2 King, Casey 11 Eastmont 39-06.00
3 Hinojosa, Gabby 12 Southridge 37-02.00
4 Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 Southridge 36-08.75
5 Taimani, Panisesi 11 Kennewick 36-01.00
6 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 35-07.75
7 Toure, Sira 10 Kamiakin 35-00.00
8 Harris, Kyrsten 12 Hanford 34-09.00
9 Wood, Jen 11 Kennewick 34-07.25
10 Keys, Sabrina 10 North Centra 31-02.00
11 Frank, Kelsey 11 Mt Spokane 30-11.25
12 Winchester, Kendra 10 Shadle Park 29-06.75

Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Casey 11 Eastmont 124-05
2 Flynn, Emily 12 University 122-06
3 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 121-06
4 Wood, Jen 11 Kennewick 113-04
5 Damiano, Gianna 12 Mt Spokane 112-11
6 Scott, Alexis 12 Kamiakin 111-05
7 Taimani, Panisesi 11 Kennewick 110-11
8 Grandemange, Elisa 10 Kamiakin 110-03
9 Whitsett, Tanisha 12 University 106-00
10 Toure, Sira 10 Kamiakin 100-08
11 Harrod, Kim 12 Kennewick 98-08
12 Wordell, Danya 11 North Centra 73-06

Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 126-07
2 Damiano, Gianna 12 Mt Spokane 124-09
3 Hinojosa, Gabby 12 Southridge 116-03
4 Flynn, Emily 12 University 115-10
5 Murphy, Emily 11 West Valley- 115-03
6 Pace, Ashley 12 Mt Spokane 114-06
7 Harrod, Kim 12 Kennewick 106-10
8 Airoldi, Paris 10 Southridge 105-05
9 Miller, Amanda 10 Kamiakin 104-02
10 Grandemange, Elisa 10 Kamiakin 102-03
11 Mundel, Whittni 12 Mt Spokane 94-09
12 Ines, Shelby 11 Kennewick 67-02

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Tymen 12 Mead 12.56Q NWI 2
2 Adams, Christie 11 Wenatchee 12.67Q NWI 1
3 Hoekstra, Savannah 10 Central Vall 12.61Q NWI 2
4 Maack, Malia 10 Mead 12.76Q NWI 1
5 Ransom, Diamond 10 Moses Lake 12.68Q NWI 2
6 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 12.87Q NWI 1
7 Conger, Alyssa 11 Chiawana 12.86q NWI 2
8 Mueller, Monica 11 Joel Ferris 12.89q NWI 1
9 Deen, Megan 11 Richland 13.07q NWI 1
10 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana 13.12q NWI 1
11 Bautista, Tracey 11 A.C. Davis 13.18 NWI 2
12 Klaue, Michelle 12 Joel Ferris 13.22 NWI 2
13 Hovren, Madison 9 Central Vall 13.28 NWI 1
14 Turnbow, Ashtyn 9 Central Vall 13.31 NWI 2
15 Julian, Rebeckah 10 Rogers-Spoka 13.35 NWI 1
-- Grigg, Kayla 10 Moses Lake DQ NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Christie 11 Wenatchee 12.68 NWI
2 Grant, Tymen 12 Mead 12.75 NWI
3 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 12.81 NWI
4 Hoekstra, Savannah 10 Central Vall 12.86 NWI
5 Ransom, Diamond 10 Moses Lake 12.96 NWI
6 Maack, Malia 10 Mead 13.01 NWI
7 Mueller, Monica 11 Joel Ferris 13.02 NWI
8 Conger, Alyssa 11 Chiawana 13.14 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Deen, Megan 11 Richland
10 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana
11 Bautista, Tracey 11 A.C. Davis
12 Klaue, Michelle 12 Joel Ferris
13 Hovren, Madison 9 Central Vall
14 Turnbow, Ashtyn 9 Central Vall
15 Julian, Rebeckah 10 Rogers-Spoka
-- Grigg, Kayla 10 Moses Lake

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Christie 11 Wenatchee 25.78Q NWI 1
2 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 25.96Q NWI 2
3 Ellis, Olivia 9 Lewis and Cl 26.41Q NWI 2
4 Mueller, Monica 11 Joel Ferris 26.53Q NWI 1
5 Cox, Dominique 11 Walla Walla 26.57Q NWI 1
6 Turnbow, Ashtyn 9 Central Vall 26.90Q NWI 2
7 Massey, Rachel 12 Eisenhower 26.74q NWI 1
8 Lunning, Caylah 10 Moses Lake 26.91q NWI 2
9 Conger, Alyssa 11 Chiawana 27.14q NWI 2
10 Maack, Malia 10 Mead 27.15q NWI 1
11 Tucker, Kayla 12 Central Vall 27.35 NWI 2
12 Sealby, Alissa 9 Wenatchee 27.39 NWI 1
13 Julian, Rebeckah 10 Rogers-Spoka 27.44 NWI 1
14 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana 27.64 NWI 2
15 Cunningham, Mariah 10 Central Vall 27.70 NWI 1
16 Macy, Melissa 11 Mead 27.97 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Christie 11 Wenatchee 25.62 NWI
2 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 25.76 NWI
3 Mueller, Monica 11 Joel Ferris 26.24 NWI
4 Ellis, Olivia 9 Lewis and Cl 26.42 NWI
5 Massey, Rachel 12 Eisenhower 26.66 NWI
6 Lunning, Caylah 10 Moses Lake 26.87 NWI
7 Cox, Dominique 11 Walla Walla 26.93 NWI
8 Turnbow, Ashtyn 9 Central Vall 27.25 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Conger, Alyssa 11 Chiawana
10 Maack, Malia 10 Mead
11 Tucker, Kayla 12 Central Vall
12 Sealby, Alissa 9 Wenatchee
13 Julian, Rebeckah 10 Rogers-Spoka
14 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana
15 Cunningham, Mariah 10 Central Vall
16 Macy, Melissa 11 Mead

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ellis, Olivia 9 Lewis and Cl 59.00Q 2
2 Leland, Kayla 10 Gonzaga Prep 59.35Q 1
3 Drynan, Kylie 10 Mead 59.55Q 2
4 Massey, Rachel 12 Eisenhower 59.80Q 1
5 Fine, Keana 9 Eisenhower 59.92Q 1
6 Cleverly, London 11 Moses Lake 59.97Q 2
7 Silvas, Sheila 11 A.C. Davis 1:00.19q 2
8 Jordan, Allison 12 Central Vall 1:00.55q 1
9 Roberts, Sidney 11 Rogers-Spoka 1:01.19q 1
10 Callan, Maggie 11 Walla Walla 1:01.23q 1
11 Allen, Sydney 10 A.C. Davis 1:01.93 2
12 Corbin, Kailee 9 Richland 1:02.33 2
13 Doneen, Sydney 10 Lewis and Cl 1:02.64 1
14 Lea, Hannah 9 Richland 1:02.71 1
15 Pozzanghera, Emaline 12 Central Vall 1:02.88 2
-- Nemeth, Michelle 11 Central Vall DNF 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leland, Kayla 10 Gonzaga Prep 58.17
2 Drynan, Kylie 10 Mead 58.29
3 Ellis, Olivia 9 Lewis and Cl 59.23
4 Massey, Rachel 12 Eisenhower 59.95
5 Jordan, Allison 12 Central Vall 1:00.35
6 Cleverly, London 11 Moses Lake 1:00.50
7 Silvas, Sheila 11 A.C. Davis 1:01.60
8 Fine, Keana 9 Eisenhower 1:01.64
Preliminaries
9 Roberts, Sidney 11 Rogers-Spoka
10 Callan, Maggie 11 Walla Walla
11 Allen, Sydney 10 A.C. Davis
12 Corbin, Kailee 9 Richland
13 Doneen, Sydney 10 Lewis and Cl
14 Lea, Hannah 9 Richland
15 Pozzanghera, Emaline 12 Central Vall
-- Nemeth, Michelle 11 Central Vall

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 2:21.00Q 2
2 Baird, Dannie 9 Lewis and Cl 2:21.47Q 1
3 Dotter, Marissa 11 Wenatchee 2:22.94Q 1
4 Barnes, Sarah 12 Gonzaga Prep 2:25.18Q 2
5 Nelson, Rachel 11 Walla Walla 2:24.39Q 1
6 Miller, Paighton 11 Wenatchee 2:26.19Q 2
7 Pfarr, Demi 11 Mead 2:26.66q 2
8 Roughan, Megan 10 Moses Lake 2:26.67q 2
9 Zaragoza, Edith 12 Eisenhower 2:27.76q 1
10 Watson, Kayla 11 Richland 2:29.39q 2
11 McDonald, McKenzi 12 Central Vall 2:29.68 2
12 Keenan, Alison 12 Lewis and Cl 2:29.71 1
13 Greenwood, Dani 10 Lewis and Cl 2:29.77 1
14 Owens, Courtney 10 Central Vall 2:30.08 1
15 Miller, Sally 11 Mead 2:35.94 2
16 Carpenter, Casci 9 Moses Lake 2:41.60 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 2:18.55
2 Baird, Dannie 9 Lewis and Cl 2:19.51
3 Dotter, Marissa 11 Wenatchee 2:20.20
4 Barnes, Sarah 12 Gonzaga Prep 2:20.74
5 Nelson, Rachel 11 Walla Walla 2:20.77
6 Pfarr, Demi 11 Mead 2:26.28
7 Miller, Paighton 11 Wenatchee 2:28.40
8 Roughan, Megan 10 Moses Lake 2:35.62
Preliminaries
9 Zaragoza, Edith 12 Eisenhower
10 Watson, Kayla 11 Richland
11 McDonald, McKenzi 12 Central Vall
12 Keenan, Alison 12 Lewis and Cl
13 Greenwood, Dani 10 Lewis and Cl
14 Owens, Courtney 10 Central Vall
15 Miller, Sally 11 Mead
16 Carpenter, Casci 9 Moses Lake

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 5:13.14
2 Bradley, Lindsey 9 Richland 5:13.41
3 Chavez, Mayra 12 Eisenhower 5:13.50
4 Baird, Dannie 9 Lewis and Cl 5:13.71
5 Allaet, Anisa 9 Joel Ferris 5:19.06
6 Condos, Kiah 12 Central Vall 5:19.28
7 Moore, Alexandria 11 Central Vall 5:26.12
8 Allen, Hannah 12 Lewis and Cl 5:27.69
9 Roughan, Megan 10 Moses Lake 5:31.71
10 Icayan, Kinzie 10 Richland 5:33.90
11 Bullock, Sidney 9 Richland 5:35.76
12 Garcia, Keiley 11 Moses Lake 5:39.22
13 Carlson, Cyra 9 Gonzaga Prep 5:40.11
-- Casey, Rachel 10 Central Vall DNF
-- Murie, Ashley 10 Wenatchee DNF
-- Ledwith, Gracie 10 Lewis and Cl DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Lindsey 9 Richland 11:16.96
2 Chavez, Mayra 12 Eisenhower 11:21.93
3 Moore, Alexandria 11 Central Vall 11:22.26
4 Tello, Elise 10 Eisenhower 11:25.41
5 Condos, Kiah 12 Central Vall 11:31.59
6 Ledwith, Gracie 10 Lewis and Cl 11:35.13
7 Allen, Hannah 12 Lewis and Cl 11:36.31
8 Cherry, Taylor 12 Gonzaga Prep 11:37.30
9 Casey, Rachel 10 Central Vall 11:38.99
10 Carlson, Cyra 9 Gonzaga Prep 11:45.44
11 Bullock, Sidney 9 Richland 11:46.46
12 Hampson, Hannah 10 Walla Walla 11:47.51
13 Maldonado, Danielle 12 Mead 11:58.89
14 Feistner, Catherine 10 Walla Walla 12:09.69
15 Nordt, Emily 12 Wenatchee 12:09.90
16 Davidson, Lea 10 Walla Walla 12:10.41

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 14.91Q NWI 2
2 Ketcham, Audrey 12 Wenatchee 15.04Q NWI 1
3 Dorsey, Nicole 12 Wenatchee 15.11Q NWI 1
4 Manning, Charlene 12 Richland 15.68Q NWI 2
5 Davis, Megan 12 Joel Ferris 15.64Q NWI 1
6 Santorsola, Vanessa 11 Gonzaga Prep 16.13Q NWI 2
7 Romasko, Emily 10 Lewis and Cl 16.28q NWI 2
8 Korotish, Emily 12 Central Vall 16.72q NWI 1
9 Kost, Emma 12 Mead 16.73q NWI 2
10 Imming, Kathryn 11 Mead 16.82q NWI 1
11 Wapato, Lindsay 9 Wenatchee 17.02 NWI 1
12 Liss, Abby 11 Joel Ferris 17.05 NWI 1
13 Croskrey, Anna 12 Richland 17.20 NWI 2
13 Neal, Brittney 12 Mead 17.20 NWI 2
15 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 17.25 NWI 2
16 Klicker, Jami 11 Walla Walla 17.39 NWI 2
17 Powers, Madison 11 Chiawana 17.59 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 15.16 NWI
2 Ketcham, Audrey 12 Wenatchee 15.62 NWI
3 Dorsey, Nicole 12 Wenatchee 15.68 NWI
4 Manning, Charlene 12 Richland 15.84 NWI
5 Davis, Megan 12 Joel Ferris 16.07 NWI
6 Santorsola, Vanessa 11 Gonzaga Prep 16.59 NWI
7 Romasko, Emily 10 Lewis and Cl 16.68 NWI
8 Korotish, Emily 12 Central Vall 16.89 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Kost, Emma 12 Mead
10 Imming, Kathryn 11 Mead
11 Wapato, Lindsay 9 Wenatchee
12 Liss, Abby 11 Joel Ferris
13 Croskrey, Anna 12 Richland
13 Neal, Brittney 12 Mead
15 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana
16 Klicker, Jami 11 Walla Walla
17 Powers, Madison 11 Chiawana

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 45.37Q 2
2 Overland, Alysha 9 Moses Lake 45.80Q 1
3 Santorsola, Vanessa 11 Gonzaga Prep 47.04Q 2
4 Cornia, Ashley 11 Walla Walla 47.22Q 1
5 Davis, Megan 12 Joel Ferris 47.08Q 2
6 Manning, Charlene 12 Richland 47.40Q 1
7 Dorsey, Nicole 12 Wenatchee 47.14q 2
8 Roberts, Aley 12 Rogers-Spoka 47.63q 1
9 Breard, Kelly 11 Richland 47.92q 2
10 Hovren, Madison 9 Central Vall 48.44q 1
11 Macy, Melissa 11 Mead 48.49 2
12 Nygard, Lynnette 11 Wenatchee 48.81 1
13 Croskrey, Anna 12 Richland 49.14 2
14 Romasko, Emily 10 Lewis and Cl 49.72 1
15 Liss, Abby 11 Joel Ferris 49.90 2
16 Imming, Kathryn 11 Mead 50.99 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 44.77
2 Overland, Alysha 9 Moses Lake 44.94
3 Dorsey, Nicole 12 Wenatchee 45.53
4 Roberts, Aley 12 Rogers-Spoka 46.24
5 Santorsola, Vanessa 11 Gonzaga Prep 46.44
6 Davis, Megan 12 Joel Ferris 46.87
7 Cornia, Ashley 11 Walla Walla 47.00
8 Manning, Charlene 12 Richland 48.96
Preliminaries
9 Breard, Kelly 11 Richland
10 Hovren, Madison 9 Central Vall
11 Macy, Melissa 11 Mead
12 Nygard, Lynnette 11 Wenatchee
13 Croskrey, Anna 12 Richland
14 Romasko, Emily 10 Lewis and Cl
15 Liss, Abby 11 Joel Ferris
16 Imming, Kathryn 11 Mead

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mead 'A' 48.87
1) Mix, Kelsey 12 2) Grant, Tymen 12
3) Drynan, Kylie 10 4) Maack, Malia 10
5) Herbel, Holly 9 6) Macy, Melissa 11
2 Moses Lake 'A' 49.05
1) Grigg, Kayla 10 2) Overland, Alysha 9
3) Lunning, Caylah 10 4) Ransom, Diamond 10
5) Cleverly, London 11 6) Hannan, Arlena 9
3 Joel Ferris 'A' 49.40
1) Klaue, Michelle 12 2) Moats, Kassy 9
3) Mueller, Monica 11 4) Davis, Megan 12
5) Liss, Abby 11 6) O'Neill, Maegan 9
4 Chiawana 'A' 49.66
1) Conger, Alyssa 11 2) Pierce, Sarah 12
3) Stephenson, Alexis 9 4) Sparks, Sadie 12
5) Batey, Jenna 12 6)
5 Richland 'A' 49.75
1) Shanley, Roddie 12 2) Deen, Megan 11
3) Augustine, Asia 12 4) Powell, Alyssa 11
5) Quick, Elizabeth 11 6) Manning, Charlene 12
6 Central Valley 'A' 50.29
1) Backsen, Rachel 11 2) Nemeth, Michelle 11
3) Tucker, Kayla 12 4) Turnbow, Ashtyn 9
5) Hoekstra, Savannah 10 6) Hovren, Madison 9
7 Rogers-Spokane 'A' 51.11
1) Roberts, Sidney 11 2) Julian, Rebeckah 10
3) Pierce, Marissa 11 4) Roberts, Aley 12
5) White, Tierra 10 6)
8 A.C. Davis 'A' 52.07
1) Sanchez, Amalia 11 2) Osegueda, Julisa 11
3) Silvas, Sheila 11 4) Bautista, Tracey 11
5) Martinez, Karla 11 6) Zavala, Daishia 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenatchee 'A' 1:45.56
1) Ketcham, Audrey 12 2) Peven, Grace 12
3) Dorsey, Nicole 12 4) Adams, Christie 11
5) Sealby, Alissa 9 6) Miller, Paighton 11
2 Richland 'A' 1:45.72
1) Lakes, Shanice 11 2) Manning, Charlene 12
3) Shanley, Roddie 12 4) Powell, Alyssa 11
5) Quick, Elizabeth 11 6) Schweiger, Svetlana 11
3 Joel Ferris 'A' 1:47.90
1) Klaue, Michelle 12 2) Moats, Kassy 9
3) O'Neill, Maegan 9 4) Otholt, Hayley 10
5) Davis, Megan 12 6) Mueller, Monica 11
4 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 1:49.44
1) Smith, Hannah 12 2) Crockett, Maggie 9
3) Helmbrecht, Lauren 10 4) Tormey, Tara 10
5) Saunders, Lynsay 11 6) Santorsola, Christina 12
5 A.C. Davis 'A' 1:49.64
1) Bautista, Tracey 11 2) Osegueda, Julisa 11
3) Silvas, Sheila 11 4) Allen, Sydney 10
5) Holmes, Ryane 9 6) Zavala, Daishia 9
-- Mead 'A' DQ
1) Mix, Kelsey 12 2) Macy, Melissa 11
3) Drynan, Kylie 10 4) Maack, Malia 10
5) Grant, Tymen 12 6) Herbel, Holly 9
-- Moses Lake 'A' DQ
1) Cleverly, London 11 2) Overland, Alysha 9
3) Lunning, Caylah 10 4) Ransom, Diamond 10
5) Grigg, Kayla 10 6) Hannan, Arlena 9
-- Central Valley 'A' DQ
1) Tucker, Kayla 12 2) Hoekstra, Savannah 10
3) Turnbow, Ashtyn 9 4) Cunningham, Mariah 10
5) Nemeth, Michelle 11 6) Jordan, Allison 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 4:00.52
1) Overland, Alysha 9 2) Hannan, Arlena 9
3) Carpenter, Casci 9 4) Cleverly, London 11
5) Garcia, Keiley 11 6) Overland, Stephanie 9
2 Central Valley 'A' 4:02.41
1) Jordan, Allison 12 2) Hoekstra, Savannah 10
3) Backsen, Rachel 11 4) Hovren, Madison 9
5) Hawkins, Hailey 10 6) DelMedico, Justine 11
3 Walla Walla 'A' 4:03.68
1) Cornia, Ashley 11 2) Cox, Dominique 11
3) Nelson, Rachel 11 4) Callan, Maggie 11
5) Cox, Courtney 9 6) Seekamp, Sarai 12
4 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 4:04.01
1) Barnes, Sarah 12 2) Saunders, Lynsay 11
3) Santorsola, Vanessa 11 4) Leland, Kayla 10
5) Helmbrecht, Lauren 10 6) Crockett, Maggie 9
5 Richland 'A' 4:04.99
1) Perry, Lauren 10 2) Lea, Hannah 9
3) Shanley, Roddie 12 4) Lakes, Shanice 11
5) Podhaisky, Sophie 10 6) Corbin, Kailee 9
6 Lewis and Clark 'A' 4:06.15
1) Bryant, Corinn 10 2) Ellis, Olivia 9
3) Baird, Dannie 9 4) Doneen, Sydney 10
5) Keenan, Alison 12 6) Allen, Hannah 12
7 Wenatchee 'A' 4:09.23
1) Dotter, Marissa 11 2) Miller, Paighton 11
3) Nygard, Lynnette 11 4) Sealby, Alissa 9
5) Dorsey, Nicole 12 6) Peven, Grace 12
8 Mead 'A' 4:16.86
1) Herbel, Holly 9 2) Drynan, Kylie 10
3) Macy, Melissa 11 4) Barcellos, Peyton 11
5) Pfarr, Demi 11 6) Miller, Sally 11

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ketcham, Audrey 12 Wenatchee 5-06.00
2 Cunningham, Mariah 10 Central Vall 5-04.00
3 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 5-02.00
4 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland J5-02.00
5 Bowton, Maya 12 Joel Ferris J5-02.00
6 Manning, Charlene 12 Richland 5-00.00
6 Mix, Kelsey 12 Mead 5-00.00
8 Holmes, Ryane 9 A.C. Davis 4-10.00
8 Kantner, Shelby 10 Joel Ferris 4-10.00
8 Weigand, Maddie 9 Mead 4-10.00
8 White, Tierra 10 Rogers-Spoka 4-10.00
12 Richardson, Carmen 11 Joel Ferris 4-08.00
12 Rackley, Erika 9 Eisenhower 4-08.00
12 Wardsworth, Katie 11 Central Vall 4-08.00
12 Koon, Selina 10 Moses Lake 4-08.00
16 Steitz, Madeline 9 Wenatchee 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland 12-00.00
2 Pawluk, Natalya 12 Mead 10-00.00
3 Bowton, Maya 12 Joel Ferris 9-09.00
4 Vogel, Eva 12 Mead J9-09.00
5 Pratt, Cadie 11 Mead 9-06.00
6 Johnson, Sarah 11 Joel Ferris J9-06.00
7 Black, Kenzi 12 Wenatchee 9-00.00
7 Weitz, Macey 10 Richland 9-00.00
9 Sherman, Randi 10 Mead J9-00.00
10 Arbanas, Amber 12 Joel Ferris J9-00.00
11 Englund, Rachel 9 Eisenhower 8-00.00
12 Gates, Jackie 11 Richland 7-06.00
12 Jameson, Sarah 10 Walla Walla 7-06.00
12 Despain, Karoly 9 Eisenhower 7-06.00
-- Mendoza, Enedina 11 Eisenhower NH
-- Brown, Stephanie 11 Central Vall NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cunningham, Mariah 10 Central Vall 17-04.75 NWI
2 Lunning, Caylah 10 Moses Lake 17-00.00 NWI
3 Hoekstra, Savannah 10 Central Vall 16-11.75 NWI
4 Moats, Kassy 9 Joel Ferris J16-06.50 NWI
5 Pierce, Sarah 12 Chiawana J16-06.75 NWI
6 Koon, Selina 10 Moses Lake 16-04.75 NWI
7 Loving, Danielle 11 Chiawana 16-01.50 NWI
8 Ketcham, Audrey 12 Wenatchee 16-00.75 NWI
9 Bakker, Kimberly 12 Moses Lake 15-09.75 NWI
10 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland 15-08.50 NWI
11 Brown, Jazmine 12 Gonzaga Prep 15-06.50 NWI
12 Hudson, Hannah 11 Lewis and Cl 15-05.50 NWI
13 Moore, Shannon 11 Central Vall 15-00.00 NWI
14 Martinez, Karla 11 A.C. Davis 14-08.50 NWI
15 O'Neill, Maegan 9 Joel Ferris 14-06.50 NWI
16 Andrews, Jasmin 12 Rogers-Spoka 14-05.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pierce, Sarah 12 Chiawana 36-11.00 NWI
2 Hudson, Hannah 11 Lewis and Cl 36-03.75 NWI
3 Redmon, Jade 11 Mead 36-00.00 NWI
4 Kantner, Shelby 10 Joel Ferris 35-11.50 NWI
5 Loving, Danielle 11 Chiawana 35-10.75 NWI
6 Powers, Madison 11 Chiawana 35-04.75 NWI
7 Barnhart, Molly 10 Central Vall 35-04.50 NWI
8 Moats, Kassy 9 Joel Ferris 35-00.00 NWI
9 Martinez, Karla 11 A.C. Davis 34-09.50 NWI
10 Al-Ghani, Kalima 12 Central Vall 33-09.25 NWI
11 Grigg, Kayla 10 Moses Lake 33-06.00 NWI
12 Wood, Elizabeth 12 Walla Walla 33-04.25 NWI
13 Bakker, Kimberly 12 Moses Lake 32-10.50 NWI
14 Cornia, Ashley 11 Walla Walla 32-05.75 NWI
15 Brown, Whitney 12 Gonzaga Prep 32-02.75 NWI
-- Andrews, Jasmin 12 Rogers-Spoka ND NWI

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Courtney 11 Mead 44-10.00
2 Nelson, Meaghan 12 Mead 36-08.50
3 Williams, Ewieona 12 Eisenhower 35-09.00
4 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 34-07.00
5 Webb, McKenzie 12 Richland 34-06.50
6 Areta, Siniva 9 Joel Ferris 34-05.50
7 Burns, Hannah 11 Walla Walla 33-09.00
8 Sanchez, Christina 10 Mead 33-07.75
9 Dewey- Buchanon, Taylor 10 Rogers-Spoka 32-01.75
10 Tondavong, Katarina 10 Walla Walla 31-09.00
11 Lakes, Shanice 11 Richland 31-00.75
12 Nelson, Diana 12 Gonzaga Prep 30-03.00
13 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 30-01.75
14 Baker, Indanecia 11 Richland 29-02.25
15 Wolf, Carly 11 Central Vall 28-05.00
16 Roberts, Sharaya 9 Joel Ferris 28-00.00

Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 125-06
2 Nelson, Meaghan 12 Mead 122-10
3 Tondavong, Katarina 10 Walla Walla 116-04
4 Williams, Ewieona 12 Eisenhower 115-04
5 Weitz, Macey 10 Richland 115-00
6 Hutchinson, Courtney 11 Mead 114-04
7 Ness, Mikayla 12 Central Vall 108-11
8 Wardsworth, Katie 11 Central Vall 105-02
9 Brown, Brooke 11 Eisenhower 99-04
10 Steeneck, Mattea 10 Rogers-Spoka 92-09
11 Kliamovich, Dakota 12 Central Vall 92-04
12 Underwood, Bridgette 10 Richland 79-03
13 Hallowell, Marie 10 Walla Walla 76-09
-- Nelson, Diana 12 Gonzaga Prep ND
-- Goins, Claire 11 Eisenhower ND
-- Golikov, Alex 11 Lewis and Cl ND

Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Brooke 11 Eisenhower 137-09
2 Peven, Grace 12 Wenatchee 126-00
3 Dringle, Roni 12 Central Vall 120-02
4 Roberts, Aley 12 Rogers-Spoka 119-04
5 Mills, Michaelyn 12 Mead 118-00
6 Baker, Samantha 11 Mead 115-07
7 Mills, Molly 9 Mead 109-03
8 Dyer, Paige 12 Moses Lake 108-10
9 Underwood, Bridgette 10 Richland 108-02
10 Smith, Emma 10 Gonzaga Prep 106-09
11 Imming, Kathryn 11 Mead 102-09
12 Jones, Maddie 11 Joel Ferris 101-08
13 Croskrey, Anna 12 Richland 100-05
14 Sirmon, Maddie 9 Walla Walla 99-04
15 Hallowell, Marie 10 Walla Walla 99-00
16 Goins, Claire 11 Eisenhower 94-07

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLean, Corey 12 Kamiakin 11.07Q NWI 1
1 Hoffman, Jake 11 North Centra 11.07Q NWI 2
1 Perrins, Tyler 11 Kamiakin 11.07Q NWI 2
4 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 11.12Q NWI 1
5 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 11.15Q NWI 2
6 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 11.23Q NWI 1
7 Burt, Brian 10 Eastmont 11.28q NWI 2
8 Mitzemberg, Darian 12 University 11.37q NWI 2
9 VanAssche, Jeremy 10 Eastmont 11.39q NWI 1
10 Bonner, Adrian 11 University 11.45q NWI 1
11 Heitala, Kellen 10 Southridge 11.60 NWI 2
12 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 11.79 NWI 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McLean, Corey 12 Kamiakin 11.15 NWI
2 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 11.19 NWI
3 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 11.32 NWI
4 Perrins, Tyler 11 Kamiakin 11.34 NWI
4 Hoffman, Jake 11 North Centra 11.34 NWI
6 Burt, Brian 10 Eastmont 11.52 NWI
7 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 11.61 NWI
8 Mitzemberg, Darian 12 University 11.84 NWI
Preliminaries
9 VanAssche, Jeremy 10 Eastmont
10 Bonner, Adrian 11 University
11 Heitala, Kellen 10 Southridge
12 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 22.65Q NWI 1
2 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 23.11Q NWI 2
3 McLean, Corey 12 Kamiakin 22.76Q NWI 1
4 Osborn, Trenton 11 Eastmont 23.23Q NWI 2
5 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 22.85Q NWI 1
6 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 23.35Q NWI 2
7 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 23.37q NWI 2
8 Mitzemberg, Darian 12 University 23.38q NWI 1
9 Bonner, Adrian 11 University 23.39q NWI 2
10 VanAssche, Jeremy 10 Eastmont 23.56q NWI 1
11 Ballard, Michael 11 Eastmont 23.76 NWI 1
12 Lee, Tyce 12 Kamiakin 24.10 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 22.66 NWI
2 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 22.84 NWI
3 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 22.85 NWI
4 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 22.88 NWI
5 Osborn, Trenton 11 Eastmont 23.02 NWI
6 McLean, Corey 12 Kamiakin 23.16 NWI
7 Mitzemberg, Darian 12 University 23.32 NWI
8 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 23.65 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Bonner, Adrian 11 University
10 VanAssche, Jeremy 10 Eastmont
11 Ballard, Michael 11 Eastmont
12 Lee, Tyce 12 Kamiakin

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 50.21Q 1
2 Hoffman, Jake 11 North Centra 51.33Q 2
3 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 50.78Q 1
4 Gonzales, Clay 10 Southridge 52.40Q 2
5 Jensen, Cole 11 Shadle Park 51.74Q 1
6 Powell, Presley 12 Pasco 52.80Q 2
7 Perrins, Tyler 11 Kamiakin 52.25q 1
8 Rodriguez, Benito 12 West Valley- 53.13q 1
9 Horieh, Amjed 11 West Valley- 53.60q 1
10 Moreno, Marco 12 West Valley- 53.91q 2
11 Rhodes, Kiel 12 North Centra 54.49 2
-- Cuevas, Reyes 12 Sunnyside DNF 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 49.72
2 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 50.04
3 Hoffman, Jake 11 North Centra 50.75
4 Jensen, Cole 11 Shadle Park 50.79
5 Gonzales, Clay 10 Southridge 51.36
6 Perrins, Tyler 11 Kamiakin 51.48
7 Powell, Presley 12 Pasco 52.89
8 Rodriguez, Benito 12 West Valley- 53.45
Preliminaries
9 Horieh, Amjed 11 West Valley-
10 Moreno, Marco 12 West Valley-
11 Rhodes, Kiel 12 North Centra
-- Cuevas, Reyes 12 Sunnyside

Boys 800 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Keith 11 North Centra 1:58.21Q 1
2 Fry, Matthew 12 University 2:02.88Q 2
3 Brunner, Daniel 11 University 1:59.26Q 1
4 Mears, Chase 12 West Valley- 2:02.96Q 2
5 Kraal, Taylor 12 Kamiakin 2:00.89Q 1
6 Collins, Nathan 11 University 2:03.05Q 2
7 Schuldheisz, Joseph 11 Kennewick 2:01.92q 1
8 Guilmette, Dylan 12 Eastmont 2:03.69q 2
9 Cook, Seth 10 Hanford J2:03.69q 2
10 Olander, Dallin 12 West Valley- 2:05.73q 1
11 Christianson, Brent 10 Kamiakin 2:06.09 2

Boys 800 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Keith 11 North Centra 1:54.39
2 Fry, Matthew 12 University 1:54.74
3 Mears, Chase 12 West Valley- 1:55.06
4 Brunner, Daniel 11 University 1:56.00
5 Collins, Nathan 11 University 1:59.55
6 Schuldheisz, Joseph 11 Kennewick 1:59.80
7 Kraal, Taylor 12 Kamiakin 2:00.36
8 Guilmette, Dylan 12 Eastmont 2:04.97
Preliminaries
9 Cook, Seth 10 Hanford J
10 Olander, Dallin 12 West Valley-
11 Christianson, Brent 10 Kamiakin

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Weitz, Nathan 12 Shadle Park 4:08.47
2 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 4:12.23
3 Williams, Keith 11 North Centra 4:12.38
4 Wilmot, Kai 10 North Centra 4:22.49
5 Anderson, Tanner 9 North Centra 4:25.93
6 McCormick, Keegan 10 Kamiakin 4:27.49
7 Kraal, Taylor 12 Kamiakin 4:32.76
8 Oser, Austin 11 Kamiakin 4:34.54
9 Ibrahim, Ahmed 10 Kamiakin 4:35.02
10 Rodriguez, Christian 11 Kamiakin 4:37.00
11 Irvine, Justin 10 West Valley- 4:37.67
12 Paulson, Kevin 12 Kamiakin 4:38.44

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 9:05.87
2 Weitz, Nathan 12 Shadle Park 9:08.04
3 Wilmot, Kai 10 North Centra 9:12.69
4 McCormick, Keegan 10 Kamiakin 9:26.43
5 Hombel, Jake 12 University 9:33.68
6 Frostad, Austen 11 North Centra 9:38.76
7 Ibrahim, Ahmed 10 Kamiakin 9:39.62
8 Kraal, Garrett 10 Kamiakin 9:46.05
9 Rodriguez, Christian 11 Kamiakin 9:49.77
10 Oser, Austin 11 Kamiakin 9:55.22
11 Philip, Jeevan 11 Hanford 10:05.40
12 Gorbatyuk, Sergey 12 Pasco 10:16.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.07q NWI 1
2 Person, Darius 12 Mt Spokane 15.44q NWI 2
3 Doneen, Collin 11 Eastmont 15.64q NWI 2
4 Pena, Elijah 10 Sunnyside 15.76q NWI 2
5 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 15.96q NWI 1
6 Sunwold, Braden 10 West Valley- 16.03q NWI 1
7 McDonald, Zane 12 University 16.09q NWI 1
8 Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge 16.18q NWI 1
9 Amaro, Eric Lee 11 Sunnyside 16.24q NWI 2
10 Graham, Thilo 10 Shadle Park 16.44q NWI 1
11 Riojas, Carlos 10 Mt Spokane 16.50 NWI 2
11 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 16.50 NWI 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.60 NWI
2 Person, Darius 12 Mt Spokane 15.45 NWI
3 Pena, Elijah 10 Sunnyside 15.67 NWI
4 Doneen, Collin 11 Eastmont 15.94 NWI
5 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 16.11 NWI
6 Amaro, Eric Lee 11 Sunnyside 16.38 NWI
7 Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge 16.41 NWI
8 Sunwold, Braden 10 West Valley- 16.61 NWI
9 McDonald, Zane 12 University 16.73 NWI
Preliminaries
10 Graham, Thilo 10 Shadle Park
11 Riojas, Carlos 10 Mt Spokane
11 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 39.28Q 2
2 Blue, David 11 North Centra 40.54Q 1
3 Simpson, Bodie 11 Kennewick 40.93Q 1
4 Munter, Joshua 12 Shadle Park 41.53Q 2
5 Graham, Thilo 10 Shadle Park 41.67Q 2
6 Pena, Elijah 10 Sunnyside 41.74Q 1
7 Whitsett, Marquise 11 University 41.83q 1
8 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 42.65q 2
9 Isaacson, Kyle 11 Eastmont 42.92q 2
9 Oram, Jeremy 12 West Valley- 42.92q 1
11 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 43.49 1
12 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 43.63 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 38.91
2 Munter, Joshua 12 Shadle Park 40.23
3 Simpson, Bodie 11 Kennewick 40.58
4 Blue, David 11 North Centra 41.08
5 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 41.37
6 Whitsett, Marquise 11 University 41.58
7 Graham, Thilo 10 Shadle Park 41.69
8 Pena, Elijah 10 Sunnyside 42.76
Preliminaries
9 Isaacson, Kyle 11 Eastmont
9 Oram, Jeremy 12 West Valley-
11 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick
12 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiakin 'A' 43.45
1) McLean, Corey 12 2) Gutierrez, Austin 9
3) Fowler, Jim 10 4) Perrins, Tyler 11
5) Gonzalez, Arturo 12 6) Scrimsher, Adam 10
2 Hanford 'A' 43.52
1) Martinez, Abe 11 2) Faith, Josh 10
3) Miller, Dan 12 4) Kelly, Ben 10
3 Eastmont 'A' 43.53
1) VanAssche, Jeremy 10 2) Ballard, Michael 11
3) Burt, Brian 10 4) Osborn, Trenton 11
5) Isaacson, Kyle 11 6) Wehrer, John 12
4 Shadle Park 'A' 43.55
1) Porter, Doran 11 2) Bender, Josh 12
3) Before, Drew 12 4) Munter, Joshua 12
5) Brown, David 12 6) Tangeman, Connor 10
5 University 'A' 43.59
1) McDonald, Quinton 9 2) Bonner, Adrian 11
3) Mitzemberg, Darian 12 4) Upmeyer, Austin 11
5) Whitsett, Marquise 11 6) Bruce, Zachery 12
6 Southridge 'A' 44.41
1) Pope, Tanner 9 2) Harris, Quinn 12
3) Haueter, Chris 12 4) Richards, Joshua 12
5) Heitala, Kellen 10 6)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University 'A' 3:24.52
1) Fry, Matthew 12 2) Brunner, Daniel 11
3) Bonner, Adrian 11 4) Upmeyer, Austin 11
5) Whitsett, Marquise 11 6) Hombel, Jake 12
2 Hanford 'A' 3:26.45
1) Kelly, Ben 10 2) Finger, Josh 12
3) Hathaway, Noel 12 4) Collett, Joseph 12
5) Shelby, Shane 12 6) Clark, Tarron 12
3 North Central 'A' 3:26.69
1) Rhodes, Kiel 12 2) Blue, David 11
3) Hoffman, Jake 11 4) Williams, Keith 11
5) Reed, Oliver 10 6) Anderson, Tanner 9
4 Kamiakin 'A' 3:26.75
1) McLean, Corey 12 2) Ballo, Spencer 11
3) Perrins, Tyler 11 4) Armstrong, Anthony 12
5) Fowler, Jim 10 6) Scrimsher, Adam 10
5 Southridge 'A' 3:32.56
1) Richards, Joshua 12 2) Ellsworth, Robert 11
3) Lugenbeal, Isaac 12 4) Gonzales, Clay 10
5) Kelley, Brenden 10 6) Yale, Brian
6 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 3:32.79
1) Horieh, Amjed 11 2) Rodriguez, Benito 12
3) Moreno, Marco 12 4) Mears, Chase 12
5) Bradley, Mark 10 6) Olander, Dallin 12

Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Cole 11 Shadle Park 6-05.00
2 Gonzalez, Eddie 11 University J6-05.00
3 McGill, Lucas 12 Eastmont 6-04.00
4 Morgan, Andrew 11 University J6-04.00
5 Deatherage, Bernard 12 Hanford 6-00.00
6 Haueter, Chris 12 Southridge J6-00.00
6 Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge J6-00.00
8 Crum, Logan 11 University 5-10.00
9 Molett, Braxton 12 North Centra J5-10.00
10 Rexus, Brendan 11 Kamiakin 5-08.00
10 Lopia, Bosco 11 Southridge 5-08.00
10 Sprinkle, Isiah 11 Pasco 5-08.00
13 Stucki, Jacob 9 West Valley- 5-06.00
13 Larson, Dane 11 Mt Spokane 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irvine, Zane 12 West Valley- 14-01.00
2 Alexander, Jay 11 University J14-01.00
3 Walker, Berlie 12 Eastmont 13-09.00
4 Gibson, Joshua 12 Pasco J13-09.00
5 Gonzalez, Arturo 12 Kamiakin J13-09.00
6 Wurst, Scott 12 Mt Spokane 13-06.00
7 King, Karson 12 Pasco 13-00.00
8 Erdman, Nathaniel 12 Hanford J13-00.00
9 Rotness, Erik 11 Southridge 12-06.00
9 Rogers, Forrest 10 University 12-06.00
11 Call, Cam 12 Hanford 12-00.00
12 Wilkes, Sam 12 Mt Spokane 11-06.00

Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Osborn, Trenton 11 Eastmont 22-07.00 NWI
2 Haueter, Chris 12 Southridge 21-10.25 NWI
3 Burt, Brian 10 Eastmont 21-03.00 NWI
4 Concepcion, Shane 12 Mt Spokane J21-03.00 NWI
5 Bruce, Zachery 12 University 21-02.00 NWI
6 Young, Ryan 11 Hanford 21-00.25 NWI
7 Larson, Dane 11 Mt Spokane 20-09.50 NWI
8 Salmeron, Eduardo 11 Sunnyside 20-07.25 NWI
9 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 20-01.50 NWI
10 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 19-11.50 NWI
11 Bender, Josh 12 Shadle Park 19-09.50 NWI
12 Deich, Sam 12 Eastmont 18-10.50 NWI

Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Concepcion, Shane 12 Mt Spokane 43-01.75 NWI
2 Salmeron, Eduardo 11 Sunnyside 42-08.25 NWI
3 Bender, Josh 12 Shadle Park 42-01.75 NWI
4 Bruce, Zachery 12 University 41-04.00 NWI
5 Larson, Dane 11 Mt Spokane 41-02.75 NWI
6 Deatherage, Bernard 12 Hanford 41-01.75 NWI
7 Bourque, Graham 11 Southridge 41-00.50 NWI
8 Lugo, Sergio 11 Sunnyside 40-06.25 NWI
9 Young, Ryan 11 Hanford 40-05.25 NWI
10 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 39-11.50 NWI
11 Best, Ryan 9 Pasco 39-06.00 NWI
12 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 37-10.25 NWI

Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 51-04.75
2 Bates, Durran 12 North Centra 50-07.00
3 Reading, Forrest 12 Kamiakin 50-00.00
4 Rayman, Gage 11 Shadle Park 49-05.00
5 Frazier, Jordan 12 Eastmont 48-03.25
6 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 47-04.50
7 Reyes, Cristian 12 Eastmont 47-02.50
8 Watkins, Bolin 11 Eastmont 46-00.00
9 Riley, Nolan 11 North Centra 44-07.50
10 Stewart, Christian 11 Southridge 43-07.00
11 Failauga, Moreli 11 University 42-11.00
12 Devlin, Oliver 12 West Valley- 40-04.50

Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 169-07
2 Bates, Durran 12 North Centra 155-10
3 Frazier, Jordan 12 Eastmont 154-04
4 Devlin, Oliver 12 West Valley- 153-07
5 Bare, Luke 12 Kamiakin 152-08
6 Cook, Conner 12 University 141-06
7 Kreider, Zachary 11 Pasco 136-01
8 Clayton, Nathan 10 Shadle Park 133-04
9 Reading, Forrest 12 Kamiakin 129-01
10 Brosmore, Levi 11 Mt Spokane 127-10
11 Tolliver, T.J. 12 Kamiakin 115-08
-- Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford ND

Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Eric Lee 11 Sunnyside 167-05
2 Guzman, Miguel 12 Sunnyside 164-10
3 Swanson, James 11 West Valley- 163-01
4 Richards, Austin 12 Kamiakin 161-01
5 Goris, Micah 11 North Centra 161-00
6 Jacobus, Nick 11 Eastmont 160-10
7 Riojas, Carlos 10 Mt Spokane 150-03
8 Baciu, Brian 10 Hanford 149-02
9 Bare, Luke 12 Kamiakin 147-04
10 Johnson, Dakota 12 Shadle Park 141-00
11 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 138-04
12 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 119-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 10.91Q NWI 2
2 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 10.92Q NWI 1
3 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 11.05Q NWI 1
4 Gillin, Stuart 10 Walla Walla 11.10Q NWI 2
5 Stone, Austin 11 Mead 11.16Q NWI 1
6 Wagner, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 11.26Q NWI 2
7 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 11.26q NWI 1
8 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Central Vall 11.50q NWI 2
9 Miller, Robert 11 Walla Walla 11.51q NWI 2
10 Kayser, Gunnar 11 Mead 11.54q NWI 1
11 Milbrandt, Brooks 10 Moses Lake 11.56 NWI 2
11 Davis, Tom 10 Gonzaga Prep 11.56 NWI 2
13 Barlow, Davian 11 Mead 11.59 NWI 2
14 Jackson, Mason 9 Richland 11.70 NWI 1
15 Moore, Phillip 9 Wenatchee 11.85 NWI 1
16 Ransom, Malcolm 9 Moses Lake 12.24 NWI 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 10.70 NWI
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 11.06 NWI
3 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 11.21 NWI
4 Stone, Austin 11 Mead 11.23 NWI
5 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 11.27 NWI
6 Gillin, Stuart 10 Walla Walla 11.45 NWI
7 Wagner, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 11.53 NWI
8 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Central Vall 11.68 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Miller, Robert 11 Walla Walla
10 Kayser, Gunnar 11 Mead
11 Milbrandt, Brooks 10 Moses Lake
11 Davis, Tom 10 Gonzaga Prep
13 Barlow, Davian 11 Mead
14 Jackson, Mason 9 Richland
15 Moore, Phillip 9 Wenatchee
16 Ransom, Malcolm 9 Moses Lake

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 21.91Q NWI 1
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 22.38Q NWI 2
3 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Cl 22.68Q NWI 1
4 Gillin, Stuart 10 Walla Walla 22.78Q NWI 2
5 Wagner, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 23.13Q NWI 2
6 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 23.15Q NWI 1
7 Kupp, Cooper 12 A.C. Davis 23.30q NWI 2
8 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Central Vall 23.37q NWI 2
9 Moore, Phillip 9 Wenatchee 23.39q NWI 1
10 Kayser, Gunnar 11 Mead 23.53q NWI 1
11 Davis, Tom 10 Gonzaga Prep 23.54 NWI 2
12 Ransom, Malcolm 9 Moses Lake 23.61 NWI 2
13 Wilson, Spencer 12 Wenatchee 23.67 NWI 1
14 Cardona, Danny 12 Central Vall 24.06 NWI 2
-- Welch, Sam 10 Moses Lake DNF NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 21.24 NWI
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 21.42 NWI
3 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Cl 22.25 NWI
4 Gillin, Stuart 10 Walla Walla 22.31 NWI
5 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 22.38 NWI
6 Wagner, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 22.91 NWI
7 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Central Vall 23.09 NWI
8 Kupp, Cooper 12 A.C. Davis 23.36 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Phillip 9 Wenatchee
10 Kayser, Gunnar 11 Mead
11 Davis, Tom 10 Gonzaga Prep
12 Ransom, Malcolm 9 Moses Lake
13 Wilson, Spencer 12 Wenatchee
14 Cardona, Danny 12 Central Vall
-- Welch, Sam 10 Moses Lake

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 50.12Q 2
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 51.65Q 1
3 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Cl 50.42Q 2
4 Hoe, Jonah 11 Walla Walla 52.11Q 1
5 Chamberlain, Adam 10 Central Vall 51.27Q 2
6 Wilson, Spencer 12 Wenatchee 52.43Q 1
7 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Chiawana 51.92q 2
8 Lovercamp, Reid 9 Wenatchee 52.01q 2
9 Bloom, Sam 9 Joel Ferris 52.96q 1
10 Bray, Keegan 9 Joel Ferris 52.98q 1
11 Layton, Aj 9 Mead 53.28 2
12 DeShazo, Geoffrey 9 Richland 53.80 2
13 Hatten, Austin 12 Central Vall 53.98 1
14 Shelby, Elijah 9 Richland 54.05 1
15 Qualheim, Connor 12 Richland 54.49 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 48.67
2 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 50.27
3 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Cl 50.62
4 Hoe, Jonah 11 Walla Walla 51.41
5 Chamberlain, Adam 10 Central Vall 51.91
6 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Chiawana 52.23
7 Lovercamp, Reid 9 Wenatchee 52.62
8 Wilson, Spencer 12 Wenatchee 53.59
Preliminaries
9 Bloom, Sam 9 Joel Ferris
10 Bray, Keegan 9 Joel Ferris
11 Layton, Aj 9 Mead
12 DeShazo, Geoffrey 9 Richland
13 Hatten, Austin 12 Central Vall
14 Shelby, Elijah 9 Richland
15 Qualheim, Connor 12 Richland

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 1:59.15Q 2
2 Schreiber, Drew 10 Eisenhower 1:59.90Q 1
3 Knox, Joseph 12 A.C. Davis 1:59.96Q 1
4 Rodriguez, Jaziel 12 Eisenhower 2:00.21Q 2
5 Schofield, Daniel 11 Mead 2:00.02Q 1
6 Pochis, Nick 11 Joel Ferris 2:00.39Q 2
7 Hoerner, Frankie 10 Gonzaga Prep 2:00.50q 2
8 Kimsey, Alex 12 Joel Ferris 2:00.58q 1
9 Bahena, Rogelio 11 A.C. Davis 2:00.60q 1
10 Mathieu, Davis 11 Lewis and Cl 2:01.02q 2
11 Dunley, Jack 11 Wenatchee 2:01.70 2
12 Kirkwood, Lowell 11 Moses Lake 2:03.92 2
13 Goins, Kyler 11 Lewis and Cl 2:03.99 1
14 Minkler, Douglas 11 Joel Ferris 2:05.28 2
15 Pearman, Joe 12 Gonzaga Prep 2:06.51 1
16 Hafen, Ty 12 Walla Walla 2:07.87 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 1:52.83
2 Knox, Joseph 12 A.C. Davis 1:54.99
3 Schreiber, Drew 10 Eisenhower 1:55.01
4 Schofield, Daniel 11 Mead 1:55.24
5 Hoerner, Frankie 10 Gonzaga Prep 1:57.98
6 Pochis, Nick 11 Joel Ferris 1:58.36
7 Kimsey, Alex 12 Joel Ferris 1:58.42
8 Rodriguez, Jaziel 12 Eisenhower 1:59.47
Preliminaries
9 Bahena, Rogelio 11 A.C. Davis
10 Mathieu, Davis 11 Lewis and Cl
11 Dunley, Jack 11 Wenatchee
12 Kirkwood, Lowell 11 Moses Lake
13 Goins, Kyler 11 Lewis and Cl
14 Minkler, Douglas 11 Joel Ferris
15 Pearman, Joe 12 Gonzaga Prep
16 Hafen, Ty 12 Walla Walla

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 4:11.96
2 McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep 4:12.53
3 Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower 4:12.87
4 Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead 4:13.35
5 Rodriguez, Jaziel 12 Eisenhower 4:15.31
6 Schofield, Daniel 11 Mead 4:18.20
7 Goodwin, Sumner 11 Lewis and Cl 4:18.36
8 Wolpert, JP 12 Walla Walla 4:18.82
9 Wolpert, Ben 10 Walla Walla 4:20.64
10 Estelle, Joel 12 Lewis and Cl 4:20.79
11 Kimsey, Alex 12 Joel Ferris 4:22.95
12 Heller, Greggory 12 Walla Walla 4:26.24
13 Thorne, Travis 11 Joel Ferris 4:31.80
14 Hunter, Corey 10 Central Vall 4:42.00
15 Benner, Gage 10 Eisenhower 4:47.28
-- Hollenbeck, Sean 12 Walla Walla DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead 9:01.77
2 Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower 9:01.82
3 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 9:02.19
4 McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep 9:05.54
5 Estelle, Joel 12 Lewis and Cl 9:21.43
6 Goodwin, Sumner 11 Lewis and Cl 9:22.34
7 Thorne, Travis 11 Joel Ferris 9:39.86
8 Helman, Peter 10 Joel Ferris 9:41.01
9 Newcomb, Sean 11 Walla Walla 9:48.28
10 Sams, Kyle 12 Mead 9:50.46
11 Hunter, Corey 10 Central Vall 9:55.67
12 Palacios, Alex 12 A.C. Davis 9:57.19
13 Christman, Cole 9 Wenatchee 10:04.70
14 Sturtevant, James 12 Chiawana 10:04.93
15 Islas, Brian 11 A.C. Davis 10:12.64
16 Svendsen, Carter 11 Eisenhower 10:22.62

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 14.95Q NWI 2
2 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 15.47Q NWI 1
3 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 15.66Q NWI 2
4 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 15.69q NWI 1
5 Bowden, Parker 9 Central Vall 15.70q NWI 1
6 Herrera, Ryan 12 Joel Ferris 15.71q NWI 1
7 McClendon, Alex 12 Lewis and Cl 15.79q NWI 2
8 Johnson, Sam 10 Mead 15.81q NWI 2
9 Hopkins, Alex 11 Wenatchee J15.81q NWI 2
10 Heard, Anthony 9 A.C. Davis 15.94q NWI 1
11 Broberg, Curtis 12 Wenatchee 16.05 NWI 1
12 Padon, Jack 10 Gonzaga Prep 16.25 NWI 2
13 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland 16.34 NWI 2
14 Lenoue, Joe 11 Gonzaga Prep 16.46 NWI 1
15 Sykes, Grayson 11 Central Vall 16.52 NWI 2
16 King, Marcus 11 Lewis and Cl 16.87 NWI 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 15.02 NWI
2 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 15.30 NWI
3 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 15.42 NWI
4 Johnson, Sam 10 Mead 15.52 NWI
5 Bowden, Parker 9 Central Vall 15.64 NWI
6 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 15.80 NWI
7 McClendon, Alex 12 Lewis and Cl 16.06 NWI
8 Herrera, Ryan 12 Joel Ferris 16.19 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Hopkins, Alex 11 Wenatchee J
10 Heard, Anthony 9 A.C. Davis
11 Broberg, Curtis 12 Wenatchee
12 Padon, Jack 10 Gonzaga Prep
13 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland
14 Lenoue, Joe 11 Gonzaga Prep
15 Sykes, Grayson 11 Central Vall
16 King, Marcus 11 Lewis and Cl

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 38.31Q 1
2 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 39.79Q 2
3 Lynn, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 40.66Q 2
4 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 41.00Q 1
5 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland 40.69Q 2
6 Brown, Drew 12 Central Vall 41.72Q 1
7 Herrera, Ryan 12 Joel Ferris 41.86q 2
8 Fruci, Alex 12 Lewis and Cl 42.02q 1
9 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 42.14q 1
10 Riordan, Tyler 12 Mead 42.74q 2
11 Hopkins, Alex 11 Wenatchee 42.79 1
12 Socha, Ryan 12 A.C. Davis 43.30 2
13 Montgomery, Ian 11 Mead 43.36 2
14 Karstetter, Cole 10 Joel Ferris 43.49 1
15 Padon, Jack 10 Gonzaga Prep 43.96 2
16 Salsbury, Ben 12 Central Vall 44.19 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 38.37
2 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 39.64
3 Lynn, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 39.88
4 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 40.72
5 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland 40.96
6 Brown, Drew 12 Central Vall 42.00
7 Fruci, Alex 12 Lewis and Cl 42.48
8 Herrera, Ryan 12 Joel Ferris 42.88
Preliminaries
9 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland
10 Riordan, Tyler 12 Mead
11 Hopkins, Alex 11 Wenatchee
12 Socha, Ryan 12 A.C. Davis
13 Montgomery, Ian 11 Mead
14 Karstetter, Cole 10 Joel Ferris
15 Padon, Jack 10 Gonzaga Prep
16 Salsbury, Ben 12 Central Vall

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mead 'A' 42.31
1) Maack, Evan 12 2) Bailey, Wes 12
3) Stone, Austin 11 4) Kayser, Gunnar 11
5) Barlow, Davian 11 6) Palmer, Kody 10
2 Wenatchee 'A' 42.95
1) Moore, Phillip 9 2) Aguilar, Blake 10
3) Smith, Spencer 10 4) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10
5) Boersma, Nick 12 6) Broberg, Curtis 12
3 Lewis and Clark 'A' 43.29
1) Williams, Deandre 11 2) Fitzgerald, Coleton 10
3) McClendon, Alex 12 4) Schon, Brennan 11
5) King, Marcus 11 6) Fruci, Alex 12
4 A.C. Davis 'A' 43.78
1) Carter, Sylas 12 2) Lynn, Austin 12
3) Kupp, Cooper 12 4) Wagner, Austin 12
5) Harvin, Kingsavardkied 11 6)
5 Walla Walla 'A' 43.79
1) Hoe, Jonah 11 2) Gillin, Stuart 10
3) Miller, Robert 11 4) Gerling, Blake 12
5) Handcox, Darnell 10 6) Lynn, Nathaniel 11
6 Central Valley 'A' 43.97
1) Lively, Natoine 2) Gonzalez, Michael
3) Bautista, Chino 12 4) Chamberlain, Adam 10
5) Deyarmin, Gaven 12 6) Jacot, Alex 12
7 Joel Ferris 'A' 45.25
1) Irving, Ty 12 2) Herrera, Ryan 12
3) Karstetter, Cole 10 4) Tullos, Alex 11
5) Bloom, Sam 9 6) Bray, Keegan 9
8 Moses Lake 'A' 45.34
1) Ransom, Malcolm 9 2) Milbrandt, Brooks 10
3) Welch, Sam 10 4) Anderson, Brady 10
5) Carpenter, Jamie 9 6)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenatchee 'A' 3:24.78
1) Boersma, Nick 12 2) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10
3) Dunley, Jack 11 4) Wilson, Spencer 12
5) Lovercamp, Reid 9 6) Hopkins, Alex 11
2 Walla Walla 'A' 3:25.40
1) Jameson, Kyle 12 2) Heller, Greggory 12
3) Hoe, Jonah 11 4) Gerling, Blake 12
5) Wolpert, Ben 10 6) Gillin, Stuart 10
3 Central Valley 'A' 3:27.06
1) Lively, Natoine 2) Hatten, Austin 12
3) Sykes, Grayson 11 4) Chamberlain, Adam 10
5) Deyarmin, Gaven 12 6) LeBlanc, Kyile 11
4 A.C. Davis 'A' 3:30.21
1) Harvin, Kingsavardkied 11 2) Knox, Joseph 12
3) Bahena, Rogelio 11 4) Lynn, Austin 12
5) Kupp, Cooper 12 6) Eymer, Jan 12
5 Eisenhower 'A' 3:31.26
1) Kang, Adam 11 2) Schreiber, Drew 10
3) Hino, Jacob 12 4) Mata, Manuel 10
5) Lopez, Alexis 10 6) Ullom, Bennett 10
6 Lewis and Clark 'A' 3:32.72
1) Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 2) Schon, Brennan 11
3) McClendon, Alex 12 4) Williams, Deandre 11
5) Goodwin, Sumner 11 6) Fruci, Alex 12
7 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 3:35.52
1) Wacholz, Kyle 11 2) Davis, Tom 10
3) Padon, Jack 10 4) Hoerner, Frankie 10
5) Barany, Miles 11 6) Pearman, Joe 12

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Carson 11 Rogers-Spoka 6-04.00
2 McGinnis, Killion 9 Wenatchee J6-04.00
3 Sparks, Austin 11 Chiawana 6-03.00
4 Schon, Brennan 11 Lewis and Cl 6-02.00
5 Baker, Forest 12 Mead J6-02.00
6 Ballard, Cameron 11 Moses Lake 6-00.00
7 Sawyer, Garrett 12 Central Vall J6-00.00
8 Ruiz, Cortez 9 Chiawana J6-00.00
9 Cardona, Danny 12 Central Vall 5-10.00
9 Peterson, Tanner 11 Mead 5-10.00
9 Schmick, Jared 11 Joel Ferris 5-10.00
12 Radliff, Payton 10 Richland 5-08.00
12 Seely, Mark 12 Central Vall 5-08.00
14 Telfer, Zach 10 Walla Walla 5-06.00
14 Pickel, Alexander 11 Walla Walla 5-06.00
-- Crowell, Ben 10 Moses Lake NH
-- Alverez, Mitchell 11 Richland NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Law, Cameron 11 Moses Lake 14-00.00
2 Neumann, Blase' 11 Mead J14-00.00
3 Brown, Drew 12 Central Vall 13-09.00
4 Reinkens, Austin 12 Joel Ferris J13-09.00
5 Faulkner, Conner 11 Wenatchee 13-00.00
6 McLendon, Colton 10 Mead 12-06.00
7 Vasilyev, Alex 9 Mead J12-06.00
8 Akerhielm, Sam 11 Gonzaga Prep J12-06.00
9 Sirmon, Peter 11 Walla Walla J12-06.00
9 Britt, Evan 11 Wenatchee J12-06.00
9 Demars, McKay 11 Central Vall J12-06.00
9 Hino, Jacob 12 Eisenhower J12-06.00
13 Fox, Tyler 11 Central Vall 12-00.00
13 Kenny, Garret 11 Walla Walla 12-00.00
15 Paro, Zack 11 Wenatchee 11-00.00
15 McBride, Nathan 11 Chiawana 11-00.00

Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schon, Brennan 11 Lewis and Cl 22-03.50 NWI
2 Hoe, Jonah 11 Walla Walla 22-01.50 NWI
3 Radliff, Payton 10 Richland 21-04.00 NWI
4 Tullos, Alex 11 Joel Ferris 21-03.00 NWI
5 Barlow, Davian 11 Mead 20-10.75 NWI
6 Crowell, Jared 12 Moses Lake 20-04.00 NWI
7 Sims, Phillip 11 Mead J20-04.00 NWI
8 Sparks, Austin 11 Chiawana 20-03.00 NWI
9 Robinson, Patrick 12 Richland J20-03.00 NWI
10 Medellin, Nate 11 Mead 19-11.00 NWI
11 Deyarmin, Gaven 12 Central Vall 19-10.25 NWI
12 Aguilar, Blake 10 Wenatchee 19-07.25 NWI
13 Sirmon, Peter 11 Walla Walla 19-01.50 NWI
14 Bowden, Parker 9 Central Vall 18-11.50 NWI
15 Troutt, Isaiah 10 Joel Ferris 18-11.00 NWI
16 Crowell, Ben 10 Moses Lake 18-06.75 NWI

Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Murray, Carson 11 Rogers-Spoka 42-09.25 NWI
2 Seely, Mark 12 Central Vall 42-03.00 NWI
3 Scherich, Ryan 12 Central Vall 41-07.75 NWI
4 Maxey, Mason 12 Joel Ferris 41-06.25 NWI
5 LaVios, Andrew 10 Mead 41-04.00 NWI
6 Baird, Andrew 11 Mead 41-03.25 NWI
7 Morris, Tyler 11 Chiawana 39-11.25 NWI
8 Frymier, Travis 11 Eisenhower 39-06.00 NWI
9 Handcox, Darnell 10 Walla Walla 39-03.25 NWI
10 Crowell, Jared 12 Moses Lake 38-10.50 NWI
11 Carter, Sylas 12 A.C. Davis 37-10.25 NWI
12 McClendon, Alex 12 Lewis and Cl 37-05.00 NWI
13 Slocombe, Bryton 10 Richland 37-03.25 NWI
14 Kneblik, Keith 11 Richland 37-03.00 NWI
15 Morgan, Graham 9 Wenatchee 36-00.75 NWI
-- Troutt, Isaiah 10 Joel Ferris ND NWI

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 57-08.00
2 Unland, Damon 11 Joel Ferris 55-04.50
3 Syrotchen, Joshua 12 Lewis and Cl 52-06.50
4 Talafili, JJ 12 Central Vall 51-09.50
5 Vanwert, Michael 11 Lewis and Cl 50-07.50
5 Sharkey, Drew 12 Joel Ferris 50-07.50
7 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 49-01.25
8 Volz, James 12 Mead 47-05.00
9 Reardon, Logan 11 Walla Walla 46-04.75
10 Connors, Tyler 12 Central Vall 45-10.00
11 Werley, Tony 12 Lewis and Cl 45-05.25
12 Livingston, Mikal 11 Eisenhower 44-05.00
13 Jackson, Tyler 11 Richland 41-11.00
14 Villanueva, Daniel 11 A.C. Davis 39-11.00
15 LaVille, Kaehlin 11 Richland 39-06.00
16 Maughn, Kayden 10 Chiawana 39-05.25

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Unland, Damon 11 Joel Ferris 181-01
2 Syrotchen, Joshua 12 Lewis and Cl 178-05
3 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 161-06
4 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 155-00
5 Regalado, Seth 12 Mead 151-00
6 Jackson, Tyler 11 Richland 149-06
7 Sharkey, Drew 12 Joel Ferris 149-00
8 Buck, Shawn 11 Central Vall 148-05
9 Reardon, Logan 11 Walla Walla 148-00
10 Nay, Zach 11 Mead 143-07
11 Livingston, Mikal 11 Eisenhower 140-05
12 Werley, Tony 12 Lewis and Cl 140-02
13 Larson, Jeremy 11 Walla Walla 134-06
14 Ward, Langston 11 Mead 129-07
15 Payne, Joey 12 Richland 124-00
16 Chavolla, Pablo 11 Wenatchee 113-08

Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payne, Joey 12 Richland 191-07
2 Hilmes, Sam 12 Mead 187-09
3 Fuller, Carson 12 Joel Ferris 186-05
4 Easter, Jason 12 Eisenhower 170-01
5 Ritchter, Josh 9 Mead 165-07
6 Hilmes, Luke 10 Mead 164-09
7 Reardon, Logan 11 Walla Walla 164-02
8 Gilvey, Zach 11 Walla Walla 160-06
9 Johnston, Maverick 11 Gonzaga Prep 154-07
10 Lorge, Gus 11 Central Vall 153-01
11 Babcat, Renwil 10 Moses Lake 148-06
12 Black, Connor 10 Lewis and Cl 145-11
13 Irving, Ty 12 Joel Ferris 143-09
14 Miner, Nik 11 Walla Walla 143-04
15 Lynn, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 142-10
16 Mobley, Benjamin 12 A.C. Davis 134-09

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kamiakin 173 2) Shadle Park 103
3) Mt Spokane 66 4) Eastmont 60
5) Southridge 58 6) Hanford 51
7) University 48 8) North Central 47
9) Kennewick 40 10) West Valley-Yakima 32
11) Sunnyside 15

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Richland 102 2) Mead 97.75
3) Wenatchee 80.50 4) Central Valley 72
5) Moses Lake 63 6) Joel Ferris 58.25
7) Chiawana 55 8) Eisenhower 50
9) Lewis and Clark 43 10) Gonzaga Prep 33
11) Walla Walla 22 12) Rogers-Spokane 12.25
13) A.C. Davis 7.25

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanford 92 2) University 89
3) Kamiakin 88.50 4) Shadle Park 78
5) North Central 75.50 6) Eastmont 63
7) Southridge 47 8) Sunnyside 38
9) Mt Spokane 34 10) West Valley-Yakima 32
11) Pasco 11 12) Kennewick 9

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mead 125 2) Wenatchee 87
3) Walla Walla 73 4) Lewis and Clark 66.50
5) Joel Ferris 64.50 6) Richland 60
7) Central Valley 51 8) Eisenhower 35
9) A.C. Davis 30 10) Rogers-Spokane 20
10) Gonzaga Prep 20 12) Moses Lake 17
13) Chiawana 13