2011 Best of the West-Pasco

Pasco High School-Dec 23, 2011

BOTW Printable Brackets

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285
Pigtail matches

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Caldwell (CALD) 165.0 5 32 9 19 2 1
Chelan (CHEL) 124.5 4
24
12 11
1 1
Hermiston (HERM) 118.5 4 19 9 13 1 1
North Central (NHCL) 107.0 4 22 12 12 2 2
Kiona-Benton (KIBE) 101.0 4 21 12 11 0 1
Pasco (PASCO) 101.0 3 21 10 8 0 1
Centralia (CENTR) 99.0 4 21 14 11 0 3
Toppenish (TOPP) 87.5 4 20 10 10 1 1
Nampa (NAMP) 62.5 2 13 13 9 1 0
Southridge (SRDG) 61.0 2 15 13 12 0 1
Mount Si (MTSI) 59.0 2 11 11 10 0 0
Prairie (PRAI) 58.5 2 12 11 9 1 0
Mountain View (MTVW) 56.0 1 15 13 9 0 1
Centennial (CENTE) 51.0 1 10 9 7 0 1
Battle Ground (BAGR) 50.0 1 12 12 11 0 1
Connell (CONN) 46.5 2 9 10 6 1 0
Lewiston (LEW) 45.5 0 13 13 8 1 0
Clarkston (CLKS) 44.0 1 10 12 6 0 0
Columbia-Burbank (COLB) 42.0 4 14 10 9 0 1
Lewis & Clark (LWCK) 42.0 1 10 13 8 0 1
Selah (SELAH) 38.5 1 10 10 7 1 0
Royal (ROYL) 35.5 2 9 6 5 1 0
Heritage (HERI) 34.5 0 9 14 7 1 1
Walla Walla (WAWA) 29.0 1 8 9 4 0 0
Wenatchee (WENA) 29.0 1 8 12 5 0 0
Moses Lake (MSLK) 28.0 0 8 11 6 0 0
Priest River (PRIV) 26.0 1 7 9 4 0 1
Skyview (SKYV) 25.5 0 7 10 5 1 0
Capital (CAPI) 25.0 0 9 14 3 0 1
Washougal (WASH) 24.0 0 7 11 4 0 0
LaGrande (LAGR) 23.0 0 8 12 3 0 1
Chiawana (CHIA) 20.0 0 7 11 2 0 0
Evergreen (EVER) 9.0 0 3 12 1 0 1
West Salem (WSAL) 4.0 0 2 8 0 0 0
Grandview (GDVW) 0.0 0 0 3 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


Mikel Perales (Nampa)───────────┐                                                                                        1. Mikel Perales (NAMP)
                              1 ├─M. Perales (NAMP)─────┐                                                                2. Robert Gomez (CALD)
Jordan Zuniga (Heritage)────────┘ P 0:44                │                                                                3. Kyle Anson (SELAH)
                                                    225 ├─M. Perales (NAMP)─────┐                                        4. Eli Clure (MTSI)
Devon Badoux (Hermiston)────────┐                       │ P 0:47                │
                              2 ├─O. Ortiz (CONN)───────┘                       │
Oscer Ortiz (Connell)───────────┘ P 1:38                                        │
                                                                            337 ├─M. Perales (NAMP)─────┐
Kassi  Strano (Battle Ground)───┐                                               │ P 0:28                │
                              3 ├─D. Coyle (CLKS)───────┐                       │                       │
David Coyle (Clarkston)─────────┘ P 0:37                │                       │                       │
                                                    226 ├─B. Dixon (MTVW)───────┘                       │
Drake Lewis (Wenatchee)─────────┐                       │ P 0:09                                        │
                              4 ├─B. Dixon (MTVW)───────┘                                               │
Benny Dixon (Mountain View)─────┘ P 1:12                                                                │
                                                                                                    393 ├─M. Perales (NAMP)─────┐
Isabella Silva-Pires (Centralia)┐                                                                       │ 16-0                  │
                              5 ├─N. Boucher (NHCL)─────┐                                               │                       │
Nathan Boucher (North Central)──┘ 14-1                  │                                               │                       │
                                                    227 ├─N. Boucher (NHCL)─────┐                       │                       │
Karell Abdul (Heritage)─────────┐                       │ 115-9                 │                       │                       │
                              6 ├─C. Rohan (LAGR)───────┘                       │                       │                       │
Cole Rohan (LaGrande)───────────┘ P 5:00                                        │                       │                       │
                                                                            338 ├─E. Clure (MTSI)───────┘                       │
Alexis Esquivel (Capital)───────┐                                               │ P 3:08                                        │
                              7 ├─A. Esquivel (CAPI)────┐                       │                                               │
Ryan Knapp (Lewiston)───────────┘ P 0:27                │                       │                                               │
                                                    228 ├─E. Clure (MTSI)───────┘                                               │
Austin Henderson (Evergreen)────┐                       │ P 3:01                                                                │
                              8 ├─E. Clure (MTSI)───────┘                                                                       │
Eli Clure (Mount Si)────────────┘ P 1:13                                                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                                            422 ├─M. Perales (NAMP)
Kyle Anson (Selah)──────────────┐                                                                                               │ P 3:36
                              9 ├─K. Anson (SELAH)──────┐                                                                       │
Ezra Cazier (Chiawana)──────────┘ P 0:47                │                                                                       │
                                                    229 ├─K. Anson (SELAH)──────┐                                               │
Tyler Chenoweth (Priest River)──┐                       │ P 1:54                │                                               │
                             10 ├─M. Hillman (SKYV)─────┘                       │                                               │
Max Hillman (Skyview)───────────┘ 18-3                                          │                                               │
                                                                            339 ├─K. Anson (SELAH)──────┐                       │
Nick Ruhsenberger (Prairie)─────┐                                               │ P 1:53                │                       │
                             11 ├─T. Long (MSLK)────────┐                       │                       │                       │
Trey Long (Moses Lake)──────────┘ P 5:04                │                       │                       │                       │
                                                    230 ├─T. Long (MSLK)────────┘                       │                       │
Johnny Brown (North Central)────┐                       │ 12-7                                          │                       │
                             12 ├─E. Wilson (KIBE)──────┘                                               │                       │
Edvin Wilson (Kiona-Benton)─────┘ P 1:59                                                                │                       │
                                                                                                    394 ├─R. Gomez (CALD)───────┘
Zach Oster (Washougal)──────────┐                                                                       │ 7-3
                             13 ├─B. Gallardo (ROYL)────┐                                               │
Brian Gallardo (Royal)──────────┘ P 0:24                │                                               │
                                                    231 ├─B. Gallardo (ROYL)────┐                       │
Cameron Johnson (West Salem)────┐                       │ P 0:55                │                       │
                             14 ├─W. Eakins (WASH)──────┘                       │                       │
Wyatt Eakins (Washougal)────────┘ 6-4                                           │                       │
                                                                            340 ├─R. Gomez (CALD)───────┘
Daniel Juarez (Toppenish)───────┐                                               │ 2-0
                             15 ├─D. Juarez (TOPP)──────┐                       │
Trevor Tucker (Centennial)──────┘ P 0:48                │                       │
                                                    232 ├─R. Gomez (CALD)───────┘
Armando Torres (Walla Walla)────┐                       │ P 1:58                                          E. Clure (MTSI)───────┐ Third
                             16 ├─R. Gomez (CALD)───────┘                                                  L-393            421 ├─K. Anson (SELAH)
Robert Gomez (Caldwell)─────────┘ P 3:00                                                                  K. Anson (SELAH)──────┘ 17-0
                                                                                                           L-394
      

113 (back to top)


Tony Gonzales (Caldwell)───────┐                                                                                 1. Tony Gonzales (CALD)
                            17 ├─T. Gonzales (CALD)──┐                                                           2. Isaac Aguilar (HERM)
Zac Freeman (Clarkston)────────┘ 16-0                │                                                           3. Sergio Morales (TOPP)
                                                 233 ├─T. Gonzales (CALD)──┐                                     4. Kenny Jenks (NHCL)
Gavyn Parsons (Lewis & Clark)──┐                     │ P 0:38              │
                            18 ├─G. Parsons (LWCK)───┘                     │
Kyle Palfrey (Priest River)────┘ P 0:37                                    │
                                                                       341 ├─T. Gonzales (CALD)──┐
Jacob Garcia (Chiawana)────────┐                                           │ P 0:46              │
                            19 ├─A. Au (SELAH)───────┐                     │                     │
Austin Au (Selah)──────────────┘ 8-4                 │                     │                     │
                                                 234 ├─A. Au (SELAH)───────┘                     │
Raheem Mercado (Pasco)─────────┐                     │ P 3:30                                    │
                            20 ├─R. Mercado (PASCO)──┘                                           │
Gunnar Harrison (Mount Si)─────┘ P 0:55                                                          │
                                                                                             395 ├─T. Gonzales (CALD)──┐
Christian DelaRosa (Royal)─────┐                                                                 │ 18-11               │
                            21 ├─S. Butler (CENTR)───┐                                           │                     │
Sean Butler (Centralia)────────┘ Forfeit             │                                           │                     │
                                                 235 ├─M. Pedraza (SKYV)───┐                     │                     │
Miguel Pedraza (Skyview)───────┐                     │ P 1:33              │                     │                     │
                            22 ├─M. Pedraza (SKYV)───┘                     │                     │                     │
Mauicio Madrigal (Kiona-Benton)┘ 8-2                                       │                     │                     │
                                                                       342 ├─S. Morales (TOPP)───┘                     │
Ivan Reyes (Chelan)────────────┐                                           │ 8-3                                       │
                            23 ├─J. Torres (MSLK)────┐                     │                                           │
Jordan Torres (Moses Lake)─────┘ P 2:08              │                     │                                           │
                                                 236 ├─S. Morales (TOPP)───┘                                           │
Keon King (Heritage)───────────┐                     │ 20-1                                                            │
                            24 ├─S. Morales (TOPP)───┘                                                                 │
Sergio Morales (Toppenish)─────┘ P 1:45                                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                                   424 ├─T. Gonzales (CALD)
Hunter Manwaring (Capital)─────┐                                                                                       │ P 1:00
                            25 ├─H. Manwaring (CAPI)─┐                                                                 │
Trenton Nett (Southridge)──────┘ 10-5                │                                                                 │
                                                 237 ├─H. Manwaring (CAPI)─┐                                           │
Jacob Venegas (Nampa)──────────┐                     │ 10-4                │                                           │
                            26 ├─T. Isaacson (LAGR)──┘                     │                                           │
Tyler Isaacson (LaGrande)──────┘ 5-2                                       │                                           │
                                                                       343 ├─K. Jenks (NHCL)─────┐                     │
Jeb Powell (West Salem)────────┐                                           │ P 5:55              │                     │
                            27 ├─J. McClanahan (EVER)┐                     │                     │                     │
Joey McClanahan (Evergreen)────┘ 16-2                │                     │                     │                     │
                                                 238 ├─K. Jenks (NHCL)─────┘                     │                     │
Jorge Molinero (Wenatchee)─────┐                     │ 15-0                                      │                     │
                            28 ├─K. Jenks (NHCL)─────┘                                           │                     │
Kenny Jenks (North Central)────┘ P 2:42                                                          │                     │
                                                                                             396 ├─I. Aguilar (HERM)───┘
Chance Valpey (Clarkston)──────┐                                                                 │ P 1:36
                            29 ├─A. Garrcia (HERM)───┐                                           │
A.J. Garrcia (Hermiston)───────┘ P 2:18              │                                           │
                                                 239 ├─M. Bowen (LEW)──────┐                     │
Marshall Bowen (Lewiston)──────┐                     │ 8-6                 │                     │
                            30 ├─M. Bowen (LEW)──────┘                     │                     │
Jose Albarran (Walla Walla)────┘ 16-1                                      │                     │
                                                                       344 ├─I. Aguilar (HERM)───┘
Seth DeViney (LaGrande)────────┐                                           │ P 0:49
                            31 ├─S. DeViney (LAGR)───┐                     │
Brian Robles (Mountain View)───┘ 19-9                │                     │
                                                 240 ├─I. Aguilar (HERM)───┘
Mario Reyes (Nampa)────────────┐                     │ P 4:40                                      S. Morales (TOPP)───┐ Third
                            32 ├─I. Aguilar (HERM)───┘                                              L-395          423 ├─S. Morales (TOPP)
Isaac Aguilar (Hermiston)──────┘ 16-0                                                              K. Jenks (NHCL)─────┘ 16-6
                                                                                                    L-396
      

120 (back to top)


Felipe Contreras (Caldwell)─────────┐                                                                                  1. Felipe Contreras (CALD)
                                 33 ├─F. Contreras (CALD)─┐                                                            2. Timmy Martinez (PASCO)
Stetson Iverson (Hermiston)─────────┘ P 3:31              │                                                            3. Carlos Hernandez (TOPP)
                                                      241 ├─F. Contreras (CALD)─┐                                      4. Daniel Percifield (COLB)
Roberto Arellano (Battle Ground)────┐                     │ P 1:54              │
                                 34 ├─R. Arellano (BAGR)──┘                     │
Joe Ndikuriyo (Capital)─────────────┘ P 3:00                                    │
                                                                            345 ├─F. Contreras (CALD)─┐
Matt Gallegos (Skyview)─────────────┐                                           │ 12-2                │
                                 35 ├─W. Babbitt (WAWA)───┐                     │                     │
Wil Babbitt (Walla Walla)───────────┘ 5-2                 │                     │                     │
                                                      242 ├─W. Babbitt (WAWA)───┘                     │
Justin Gonzales (Pasco)─────────────┐                     │ P 1:42                                    │
                                 36 ├─J. Gonzales (PASCO)─┘                                           │
Ilia Zhividze (Evergreen)───────────┘ P 2:40                                                          │
                                                                                                  397 ├─F. Contreras (CALD)─┐
Will Treadwell (Prairie)────────────┐                                                                 │ 16-0                │
                                 37 ├─W. Treadwell (PRAI)─┐                                           │                     │
Bryce Wyatt (Clarkston)─────────────┘ P 0:50              │                                           │                     │
                                                      243 ├─W. Treadwell (PRAI)─┐                     │                     │
Seth Garcia (Kiona-Benton)──────────┐                     │ P 1:52              │                     │                     │
                                 38 ├─S. Garcia (KIBE)────┘                     │                     │                     │
Troy Snyder (Lewiston)──────────────┘ 6-1                                       │                     │                     │
                                                                            346 ├─D. Percifield (COLB)┘                     │
Luke Soumas (Priest River)──────────┐                                           │ P 3:31                                    │
                                 39 ├─A. Lord (HERI)──────┐                     │                                           │
Alex Lord (Heritage)────────────────┘ 16-0                │                     │                                           │
                                                      244 ├─D. Percifield (COLB)┘                                           │
Victor Tiscareno (Chiawana)─────────┐                     │ P 2:00                                                          │
                                 40 ├─D. Percifield (COLB)┘                                                                 │
Daniel Percifield (Columbia-Burbank)┘ P 3:48                                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                                        426 ├─F. Contreras (CALD)
Ryley Absher (Mount Si)─────────────┐                                                                                       │ 5-3
                                 41 ├─A. Guz (CLKS)───────┐                                                                 │
Aaron Guz (Clarkston)───────────────┘ 13-8                │                                                                 │
                                                      245 ├─K. Hunsaker (MTVW)──┐                                           │
Keenon Hunsaker (Mountain View)─────┐                     │ P 1:09              │                                           │
                                 42 ├─K. Hunsaker (MTVW)──┘                     │                                           │
Jesse Reagan (Washougal)────────────┘ Forfeit                                   │                                           │
                                                                            347 ├─T. Martinez (PASCO)─┐                     │
Andrew Bright (Nampa)───────────────┐                                           │ 13-10               │                     │
                                 43 ├─A. Bright (NAMP)────┐                     │                     │                     │
Austin Rosborough (Moses Lake)──────┘ P 3:22              │                     │                     │                     │
                                                      246 ├─T. Martinez (PASCO)─┘                     │                     │
Roman Rodriquez (Connell)───────────┐                     │ 4-2                                       │                     │
                                 44 ├─T. Martinez (PASCO)─┘                                           │                     │
Timmy Martinez (Pasco)──────────────┘ P 2:18                                                          │                     │
                                                                                                  398 ├─T. Martinez (PASCO)─┘
Fernando Gomez (Connell)────────────┐                                                                 │ 3-0
                                 45 ├─J. Telles (SELAH)───┐                                           │
Jason Telles (Selah)────────────────┘ P 6:00              │                                           │
                                                      247 ├─C. Wicklander (WASH)┐                     │
Juan Tzib (Grandview)───────────────┐                     │ 8-4                 │                     │
                                 46 ├─C. Wicklander (WASH)┘                     │                     │
Cory Wicklander (Washougal)─────────┘ Forfeit                                   │                     │
                                                                            348 ├─C. Hernandez (TOPP)─┘
Cleider Guillen (Chelan)────────────┐                                           │ 3-1
                                 47 ├─C. Guillen (CHEL)───┐                     │
Zach Guthas (Lewis & Clark)─────────┘ P 0:49              │                     │
                                                      248 ├─C. Hernandez (TOPP)─┘
Damien Gooldy (Southridge)──────────┐                     │ P 3:24                                      D. Percifield (COLB)┐ Third
                                 48 ├─C. Hernandez (TOPP)─┘                                              L-397          425 ├─C. Hernandez (TOPP)
Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish)────────┘ P 2:51                                                            C. Hernandez (TOPP)─┘ 5-4
                                                                                                         L-398
      

126 (back to top)


Erick Garcia (Chelan)────────────────┐                                                                                 1. Hugo Mabry (PASCO)
                                  49 ├─E. Garcia (CHEL)────┐                                                           2. Erick Garcia (CHEL)
Mason Ballew (Hermiston)─────────────┘ P 1:32              │                                                           3. Tyler Popkin (PRIV)
                                                       249 ├─E. Garcia (CHEL)────┐                                     4. Joel Wiley (PRAI)
Abraham Hansen (Heritage)────────────┐                     │ P 1:35              │
                                  50 ├─A. Hansen (HERI)────┘                     │
Roger Polanco (Washougal)────────────┘ P 0:55                                    │
                                                                             349 ├─E. Garcia (CHEL)────┐
Trevor Theil (Capital)───────────────┐                                           │ P 5:58              │
                                  51 ├─T. Theil (CAPI)─────┐                     │                     │
Riley Harris (Selah)─────────────────┘ P 5:00              │                     │                     │
                                                       250 ├─S. Martinez (TOPP)──┘                     │
Steven Martinez (Toppenish)──────────┐                     │ P 5:16                                    │
                                  52 ├─S. Martinez (TOPP)──┘                                           │
Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen)──────────────┘ 5-4                                                             │
                                                                                                   399 ├─E. Garcia (CHEL)────┐
Tyler Popkin (Priest River)──────────┐                                                                 │ 4-2                 │
                                  53 ├─T. Popkin (PRIV)────┐                                           │                     │
Tristen Snow (West Salem)────────────┘ 6-3                 │                                           │                     │
                                                       251 ├─T. Popkin (PRIV)────┐                     │                     │
Zach Lemery (North Central)──────────┐                     │ P 0:29              │                     │                     │
                                  54 ├─Z. Lemery (NHCL)────┘                     │                     │                     │
Eric Gutierez (Connell)──────────────┘ P 3:59                                    │                     │                     │
                                                                             350 ├─T. Popkin (PRIV)────┘                     │
Patrick Kindrick (Battle Ground)─────┐                                           │ P 3:24                                    │
                                  55 ├─P. Kindrick (BAGR)──┐                     │                                           │
Drue Hunt (Wenatchee)────────────────┘ P 0:53              │                     │                                           │
                                                       252 ├─B. Gill (LEW)───────┘                                           │
Blake Gill (Lewiston)────────────────┐                     │ P 2:31                                                          │
                                  56 ├─B. Gill (LEW)───────┘                                                                 │
Ryan Middleton (LaGrande)────────────┘ 7-5                                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                                         428 ├─H. Mabry (PASCO)
Hugo Mabry (Pasco)───────────────────┐                                                                                       │ 1-0
                                  57 ├─H. Mabry (PASCO)────┐                                                                 │
Hunter Baum (Centennial)─────────────┘ P 1:54              │                                                                 │
                                                       253 ├─H. Mabry (PASCO)────┐                                           │
Jacob Norton (Southridge)────────────┐                     │ P 1:13              │                                           │
                                  58 ├─J. Melo (MSLK)──────┘                     │                                           │
Joseph Melo (Moses Lake)─────────────┘ 4-3                                       │                                           │
                                                                             351 ├─H. Mabry (PASCO)────┐                     │
Bubba Gomez (Nampa)──────────────────┐                                           │ 9-3                 │                     │
                                  59 ├─B. Gomez (NAMP)─────┐                     │                     │                     │
Adan Ochoa (Pasco)───────────────────┘ P 2:59              │                     │                     │                     │
                                                       254 ├─J. Hansen (MTVW)────┘                     │                     │
Michael Ender (Centralia)────────────┐                     │ P 3:00                                    │                     │
                                  60 ├─J. Hansen (MTVW)────┘                                           │                     │
Jonah Hansen (Mountain View)─────────┘ P 1:00                                                          │                     │
                                                                                                   400 ├─H. Mabry (PASCO)────┘
David Castaneda (Grandview)──────────┐                                                                 │ 6-0
                                  61 ├─J. Cazier (CHIA)────┐                                           │
Josiah Cazier (Chiawana)─────────────┘ Forfeit             │                                           │
                                                       255 ├─I. Barroso (CALD)───┐                     │
Wilkins Melgaard (Mount Si)──────────┐                     │ P 1:48              │                     │
                                  62 ├─I. Barroso (CALD)───┘                     │                     │
Isaac Barroso (Caldwell)─────────────┘ P 3:20                                    │                     │
                                                                             352 ├─J. Wiley (PRAI)─────┘
Jordon Starr (Clarkston)─────────────┐                                           │ 2-0
                                  63 ├─G. Reyes (CHEL)─────┐                     │
GIo Reyes (Chelan)───────────────────┘ P 1:27              │                     │
                                                       256 ├─J. Wiley (PRAI)─────┘
Donovan Percifield (Columbia-Burbank)┐                     │ P 1:45                                      T. Popkin (PRIV)────┐ Third
                                  64 ├─J. Wiley (PRAI)─────┘                                              L-399          427 ├─T. Popkin (PRIV)
Joel Wiley (Prairie)─────────────────┘ P 1:58                                                            J. Wiley (PRAI)─────┘ 8-3
                                                                                                          L-400
      

132 (back to top)


Jason Eavenson (Caldwell)──────┐                                                                              1. Jason Eavenson (CALD)
                            65 ├─J. Eavenson (CALD)─┐                                                         2. Matt McCallum (KIBE)
Kenji Yamashita (Mountain View)┘ P 4:08             │                                                         3. Danny Barajas (ROYL)
                                                257 ├─J. Eavenson (CALD)─┐                                    4. Jared Tso (LWCK)
───────────────────────────────┐                    │ 11-7               │
                            66 ├─M. Stuart (CENTR)──┘                    │
Michael Stuart (Centralia)─────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                     353 ├─J. Eavenson (CALD)─┐
Hector Alvarez (Wenatchee)─────┐                                         │ P 0;47             │
                            67 ├─J. Fields (HERM)───┐                    │                    │
Justin Fields (Hermiston)──────┘ 3-2                │                    │                    │
                                                258 ├─C. Marsh (LEW)─────┘                    │
Eduardo Gonzalez (Connell)─────┐                    │ P 1:41                                  │
                            68 ├─C. Marsh (LEW)─────┘                                         │
Colby Marsh (Lewiston)─────────┘ P 1:30                                                       │
                                                                                          401 ├─J. Eavenson (CALD)─┐
Gilbert Mendoza (Pasco)────────┐                                                              │ P 1:10             │
                            69 ├─G. Mendoza (PASCO)─┐                                         │                    │
Chris Truini (Chelan)──────────┘ P 1:35             │                                         │                    │
                                                259 ├─J. Salazar (CHIA)──┐                    │                    │
Jadin Salazar (Chiawana)───────┐                    │ 9-7                │                    │                    │
                            70 ├─J. Salazar (CHIA)──┘                    │                    │                    │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │                    │
                                                                     354 ├─J. Tso (LWCK)──────┘                    │
Jared Tso (Lewis & Clark)──────┐                                         │ 16-7                                    │
                            71 ├─J. Tso (LWCK)──────┐                    │                                         │
Hayden Mayes (Nampa)───────────┘ P 1:20             │                    │                                         │
                                                260 ├─J. Tso (LWCK)──────┘                                         │
Jacob Clute (North Central)────┐                    │ P 3:28                                                       │
                            72 ├─J. Clute (NHCL)────┘                                                              │
Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish)────┘ Forfeit                                                                           │ Champion
                                                                                                               430 ├─J. Eavenson (CALD)
Matt McCallum (Kiona-Benton)───┐                                                                                   │ P 2:43
                            73 ├─M. McCallum (KIBE)─┐                                                              │
Martin Barrrera (Walla Walla)──┘ P 1:59             │                                                              │
                                                261 ├─M. McCallum (KIBE)─┐                                         │
Jose Garcia (Pasco)────────────┐                    │ P 0:29             │                                         │
                            74 ├─J. Garcia (PASCO)──┘                    │                                         │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │                                         │
                                                                     355 ├─M. McCallum (KIBE)─┐                    │
Lydon Reams (Southridge)───────┐                                         │ 6-2                │                    │
                            75 ├─J. Girard (LAGR)───┐                    │                    │                    │
Jake Girard (LaGrande)─────────┘ 12-6               │                    │                    │                    │
                                                262 ├─T. Jenkins (SKYV)──┘                    │                    │
Brandon Casteel (Washougal)────┐                    │ P 2:37                                  │                    │
                            76 ├─T. Jenkins (SKYV)──┘                                         │                    │
Tanner Jenkins (Skyview)───────┘ P 4:55                                                       │                    │
                                                                                          402 ├─M. McCallum (KIBE)─┘
Sean Trenda (Battle Ground)────┐                                                              │ 5-1
                            77 ├─S. Trenda (BAGR)───┐                                         │
Michael Youngs (Heritage)──────┘ P 2:32             │                                         │
                                                263 ├─B. Collins (CAPI)──┐                    │
Anthony Barajas (Moses Lake)───┐                    │ 6-5                │                    │
                            78 ├─B. Collins (CAPI)──┘                    │                    │
Blake Collins (Capital)────────┘ 14-2                                    │                    │
                                                                     356 ├─D. Barajas (ROYL)──┘
───────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 5-1
                            79 ├─C. Salerno (EVER)──┐                    │
Chris Salerno (Evergreen)──────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                264 ├─D. Barajas (ROYL)──┘
Eric Benton (Clarkston)────────┐                    │ 16-1                                      J. Tso (LWCK)──────┐ Third
                            80 ├─D. Barajas (ROYL)──┘                                            L-401         429 ├─D. Barajas (ROYL)
Danny Barajas (Royal)──────────┘ P 3:39                                                         D. Barajas (ROYL)──┘ 11-7
                                                                                                 L-402
      

138 (back to top)


Tyler Berger (Hermiston)─────────┐                                                                                       1. Tyler Berger (HERM)
                              81 ├─T. Berger (HERM)─────┐                                                                2. Deondre Sparks (PASCO)
Jack Wu (Centennial)─────────────┘ P 3:15               │                                                                3. Aaron Arredondo (TOPP)
                                                    265 ├─T. Berger (HERM)─────┐                                         4. Izaec Quintanilla (NHCL)
Braden Graham (Skyview)──────────┐                      │ P 4:29               │
                              82 ├─B. Yamashita (MTVW)──┘                      │
Braeden Yamashita (Mountain View)┘ 3-2                                         │
                                                                           357 ├─T. Berger (HERM)─────┐
Jon Maddy (West Salem)───────────┐                                             │ 8-3                  │
                              83 ├─B. Stuart (MTSI)─────┐                      │                      │
Bruce Stuart (Mount Si)──────────┘ P 1:00               │                      │                      │
                                                    266 ├─R. Mendoza (PASCO)───┘                      │
Robert Mendoza (Pasco)───────────┐                      │ P 0:39                                      │
                              84 ├─R. Mendoza (PASCO)───┘                                             │
Skyler Clements (Hermiston)──────┘ P 3:23                                                             │
                                                                                                  403 ├─T. Berger (HERM)─────┐
Dallas Hopkins (Priest River)────┐                                                                    │ 7-2                  │
                              85 ├─D. Hopkins (PRIV)────┐                                             │                      │
Kamran Latifov (Chiawana)────────┘ P 3:11               │                                             │                      │
                                                    267 ├─I. Quintanilla (NHCL)┐                      │                      │
Daniel Navarro (Southridge)──────┐                      │ P 0:58               │                      │                      │
                              86 ├─I. Quintanilla (NHCL)┘                      │                      │                      │
Izaec Quintanilla (North Central)┘ 11-4                                        │                      │                      │
                                                                           358 ├─I. Quintanilla (NHCL)┘                      │
Tanner Baldwin (Washougal)───────┐                                             │ 9-4                                         │
                              87 ├─W. Cole (MSLK)───────┐                      │                                             │
Wyatt Cole (Moses Lake)──────────┘ P 1:07               │                      │                                             │
                                                    268 ├─J. Hanson (CENTR)────┘                                             │
Victor Kennedy (Capital)─────────┐                      │ P 1:10                                                             │
                              88 ├─J. Hanson (CENTR)────┘                                                                    │
Joey Hanson (Centralia)──────────┘ P 1;18                                                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                                         432 ├─T. Berger (HERM)
Adam Peterson (Battle Ground)────┐                                                                                           │ P 5:43
                              89 ├─A. Peterson (BAGR)───┐                                                                    │
Mario Gonzalez (Prairie)─────────┘ P 048                │                                                                    │
                                                    269 ├─A. Peterson (BAGR)───┐                                             │
Cristian Corona (Connell)────────┐                      │ P 4:31               │                                             │
                              90 ├─K. Setzer (KIBE)─────┘                      │                                             │
Kale Setzer (Kiona-Benton)───────┘ P 0:43                                      │                                             │
                                                                           359 ├─D. Sparks (PASCO)────┐                      │
Robert Homer (Columbia-Burbank)──┐                                             │ 8-2                  │                      │
                              91 ├─C. Frei (LEW)────────┐                      │                      │                      │
Carson Frei (Lewiston)───────────┘ P 3:13               │                      │                      │                      │
                                                    270 ├─D. Sparks (PASCO)────┘                      │                      │
Marco Fonseca (Nampa)────────────┐                      │ 9-2                                         │                      │
                              92 ├─D. Sparks (PASCO)────┘                                             │                      │
Deondre Sparks (Pasco)───────────┘ 14-3                                                               │                      │
                                                                                                  404 ├─D. Sparks (PASCO)────┘
Loren Stocker (Chelan)───────────┐                                                                    │ 5-0
                              93 ├─G. Morales (HERI)────┐                                             │
Gabe Morales (Heritage)──────────┘ P 0:49               │                                             │
                                                    271 ├─G. Morales (HERI)────┐                      │
Travis Ellingsen (Lewis & Clark)─┐                      │ 12-0                 │                      │
                              94 ├─M. Gonzales (CALD)───┘                      │                      │
Michael Gonzales (Caldwell)──────┘ P 0:58                                      │                      │
                                                                           360 ├─A. Arredondo (TOPP)──┘
Jordan DeViney (LaGrande)────────┐                                             │ Forfeit
                              95 ├─J. DeViney (LAGR)────┐                      │
Kris Garrett (Wenatchee)─────────┘ 8-3                  │                      │
                                                    272 ├─A. Arredondo (TOPP)──┘
Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish)──────┐                      │ P 3:30                                        I. Quintanilla (NHCL)┐ Third
                              96 ├─A. Arredondo (TOPP)──┘                                                L-403           431 ├─A. Arredondo (TOPP)
AJ Jenkins (Skyview)─────────────┘ 5-2                                                                  A. Arredondo (TOPP)──┘ 4-3
                                                                                                         L-404
      

145 (back to top)


Joey Delgado (Hermiston)────────┐                                                                                  1. Joey Delgado (HERM)
                             97 ├─J. Delgado (HERM)───┐                                                            2. Kellen Pelzel (CENTR)
Marcus Henderson (Heritage)─────┘ P 1:33              │                                                            3. Anthony Stalder (WAWA)
                                                  273 ├─J. Delgado (HERM)───┐                                      4. Shawn Speer (BAGR)
Braydon Pearson (Clarkston)─────┐                     │ P 1:08              │
                             98 ├─S. Materazzo (KIBE)─┘                     │
Seth Materazzo (Kiona-Benton)───┘ P 4:19                                    │
                                                                        361 ├─J. Delgado (HERM)───┐
Terrence Hampton (Mountain View)┐                                           │ P 1:14              │
                             99 ├─T. Hampton (MTVW)───┐                     │                     │
Uriel Bustos (Selah)────────────┘ 5-0                 │                     │                     │
                                                  274 ├─T. Hampton (MTVW)───┘                     │
Kyle Davis (Lewis & Clark)──────┐                     │ 12-7                                      │
                            100 ├─K. Davis (LWCK)─────┘                                           │
Adam Hug (Lewiston)─────────────┘ P 5:02                                                          │
                                                                                              405 ├─J. Delgado (HERM)───┐
Kole Akre (Priest River)────────┐                                                                 │ P 3:54              │
                            101 ├─C. Kiourkas (NHCL)──┐                                           │                     │
Cody Kiourkas (North Central)───┘ 15-12               │                                           │                     │
                                                  275 ├─A. Stalder (WAWA)───┐                     │                     │
Derek Ellingsen (Lewis & Clark)─┐                     │ 3-2                 │                     │                     │
                            102 ├─A. Stalder (WAWA)───┘                     │                     │                     │
Anthony Stalder (Walla Walla)───┘ P 5:52                                    │                     │                     │
                                                                        362 ├─A. Stalder (WAWA)───┘                     │
Phoenix Virgen (Pasco)──────────┐                                           │ 5-1                                       │
                            103 ├─P. Virgen (PASCO)───┐                     │                                           │
Mason Brown (Chiawana)──────────┘ P 5:28              │                     │                                           │
                                                  276 ├─G. Stoyanov (MTVW)──┘                                           │
Joey Gutierrez (Centennial)─────┐                     │ 8-3                                                             │
                            104 ├─G. Stoyanov (MTVW)──┘                                                                 │
George Stoyanov (Mountain View)─┘ 4-0                                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                                    434 ├─J. Delgado (HERM)
Kellen Pelzel (Centralia)───────┐                                                                                       │ P 3:12
                            105 ├─K. Pelzel (CENTR)───┐                                                                 │
Aaron Peterson (Mount Si)───────┘ P 2:00              │                                                                 │
                                                  277 ├─K. Pelzel (CENTR)───┐                                           │
Robert Orozco (Connell)─────────┐                     │ 11-3                │                                           │
                            106 ├─A. D. Rosa (NAMP)───┘                     │                                           │
Alex Dela Rosa (Nampa)──────────┘ 5-4                                       │                                           │
                                                                        363 ├─K. Pelzel (CENTR)───┐                     │
Jose Ruiz (Chelan)──────────────┐                                           │ 15-4                │                     │
                            107 ├─C. Macanally (EVER)─┐                     │                     │                     │
Cameron Macanally (Evergreen)───┘ 9-7                 │                     │                     │                     │
                                                  278 ├─B. Nye (CALD)───────┘                     │                     │
Brooks Nye (Caldwell)───────────┐                     │ P 1:19                                    │                     │
                            108 ├─B. Nye (CALD)───────┘                                           │                     │
Paul Jagla (Wenatchee)──────────┘ 5-2                                                             │                     │
                                                                                              406 ├─K. Pelzel (CENTR)───┘
Brandon Burns (Heritage)────────┐                                                                 │ 9-6
                            109 ├─B. Burns (HERI)─────┐                                           │
Juan Morales (Toppenish)────────┘ P 1:14              │                                           │
                                                  279 ├─A. Green (CLKS)─────┐                     │
Creed Smith (LaGrande)──────────┐                     │ P 3:16              │                     │
                            110 ├─A. Green (CLKS)─────┘                     │                     │
Austin Green (Clarkston)────────┘ P 1:07                                    │                     │
                                                                        364 ├─S. Speer (BAGR)─────┘
Kyle McCullough (Capital)───────┐                                           │ 15-6
                            111 ├─K. McCullough (CAPI)┐                     │
Josh Brandt (Skyview)───────────┘ 5-3                 │                     │
                                                  280 ├─S. Speer (BAGR)─────┘
Riley Hughes (Southridge)───────┐                     │ P 1:51                                      A. Stalder (WAWA)───┐ Third
                            112 ├─S. Speer (BAGR)─────┘                                              L-405          433 ├─A. Stalder (WAWA)
Shawn Speer (Battle Ground)─────┘ P 3:39                                                            S. Speer (BAGR)─────┘ P 5:55
                                                                                                     L-406
      

152 (back to top)


Mitchell Bocook (North Central)───┐                                                                                        1. Mitchell Bocook (NHCL)
                              113 ├─M. Bocook (NHCL)─────┐                                                                 2. Lupe Delgado (HERM)
Kris Young (Kiona-Benton)─────────┘ P 2:44               │                                                                 3. Cole Riccardo (CENTR)
                                                     281 ├─M. Bocook (NHCL)─────┐                                          4. Tucker Simonton (COLB)
Ryley Hovde (Lewis & Clark)───────┐                      │ P 0:29               │
                              114 ├─K. Miller (SRDG)─────┘                      │
Kory Miller (Southridge)──────────┘ 9-3                                         │
                                                                            365 ├─M. Bocook (NHCL)─────┐
Chad White (Chiawana)─────────────┐                                             │ P 0:24               │
                              115 ├─C. White (CHIA)──────┐                      │                      │
Anthony Ballard (Chelan)──────────┘ P 5:51               │                      │                      │
                                                     282 ├─C. White (CHIA)──────┘                      │
Shayn Rohrer (Capital)────────────┐                      │ 8-7                                         │
                              116 ├─S. Rohrer (CAPI)─────┘                                             │
Anthony Baldwin (LaGrande)────────┘ 6-4                                                                │
                                                                                                   407 ├─M. Bocook (NHCL)─────┐
Cole Riccardo (Centralia)─────────┐                                                                    │ 18-4                 │
                              117 ├─C. Riccardo (CENTR)──┐                                             │                      │
Judd Lewis (Wenatchee)────────────┘ P 2:54               │                                             │                      │
                                                     283 ├─C. Riccardo (CENTR)──┐                      │                      │
Lucio Rivera (Caldwell)───────────┐                      │ P 5:24               │                      │                      │
                              118 ├─L. Rivera (CALD)─────┘                      │                      │                      │
Mason Grigg (Moses Lake)──────────┘ P 1:11                                      │                      │                      │
                                                                            366 ├─C. Riccardo (CENTR)──┘                      │
Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen)────────┐                                             │ P 2:21                                      │
                              119 ├─J. Rodelo (HERM)─────┐                      │                                             │
Jesse Rodelo (Hermiston)──────────┘ Forfeit              │                      │                                             │
                                                     284 ├─J. Rodelo (HERM)─────┘                                             │
Austin Wolford (Heritage)─────────┐                      │ P 3:07                                                             │
                              120 ├─A. Wolford (HERI)────┘                                                                    │
Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish)──────┘ P 5:08                                                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                                          436 ├─M. Bocook (NHCL)
Tucker Simonton (Columbia-Burbank)┐                                                                                           │ P 2:41
                              121 ├─T. Simonton (COLB)───┐                                                                    │
Kaden Fuhriman (Skyview)──────────┘ P 4:25               │                                                                    │
                                                     285 ├─T. Simonton (COLB)───┐                                             │
Ryan Miranda (Battle Ground)──────┐                      │ P 1:17               │                                             │
                              122 ├─R. Despain (CENTE)───┘                      │                                             │
Ryan Despain (Centennial)─────────┘ P 1:48                                      │                                             │
                                                                            367 ├─T. Simonton (COLB)───┐                      │
Luke Middelstadt (Prairie)────────┐                                             │ 6-4                  │                      │
                              123 ├─A. Glasser (LEW)─────┐                      │                      │                      │
Adam Glasser (Lewiston)───────────┘ 7-4                  │                      │                      │                      │
                                                     286 ├─J. Becker (MTVW)─────┘                      │                      │
Jon Strickland (Clarkston)────────┐                      │ Inj Def                                     │                      │
                              124 ├─J. Becker (MTVW)─────┘                                             │                      │
Jon Becker (Mountain View)────────┘ 10-0                                                               │                      │
                                                                                                   408 ├─L. Delgado (HERM)────┘
Jackson Fromm (Pasco)─────────────┐                                                                    │ 12-4
                              125 ├─J. Fromm (PASCO)─────┐                                             │
Ethan Smith (Selah)───────────────┘ P 5:35               │                                             │
                                                     287 ├─J. Fromm (PASCO)─────┐                      │
Afton Silvis (Nampa)──────────────┐                      │ 6-1                  │                      │
                              126 ├─A. Silvis (NAMP)─────┘                      │                      │
Cory Coleman (Priest River)───────┘ P 1:15                                      │                      │
                                                                            368 ├─L. Delgado (HERM)────┘
Codie Fraker (Columbia-Burbank)───┐                                             │ 5-4
                              127 ├─C. Fraker (COLB)─────┐                      │
Draper Bingham (West Salem)───────┘ P 1:33               │                      │
                                                     288 ├─L. Delgado (HERM)────┘
Matt Leifsen (Washougal)──────────┐                      │ P 1:00                                        C. Riccardo (CENTR)──┐ Third
                              128 ├─L. Delgado (HERM)────┘                                                L-407           435 ├─C. Riccardo (CENTR)
Lupe Delgado (Hermiston)──────────┘ P 3:51                                                               T. Simonton (COLB)───┘ 14-1
                                                                                                          L-408
      

160 (back to top)


Vincent Williams (Evergreen)────────────┐                                                                                             1. Austin Dewey (CENTE)
                                    129 ├─B. Pierce (NHCL)───────┐                                                                    2. Bryson Pierce (NHCL)
Bryson Pierce (North Central)───────────┘ P 2:56                 │                                                                    3. Connor Rosane (SRDG)
                                                             289 ├─B. Pierce (NHCL)───────┐                                           4. Alex Myrick (ROYL)
Preston Churchill (Centralia)───────────┐                        │ 12-5                   │
                                    130 ├─P. Churchill (CENTR)───┘                        │
Jacob Cooper (Heritage)─────────────────┘ P 1:35                                          │
                                                                                      369 ├─B. Pierce (NHCL)───────┐
Kris Bjornson (West Salem)──────────────┐                                                 │ 4-3                    │
                                    131 ├─A. McKittrick (PASCO)──┐                        │                        │
Anthony McKittrick (Pasco)──────────────┘ 6-0                    │                        │                        │
                                                             290 ├─B. Poppie (CHEL)───────┘                        │
Quinn Shumaker (Lewis & Clark)──────────┐                        │ 4-2                                             │
                                    132 ├─B. Poppie (CHEL)───────┘                                                 │
Billy Poppie (Chelan)───────────────────┘ P 3:52                                                                   │
                                                                                                               409 ├─B. Pierce (NHCL)───────┐
Junior Pantoja (Caldwell)───────────────┐                                                                          │ P 3:09                 │
                                    133 ├─J. Pantoja (CALD)──────┐                                                 │                        │
Caleb Woodworth (LaGrande)──────────────┘ 9-2                    │                                                 │                        │
                                                             291 ├─J. Pantoja (CALD)──────┐                        │                        │
Joe Snider (Priest River)───────────────┐                        │ 10-6                   │                        │                        │
                                    134 ├─M. Wilson (WASH)───────┘                        │                        │                        │
Matt Wilson (Washougal)─────────────────┘ P 3:58                                          │                        │                        │
                                                                                      370 ├─A. Myrick (ROYL)───────┘                        │
Avery Brennan (Capital)─────────────────┐                                                 │ 12-6                                            │
                                    135 ├─Y. Soma (CHIA)─────────┐                        │                                                 │
Yuran Soma (Chiawana)───────────────────┘ P 0:47                 │                        │                                                 │
                                                             292 ├─A. Myrick (ROYL)───────┘                                                 │
Ronnie Evenden (Prairie)────────────────┐                        │ P 1:02                                                                   │
                                    136 ├─A. Myrick (ROYL)───────┘                                                                          │
Alex Myrick (Royal)─────────────────────┘ P 1:22                                                                                            │ Champion
438 ├─A. Dewey (CENTE)
Connor Rosane (Southridge)──────────────┐ │ P 5:28
137 ├─C. Rosane (SRDG)───────┐ │
Darren Damon (Clarkston)────────────────┘ P 1:35 │ │
293 ├─C. Rosane (SRDG)───────┐ │
John Campbell (Wenatchee)───────────────┐ │ P 3:42 │ │
138 ├─J. Campbell (WENA)─────┘ │ │
Leo Pastor (Chelan)─────────────────────┘ P 3:10 │ │
371 ├─C. Rosane (SRDG)───────┐ │
Landon Eilers (Skyview)─────────────────┐ │ 16-6 │ │
139 ├─L. Eilers (SKYV)───────┐ │ │ │
Brandon Chrislip (Nampa)────────────────┘ P 1:31 │ │ │ │
294 ├─J. Arellano (BAGR)─────┘ │ │
Zach Anderson (Walla Walla)─────────────┐ │ P 1:17 │ │
140 ├─J. Arellano (BAGR)─────┘ │ │
Juan Arellano (Battle Ground)───────────┘ P 1:51 │ │
410 ├─A. Dewey (CENTE)───────┘
Lonnie Hurley (Pasco)───────────────────┐ │ P 5:53
141 ├─L. Hurley (PASCO)──────┐ │
Eric Dotson (Lewiston)──────────────────┘ P 1:22 │ │
295 ├─L. Hurley (PASCO)──────┐ │
Anthony Thomas (Evergreen)──────────────┐ │ Forfeit │ │
142 ├─A. Thomas (EVER)───────┘ │ │
Exavier Treddenbarger (Columbia-Burbank)┘ P 11:59 │ │
372 ├─A. Dewey (CENTE)───────┘
Anthony Burrows (Pasco)─────────────────┐ │ 11-2
143 ├─A. Burrows (PASCO)─────┐ │
Jacob Lydon (Mount Si)──────────────────┘ P 2:27 │ │
296 ├─A. Dewey (CENTE)───────┘
Taylor Leyde (North Central)────────────┐ │ P 3:40 A. Myrick (ROYL)───────┐ Third
144 ├─A. Dewey (CENTE)───────┘ L-409 437 ├─C. Rosane (SRDG)
Austin Dewey (Centennial)───────────────┘ P 2:32 C. Rosane (SRDG)───────┘ 8-6
L-410

170 (back to top)


Cruz DelAngel (Kiona-Benton)───┐                                                                                        1. Cruz DelAngel (KIBE)
                           145 ├─C. DelAngel (KIBE)────┐                                                                2. Brock Beeler (CLKS)
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                                                3. Brad Ferguson (CALD)
                                                   297 ├─C. DelAngel (KIBE)────┐                                        4. Luke  Arterbury (MTVW)
Winston Welch (Lewis & Clark)──┐                       │ P 1:41                │
                           146 ├─W. Welch (LWCK)───────┘                       │
Gabe Dedmore (Heritage)────────┘ Forfeit                                       │
                                                                           373 ├─C. DelAngel (KIBE)────┐
Alex Garboden (West Salem)─────┐                                               │ P 1:22                │
                           147 ├─A. Garboden (WSAL)────┐                       │                       │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                   298 ├─A. Garboden (WSAL)────┘                       │
Bryce Overholt (Southridge)────┐                       │ 7-5                                           │
                           148 ├─B. Overholt (SRDG)────┘                                               │
Felipe Duarte (Selah)──────────┘ P 2:43                                                                │
                                                                                                   411 ├─C. DelAngel (KIBE)────┐
Bobby Anderson (Chelan)────────┐                                                                       │ P 0:59                │
                           149 ├─C. Alvarez (NAMP)─────┐                                               │                       │
Chris Alvarez (Nampa)──────────┘ 5-3                   │                                               │                       │
                                                   299 ├─R. Robling (CENTE)────┐                       │                       │
Rowdy Robling (Centennial)─────┐                       │ Forfeit               │                       │                       │
                           150 ├─R. Robling (CENTE)────┘                       │                       │                       │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                           │                       │                       │
                                                                           374 ├─L. Arterbury (MTVW)───┘                       │
Isaiah Roe (Walla Walla)───────┐                                               │ P 2:56                                        │
                           151 ├─A. Fuller (PRAI)──────┐                       │                                               │
Austen Fuller (Prairie)────────┘ P 2:24                │                       │                                               │
                                                   300 ├─L. Arterbury (MTVW)───┘                                               │
Leon Fuller (LaGrande)─────────┐                       │ P 5:37                                                                │
                           152 ├─L. Arterbury (MTVW)───┘                                                                       │
Luke  Arterbury (Mountain View)┘ P 4:48                                                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                                           440 ├─C. DelAngel (KIBE)
Brian Fink (Priest River)──────┐                                                                                               │ DQ
                           153 ├─B. Fink (PRIV)────────┐                                                                       │
Tyler Bonneville (Heritage)────┘ 15-5                  │                                                                       │
                                                   301 ├─B. Fink (PRIV)────────┐                                               │
Dakota Numbers (Lewis & Clark)─┐                       │ P 5:10                │                                               │
                           154 ├─D. Numbers (LWCK)─────┘                       │                                               │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                           │                                               │
                                                                           375 ├─B. Ferguson (CALD)────┐                       │
Brad Ferguson (Caldwell)───────┐                                               │ P 5:02                │                       │
                           155 ├─B. Ferguson (CALD)────┐                       │                       │                       │
Brett Bass (Wenatchee)─────────┘ P 1:10                │                       │                       │                       │
                                                   302 ├─B. Ferguson (CALD)────┘                       │                       │
───────────────────────────────┐                       │ Forfeit                                       │                       │
                           156 ├─J. Christensen (PASCO)┘                                               │                       │
Jefferey Christensen (Pasco)───┘ BYE                                                                   │                       │
                                                                                                   412 ├─B. Beeler (CLKS)──────┘
Taylor Giberson (Centennial)───┐                                                                       │ 5-4
                           157 ├─C. Garcia (CAPI)──────┐                                               │
Colin Garcia (Capital)─────────┘ P 2:19                │                                               │
                                                   303 ├─S. Camden (WASH)──────┐                       │
Justin Lautenbach (Evergreen)──┐                       │ P 1:00                │                       │
                           158 ├─S. Camden (WASH)──────┘                       │                       │
Stephen Camden (Washougal)─────┘ P 2:22                                        │                       │
                                                                           376 ├─B. Beeler (CLKS)──────┘
───────────────────────────────┐                                               │ P 1:35
                           159 ├─C. Knudsvig (CENTR)───┐                       │
Connor Knudsvig (Centralia)────┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                                   304 ├─B. Beeler (CLKS)──────┘
───────────────────────────────┐                       │ P 3:36                                          L. Arterbury (MTVW)───┐ Third
                           160 ├─B. Beeler (CLKS)──────┘                                                  L-411            439 ├─B. Ferguson (CALD)
Brock Beeler (Clarkston)───────┘ BYE                                                                     B. Ferguson (CALD)────┘ 3-1
                                                                                                          L-412
      

182 (back to top)


Cole Schwartz (Chelan)───────────┐                                                                                              1. Cole Schwartz (CHEL)
                             161 ├─C. Schwartz (CHEL)─────┐                                                                     2. Cody Geary (PRAI)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                                                     3. Kevin Del-Angel (SRDG)
                                                      305 ├─C. Schwartz (CHEL)─────┐                                            4. Zack Grimm (COLB)
John Franklin (Capital)──────────┐                        │ P 0:40                 │
                             162 ├─C. Saltz (KIBE)────────┘                        │
Cody Saltz (Kiona-Benton)────────┘ Forfeit                                         │
                                                                               377 ├─C. Schwartz (CHEL)─────┐
Quinton Grimmage (Lewiston)──────┐                                                 │ 17-2                   │
                             163 ├─Q. Grimmage (LEW)──────┐                        │                        │
A.J. Valenzuela (Grandview)──────┘ Forfeit                │                        │                        │
                                                      306 ├─Q. Grimmage (LEW)──────┘                        │
John Farmer (Mount Si)───────────┐                        │ P 5:27                                          │
                             164 ├─M. French-Surita (SRDG)┘                                                 │
Marcus French-Surita (Southridge)┘ P 1:33                                                                   │
                                                                                                        413 ├─C. Schwartz (CHEL)─────┐
Damien DelaRosa (Royal)──────────┐                                                                          │ 6-3                    │
                             165 ├─G. Westcott (PASCO)────┐                                                 │                        │
Geoffrey Westcott (Pasco)────────┘ Forfeit                │                                                 │                        │
                                                      307 ├─K. Del-Angel (SRDG)────┐                        │                        │
Kevin Del-Angel (Southridge)─────┐                        │ P 0:30                 │                        │                        │
                             166 ├─K. Del-Angel (SRDG)────┘                        │                        │                        │
Michael Garcia (Caldwell)────────┘ P 2:28                                          │                        │                        │
                                                                               378 ├─K. Del-Angel (SRDG)────┘                        │
Carlos Gonzalez (Connell)────────┐                                                 │ P 1:02                                          │
                             167 ├─D. Alder (HERI)────────┐                        │                                                 │
Devin Alder (Heritage)───────────┘ P 1:55                 │                        │                                                 │
                                                      308 ├─D. Squibb (CENTR)──────┘                                                 │
Brandon Bertleson (Selah)────────┐                        │ 10-6                                                                     │
                             168 ├─D. Squibb (CENTR)──────┘                                                                          │
Dayna Squibb (Centralia)─────────┘ P 0:55                                                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                                                                 442 ├─C. Schwartz (CHEL)
Zack Grimm (Columbia-Burbank)────┐                                                                                                   │ 12-3
                             169 ├─Z. Grimm (COLB)────────┐                                                                          │
Sterling Reynolds (Mountain View)┘ P 0:43                 │                                                                          │
                                                      309 ├─Z. Grimm (COLB)────────┐                                                 │
Ethan Dahl (North Central)───────┐                        │ P 1:03                 │                                                 │
                             170 ├─M. St. Clair (WENA)────┘                        │                                                 │
Michael St. Clair (Wenatchee)────┘ 12-5                                            │                                                 │
                                                                               379 ├─Z. Grimm (COLB)────────┐                        │
Mike Holland (Clarkston)─────────┐                                                 │ 12-0                   │                        │
                             171 ├─J. LaCelle (MSLK)──────┐                        │                        │                        │
Jordan LaCelle (Moses Lake)──────┘ P 0:56                 │                        │                        │                        │
                                                      310 ├─J. LaCelle (MSLK)──────┘                        │                        │
Joshua Lucatevo (Kiona-Benton)───┐                        │ P 4:44                                          │                        │
                             172 ├─J. Lucatevo (KIBE)─────┘                                                 │                        │
Artemio Gomez (Toppenish)────────┘ P 1:01                                                                   │                        │
                                                                                                        414 ├─C. Geary (PRAI)────────┘
Jake Evans (Centennial)──────────┐                                                                          │ 5-2
                             173 ├─J. Evans (CENTE)───────┐                                                 │
Jacob Wallace (Walla Walla)──────┘ P 0:54                 │                                                 │
                                                      311 ├─J. Evans (CENTE)───────┐                        │
Eli Bernard (Lewis & Clark)──────┐                        │ P 1:24                 │                        │
                             174 ├─E. Bernard (LWCK)──────┘                        │                        │
Jocaby Regalado (Nampa)──────────┘ P 2:49                                          │                        │
                                                                               380 ├─C. Geary (PRAI)────────┘
Aaron Bork (Battle Ground)───────┐                                                 │ P 0:58
                             175 ├─A. Bork (BAGR)─────────┐                        │
Daria Donald (Evergreen)─────────┘ P 4:44                 │                        │
                                                      312 ├─C. Geary (PRAI)────────┘
Frank Lozano (Hermiston)─────────┐                        │ 16-0                                              K. Del-Angel (SRDG)────┐ Third
                             176 ├─C. Geary (PRAI)────────┘                                                    L-413             441 ├─K. Del-Angel (SRDG)
Cody Geary (Prairie)─────────────┘ P 1:00                                                                     Z. Grimm (COLB)────────┘ P 2:40
                                                                                                               L-414
      

195 (back to top)


Kyzer Bailey (Centralia)─────────┐ 1. Asa Schwartz (CHEL)
177 ├─K. Bailey (CENTR)──┐ 2. Alex Cortez (CHEL)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Greg Heinen (CONN)
313 ├─K. Bailey (CENTR)──┐ 4. Kyzer Bailey (CENTR)
Sala Manu (West Salem)───────────┐ │ 7-6 │
178 ├─R. Tonder (MTVW)───┘ │
Ryan Tonder (Mountain View)──────┘ P 1:30 │
381 ├─K. Bailey (CENTR)──┐
Kyle Murphy (Clarkston)──────────┐ │ 6-2 │
179 ├─K. Murphy (CLKS)───┐ │ │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
314 ├─K. Murphy (CLKS)───┘ │
Tim Corrie (Mount Si)────────────┐ │ P 5:50 │
180 ├─T. Corrie (MTSI)───┘ │
Nathan Dass (Capital)────────────┘ P 3:05 │
415 ├─A. Cortez (CHEN)───┐
Joey Rocha (Selah)───────────────┐ │ 13-8 │
181 ├─J. Rocha (SELAH)───┐ │ │
Andrew Backlund (Lewis & Clark)──┘ 1-0 │ │ │
315 ├─A. Cortez (CHEL)───┐ │ │
Alex Cortez(Chelan)
──────────────┐ │ P 2:22 │ │ │
182 ├─A. Cortez (CHEL)───┘ │ │ │
Bryson Keating (Centennial)──────┘ P 0:45 │ │ │
382 ├─A. Cortez (CHEL)───┘ │
Daniel Maldonado (Toppenish)─────┐ │ 10-3 │
183 ├─R. Harris (SRDG)───┐ │ │
Randy Harris (Southridge)────────┘ P 1:49 │ │ │
316 ├─R. Harris (SRDG)───┘ │
─────────────────────────────────┐ │ P 5:37 │
184 ├─S. Michalios (BAGR)┘ │
Sheldon Michalios (Battle Ground)┘ BYE │ Champion
444 ├─A. Schwartz (CHEL)
Asa Schwartz (Chelan)
────────────┐ │ 3-2
185 ├─A. Schwartz (CHEL)─┐ │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
317 ├─A. Schwartz (CHEL)─┐ │
Jacob Stout (Moses Lake)─────────┐ │ P 3:49 │ │
186 ├─J. Villaro (NHCL)──┘ │ │
Junior Villaro (North Central)───┘ P 3:21 │ │
383 ├─A. Schwartz (CHEL)─┐ │
Jim Costigan (LaGrande)──────────┐ │ 3-2 │ │
187 ├─J. Costigan (LAGR)─┐ │ │ │
Bailey Burk (Washougal)──────────┘ P 1:58 │ │ │ │
318 ├─T. Zolman (LEW)────┘ │ │
Chris Jones (Heritage)───────────┐ │ P 3:54 │ │
188 ├─T. Zolman (LEW)────┘ │ │
Troy Zolman (Lewiston)───────────┘ P 4:20 │ │
416 ├─A. Schwartz (CHEL)─┘
─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 8-7
189 ├─J. Gomez (NAMP)────┐ │
Jon Gomez (Nampa)────────────────┘ BYE │ │
319 ├─T. Duncan (PRAI)───┐ │
CJ Lowery (North Central)────────┐ │ P 0:22 │ │
190 ├─T. Duncan (PRAI)───┘ │ │
Tyler Duncan (Prairie)───────────┘ P 3:14 │ │
384 ├─G. Heinen (CONN)───┘
Greg Heinen (Connell)────────────┐ │ P 0:58
191 ├─G. Heinen (CONN)───┐ │
Cory Lester (Nampa)──────────────┘ 17-0 │ │
320 ├─G. Heinen (CONN)───┘
─────────────────────────────────┐ │ P 2:46 K. Bailey (CENTR)──┐ Third
192 ├─T. Riley (KIBE)────┘ L-415 443 ├─G. Heinen (CONN)
Todd Riley (Kiona-Benton)────────┘ BYE G. Heinen (CONN)───┘ P 0:40
L-416

220 (back to top)


JW Peirson (Nampa)──────────────┐                                                                                  1. Raul Pech (TOPP)
                            193 ├─JW Peirson (NAMP)───┐                                                            2. Garret Pannkuk (CENTR)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                                            3. Cody Zyph (KIBE)
                                                  321 ├─JW Peirson (NAMP)───┐                                      4. JW Peirson (NAMP)
Mitch Rorem (Mount Si)──────────┐                     │ P 1:46              │
                            194 ├─M. Rorem (MTSI)─────┘                     │
Cody Flores (Prairie)───────────┘ P 3:35                                    │
                                                                        385 ├─JW Peirson (NAMP)───┐
Austin Kasper (Lewiston)────────┐                                           │ P 1:38              │
                            195 ├─A. Kasper (LEW)─────┐                     │                     │
Jose Ramirez (Chiawana)─────────┘ P 3:00              │                     │                     │
                                                  322 ├─J. Skeen (SELAH)────┘                     │
Jay Skeen (Selah)───────────────┐                     │ P 1:05                                    │
                            196 ├─J. Skeen (SELAH)────┘                                           │
Rafael Acuna (Skyview)──────────┘ P 1:43                                                          │
                                                                                              417 ├─R. Pech (TOPP)──────┐
Tyler Dady (Battle Ground)──────┐                                                                 │ P 3:39              │
                            197 ├─T. Dady (BAGR)──────┐                                           │                     │
Kyle Stone (Hermiston)──────────┘ P 2:51              │                                           │                     │
                                                  323 ├─R. Pech (TOPP)──────┐                     │                     │
Raul Pech (Toppenish)───────────┐                     │ P 0:17              │                     │                     │
                            198 ├─R. Pech (TOPP)──────┘                     │                     │                     │
Zah Westing (Mount Si)──────────┘ P 1:35                                    │                     │                     │
                                                                        386 ├─R. Pech (TOPP)──────┘                     │
Ryan Leslie (Lewis & Clark)─────┐                                           │ P 1:52                                    │
                            199 ├─R. Leslie (LWCK)────┐                     │                                           │
Kyle Aplin (Evergreen)──────────┘ P 1:09              │                     │                                           │
                                                  324 ├─R. Leslie (LWCK)────┘                                           │
Archi Jacobo  (Columbia-Burbank)┐                     │ P 3:08                                                          │
                            200 ├─M. LaHaye (CHEL)────┘                                                                 │
Michael LaHaye (Chelan)─────────┘ P 1:15                                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                                    446 ├─R. Pech (TOPP)
Cody Zyph (Kiona-Benton)────────┐                                                                                       │ 4-3
                            201 ├─C. Zyph (KIBE)──────┐                                                                 │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                                                 │
                                                  325 ├─C. Zyph (KIBE)──────┐                                           │
Julio Aleman (Southridge)───────┐                     │ 13-5                │                                           │
                            202 ├─J. Aleman (SRDG)────┘                     │                                           │
Aaron Treandway (Clarkston)─────┘ P 0:24                                    │                                           │
                                                                        387 ├─C. Zyph (KIBE)──────┐                     │
Tristan Collins (Washougal)─────┐                                           │ P 4:13              │                     │
                            203 ├─T. Collins (WASH)───┐                     │                     │                     │
Nic McNew (Centennial)──────────┘ P 1:10              │                     │                     │                     │
                                                  326 ├─K. Lesmeister (WENA)┘                     │                     │
Trevor Rassmussen (Heritage)────┐                     │ P 2:17                                    │                     │
                            204 ├─K. Lesmeister (WENA)┘                                           │                     │
Kyle Lesmeister (Wenatchee)─────┘ P 1:00                                                          │                     │
                                                                                              418 ├─G. Pannkuk (CENTR)──┘
Garret Pannkuk (Centralia)──────┐                                                                 │ P 5:59
                            205 ├─G. Pannkuk (CENTR)──┐                                           │
Brandon McKee (Washougal)───────┘ P 3:54              │                                           │
                                                  327 ├─G. Pannkuk (CENTR)──┐                     │
Gustavo Esquivel (Capital)──────┐                     │ P 1:03              │                     │
                            206 ├─R. Martinez (MSLK)──┘                     │                     │
Roman Martinez (Moses Lake)─────┘ P 3:42                                    │                     │
                                                                        388 ├─G. Pannkuk (CENTR)──┘
Gabriel Escobedo (Caldwell)─────┐                                           │ 7-4
                            207 ├─G. Escobedo (CALD)──┐                     │
Jose Valdivinos (Connell)───────┘ P 2:38              │                     │
                                                  328 ├─C. Shaffer (LAGR)───┘
────────────────────────────────┐                     │ 1-0                                         JW Peirson (NAMP)───┐ Third
                            208 ├─C. Shaffer (LAGR)───┘                                              L-417          445 ├─C. Zyph (KIBE)
Cody Shaffer (LaGrande)─────────┘ BYE                                                               C. Zyph (KIBE)──────┘ 8-5
                                                                                                     L-418
      

285 (back to top)


Josh Mitchell (Mount Si)──────────┐                                                                                                1. Josh Mitchell (MTSI)
                              209 ├─J. Mitchell (MTSI)─────┐                                                                       2. Tyson Brook (CONN)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                                                       3. Ignacio Molinero (WENA)
                                                       329 ├─J. Mitchell (MTSI)─────┐                                              4. Corey Brumbaugh (KIBE)
Arturo Tejeda (Pasco)─────────────┐                        │ P 0:53                 │
                              210 ├─H. Martinez (NHCL)─────┘                        │
Heber Martinez (North Central)────┘ P 1:54                                          │
                                                                                389 ├─J. Mitchell (MTSI)─────┐
Ian Overton (Heritage)────────────┐                                                 │ P 1:21                 │
                              211 ├─I. Overton (HERI)──────┐                        │                        │
Brenden Pearson (Lewiston)────────┘ P 0:27                 │                        │                        │
                                                       330 ├─I. Overton (HERI)──────┘                        │
Cameren Wolfe (Hermiston)─────────┐                        │ P 3:46                                          │
                              212 ├─A. Rainsdon (SKYV)─────┘                                                 │
Adam Rainsdon (Skyview)───────────┘ P 1:15                                                                   │
                                                                                                         419 ├─J. Mitchell (MTSI)─────┐
Alex Ekins (Capital)──────────────┐                                                                          │ P 3:07                 │
                              213 ├─A. Ekins (CAPI)────────┐                                                 │                        │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                                 │                        │
                                                       331 ├─M. Gibson (SRDG)───────┐                        │                        │
Matt Gibson (Southridge)──────────┐                        │ P 2:29                 │                        │                        │
                              214 ├─M. Gibson (SRDG)───────┘                        │                        │                        │
Kyle Eakins (Washougal)───────────┘ P 2:36                                          │                        │                        │
                                                                                390 ├─C. Brumbaugh (KIBE)────┘                        │
Alex Valle (Chiawana)─────────────┐                                                 │ P 4:34                                          │
                              215 ├─A. Valle (CHIA)────────┐                        │                                                 │
Armando Garcia (Hermiston)────────┘ 5-2                    │                        │                                                 │
                                                       332 ├─C. Brumbaugh (KIBE)────┘                                                 │
──────────────────────────────────┐                        │ P 2:18                                                                   │
                              216 ├─C. Brumbaugh (KIBE)────┘                                                                          │
Corey Brumbaugh (Kiona-Benton)────┘ BYE                                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                                                  448 ├─J. Mitchell (MTSI)
Ignacio Molinero (Wenatchee)──────┐                                                                                                   │ P 1:30
                              217 ├─I. Molinero (WENA)─────┐                                                                          │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                                                          │
                                                       333 ├─I. Molinero (WENA)─────┐                                                 │
Anthony Bowers (LaGrande)─────────┐                        │ P 3:46                 │                                                 │
                              218 ├─A. Bowers (LAGR)───────┘                        │                                                 │
Semisi Tutu'u (Evergreen)─────────┘ P 1:11                                          │                                                 │
                                                                                391 ├─I. Molinero (WENA)─────┐                        │
Brandon Jenicek (Mountain View)───┐                                                 │ P 1:26                 │                        │
                              219 ├─Q. Piver (WAWA)────────┐                        │                        │                        │
Quinn Piver (Walla Walla)─────────┘ Forfeit                │                        │                        │                        │
                                                       334 ├─Q. Piver (WAWA)────────┘                        │                        │
──────────────────────────────────┐                        │ P 1:11                                          │                        │
                              220 ├─T. Lively (CENTR)──────┘                                                 │                        │
Taylor Lively (Centralia)─────────┘ BYE                                                                      │                        │
                                                                                                         420 ├─T. Brook (CONN)────────┘
Luis Garcia (Chelan)──────────────┐                                                                          │ 9-3
                              221 ├─L. Garcia (CHEL)───────┐                                                 │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                       335 ├─L. Garcia (CHEL)───────┐                        │
Justin Sainsbury (Moses Lake)─────┐                        │ P 1:02                 │                        │
                              222 ├─D. Hollingberger (LWCK)┘                        │                        │
Drew Hollingberger (Lewis & Clark)┘ P 2:42                                          │                        │
                                                                                392 ├─T. Brook (CONN)────────┘
Joe Martin (Chelan)───────────────┐                                                 │ P 2:45
                              223 ├─N. Whited (MTSI)───────┐                        │
Nate Whited (Mount Si)────────────┘ P 0:23                 │                        │
                                                       336 ├─T. Brook (CONN)────────┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                        │ P 1:00                                            C. Brumbaugh (KIBE)────┐ Third
                              224 ├─T. Brook (CONN)────────┘                                                    L-419             447 ├─I. Molinero (WENA)
Tyson Brook (Connell)─────────────┘ BYE                                                                        I. Molinero (WENA)─────┘ 3-2
                                                                                                                L-420
      

Pigtail matches (back to top)


Bobby Guzman (Pasco)─────────┐ 106                  Jordan Zuniga (Heritage)─────┐ 106                  David Pontarolo (Walla Walla)┐ 126
                          P1 ├─A. Torres (WAWA)                               P2 ├─J. Zuniga (HERI)                               P3 ├─M. Ballew (HERM)
Armando Torres (Walla Walla)─┘ P 0:20               Brayton DeVoir (Southridge)──┘ P 1:08               Mason Ballew (Hermiston)─────┘ P 3:47

Evan Frank (Walla Walla)─────┐ 138                  Riley Hughes (Southridge)────┐ 145                  Marcus Henderson (Heritage)──┐ 145
                          P4 ├─J. Wu (CENTE)                                  P5 ├─R. Hughes (SRDG)                               P6 ├─M. Henderson (HERI)
Jack Wu (Centennial)─────────┘ P 1:57               Alex Sagastegi (Pasco)───────┘ P 3:00               Anrew Valdez (Moses Lake)────┘ 10-3