Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 04:58 PM
2008 Eastern Washington 3A/4A Regional Track
Results
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Mt. Spokane 107 2) Kamiakin 102
3) Eastmont 100 4) West Valley-Yakima 95
5) Southridge 89 6) Hanford 63
7) East Valley-Spokane 54 8) North Central 49
9) Sunnyside 31 10) Kennewick 3
===========================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===========================================================================
1) Richland 140 2) Shadle Park 91
3) Joel Ferris 85.50 4) Mead 66
5) Lewis and Clark 54 6) Pasco 48.50
7) Gonzaga Prep 36 8) Walla Walla 35
9) Central Valley 33 10) University 31
11) Wenatchee 26 12) A.C. Davis 24
13) Eisenhower 19 14) Moses Lake 12
==========================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==========================================================================
1) North Central 143.50 2) Kamiakin 109
3) Southridge 88 4) East Valley-Spokane 83
5) Mt. Spokane 62.50 6) Hanford 55
7) West Valley-Yakima 46 8) Eastmont 29
9) Sunnyside 25 10) Kennewick 9
===========================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===========================================================================
1) Mead 106 2) Central Valley 104.50
3) Lewis and Clark 76 4) Walla Walla 52.50
5) Richland 47 6) Joel Ferris 45
7) Shadle Park 41 8) Wenatchee 36
9) Eisenhower 33 10) University 31
11) Moses Lake 26 12) Pasco 22
13) A.C. Davis 17 14) Gonzaga Prep 16
15) Rogers 9

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clem, Morgan Sr Eastmont 12.36 10
2 McNeill, Kasey Jr Southridge 12.76 8
3 Upton, LaQuilla So Southridge 12.87 6
4 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 13.03 5
5 Curtis, Haley So West Valley-Yak 13.06 4
6 Johnson, Kahiesha Fr Hanford 13.26 3
7 Abbott, Courtney So Eastmont 13.43 2
8 Lively, Jessica So North Central 13.72 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielson, Christine North Central 27.27
2 Clyborn, Jordan North Central 32.91

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaeger, Chantel Fr West Valley-Yak 25.91 10
2 King, Devon Sr Eastmont 26.37 8
3 Bourque, Chelsea So Southridge 26.39 6
4 Curtis, Haley So West Valley-Yak 26.44 5
5 Johnson, Kahiesha Fr Hanford 27.01 4
6 Hardgrove, Jessika So Eastmont 27.28 3
7 Fiorllo, Katelyn Sr North Central 27.41 2
8 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 27.73 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Andrea Fr Southridge 59.36 10
2 McKinley, Afton Fr Mt. Spokane 59.46 8
3 Dart, Megan Jr Hanford 59.80 6
4 O'Hare, Sarah Jr North Central 60.67 5
5 Nell, Chelsea So West Valley-Yak 60.75 4
6 Canter, Jenna Sr Mt. Spokane 61.24 3
7 Packard, Ashley Fr West Valley-Yak 62.23 2
8 Craig, Sarah So Mt. Spokane 62.57 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olander, Lisa Jr West Valley-Yak 2:14.18 10
2 Zalud, Courtney Jr Mt. Spokane 2:19.01 8
3 Craig, Sarah So Mt. Spokane 2:21.73 6
4 Dotter, Nikki Jr Eastmont 2:23.60 5
5 Craig, Rebecca Sr Mt. Spokane 2:26.86 4
6 Briggs, Jenna Fr East Valley-Sp 2:33.76 3
7 Lopez, Amanda Sr Hanford 2:33.88 2
8 Dickman, Gina So Southridge 2:41.05 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zalud, Courtney Jr Mt. Spokane 5:14.53 10
2 Hegarty, Erin Fr Hanford 5:22.20 8
3 Shuel, Stephanie Sr West Valley-Yak 5:24.08 6
4 Urlacher, Audrey So West Valley-Yak 5:37.52 5
5 Burt, Rachel Sr Southridge 5:38.21 4
6 Bergam, Lauren Jr East Valley-Sp 5:44.29 3
7 Yanez, Jocelyn Fr Sunnyside 5:45.16 2
8 Pomante, Amy Sr Mt. Spokane 5:46.06 1
9 Eickstadt, Samantha Fr North Central 5:46.45
10 Merrell, Kari So Southridge 5:47.62
11 Keller, Sheaalee Fr Southridge 5:56.56
12 Butler, Emily Fr Southridge 5:58.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgous, Lori Sr East Valley-Sp 15.17 10
2 Bourque, Chelsea So Southridge 15.23 8
3 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 15.47 6
4 Jepsen, Elise Jr Kamiakin 15.92 5
5 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 16.24 4
6 Padrta, Chelsea Jr Mt. Spokane 16.36 3
7 Smith, Jocelynn Sr West Valley-Yak 16.56 2
8 Jaquish, Jordyne Sr Sunnyside 16.86 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clem, Morgan Sr Eastmont 43.36 10
2 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 44.19 8
3 Bourgous, Lori Sr East Valley-Sp 45.33 6
4 Padrta, Chelsea Jr Mt. Spokane 47.28 5
5 Smith, Jocelynn Sr West Valley-Yak 47.51 4
6 Trammell, Melissa Sr West Valley-Yak 49.76 3
7 Beyer, Kristi So Kamiakin 49.87 2
8 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 51.12 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southridge 1:42.64 10
1) Bourque, Chelsea So 2) Smith, Andrea Fr
3) Upton, LaQuilla So 4) McNeill, Kasey Jr
2 Eastmont 1:44.19 8
1) Hocks, Jodi Sr 2) Hardgrove, Jessika So
3) King, Devon Sr 4) Clem, Morgan Sr
3 North Central 1:47.86 6
1) Blake, Abre Jr 2) Lively, Jessica So
3) Egland, Kara Sr 4) Fiorllo, Katelyn Sr
4 West Valley-Yakima 1:48.06 5
1) Smith, Jocelynn Sr 2) Trammell, Melissa Sr
3) Curtis, Haley So 4) Jaeger, Chantel Fr
5 Hanford 1:48.09 4
1) Bradley, Veronica Fr 2) Foster, Tessa Fr
3) Snow, McKenzie Jr 4) Johnson, Kahiesha Fr
6 Mt. Spokane 1:48.92 3
1) Luse, Joanna So 2) Merhab, Trish Jr
3) McKinley, Afton Fr 4) Pittman, Tiara Sr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastmont 4:04.37 10
1) Moreland, Hannah Fr 2) Dotter, Nikki Jr
3) Clem, Morgan Sr 4) King, Devon Sr
2 Mt. Spokane 4:06.32 8
1) Zalud, Courtney Jr 2) Craig, Sarah So
3) Craig, Rebecca Sr 4) Pittman, Tiara Sr
3 West Valley-Yakima 4:07.57 6
1) Packard, Ashley Fr 2) Nell, Chelsea So
3) Shuel, Stephanie Sr 4) Olander, Lisa Jr
4 Kamiakin 4:18.85 5
1) Sherman, Chanelle Sr 2) Brooks, Kaylee Fr
3) Johnston, Olivia Sr 4) Brandhorst, Mikayla Sr
5 Southridge 4:23.22 4
1) Sorenson, Meghan Fr 2) Merrell, Kari So
3) Huff, Dashia Sr 4) Dickman, Gina So
6 North Central 4:26.69 3
1) Kubik, Heather So 2) Casto, Rachel Sr
3) Fall, Hanna Fr 4) O'Hare, Sarah Jr

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunning, Morgan Sr East Valley-Sp 11-00.00 10
2 Smith, Kayce Jr Mt. Spokane 10-06.00 8
3 Johnson, Shelby Jr Eastmont J10-06.00 6
4 Duncan, Kelsie Sr Kamiakin 10-03.00 5
5 Konzal, Amanda Sr Mt. Spokane 10-00.00 4
6 Hall, Mackenzie Jr Southridge J10-00.00 3
7 McClain, Lindsy Jr Mt. Spokane 9-00.00 1
7 Smoot, Katie SO Southridge 9-00.00 1
7 Brynes, Christine Sr Kennewick 9-00.00 1
10 Cuevas, Danielle Fr Kamiakin 8-06.00
-- Schnetzer, Kirstie Jr Southridge NH
-- McCreight, Ashley Fr Kennewick NH

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise Jr Kamiakin 36-01.50 10
2 Miller, Taymussa Jr Hanford 35-10.00 8
3 Lewis, Kira Jr West Valley-Yak J35-10.00 6
4 Thompson, Allyssa Sr Kamiakin 35-08.00 5
5 Stierwalt, Larisa Jr North Central 34-11.50 4
6 Dunning, Morgan Sr East Valley-Sp 34-04.50 3
7 Rosane, Kaitlin Sr Southridge 34-02.50 2
8 Hall, Mackenzie Jr Southridge 33-03.50 1
9 Kessie, Kaitlin Jr Kamiakin 33-02.00
10 Hill, Brittany Jr Southridge 33-01.50
11 Hiebert, Amanda JR East Valley-Sp 31-01.50
12 Runkel, Callie Sr Mt. Spokane 29-10.00

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damiano, Rachel Jr Mt. Spokane 119-05 10
2 Schilperoort, Claire Sr Sunnyside 108-02 8
3 Tate, Kathy Sr East Valley-Sp 106-01 6
4 Johnson, Cait Jr Eastmont 102-01 5
5 Overland, Amanda Jr North Central 99-02 4
6 Harvey, Pamela So Kamiakin 96-08 3
7 Julian, Kelsey Fr Kennewick 94-01 2
8 Meeker, Kendra So Sunnyside 89-11 1
9 Rodriguez, Amber So Sunnyside 89-05
10 Miller, Mady Jr Eastmont 88-01
11 Overland, Rachel Jr North Central 85-03
12 Salsbury, Amanda Jr Kamiakin 83-09

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Jordan Sr Shadle Park 12.59 10
2 Lin, Kelsey So Joel Ferris 12.64 8
3 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 12.69 6
4 Nelson, Jeannie Jr Joel Ferris 12.72 5
5 Parker, Kit So Lewis and Clark 12.94 4
6 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 13.16 3
7 Jackson, Shallyn Jr Richland 13.18 2
8 Lindsay, Megan Jr Gonzaga Prep 13.28 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlson, Jordan Sr Shadle Park 25.03 10
2 Siler, Eleanor Sr Lewis and Clark 25.50 8
3 Lin, Kelsey So Joel Ferris 25.61 6
4 Lakes, Shaniae Jr Richland 25.91 5
5 Lindsay, Megan Jr Gonzaga Prep 26.62 4
6 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 26.72 3
7 Johnson, Crystal Sr A.C. Davis 26.91 2
8 Zamora, Maria Fr Wenatchee 26.93 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siler, Eleanor Sr Lewis and Clark 57.90 10
2 Brown, Brianne Sr Shadle Park 59.24 8
3 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 59.51 6
4 Johnson, Crystal Sr A.C. Davis 60.43 5
5 Padon, Caitlin So Gonzaga Prep 60.60 4
6 Davisson, Kailee Fr Walla Walla 60.99 3
7 Chapman, Kylie So Wenatchee 61.15 2
8 Caldwell, Bri Fr Richland 62.20 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahoney, Katie Fr Richland 2:21.31 10
2 Rodriguez, Janette So Pasco 2:21.74 8
3 Jones, Maggie Fr Richland 2:21.75 6
4 Before, Amy Jr Shadle Park 2:21.87 5
5 Dempsey, Megan So University 2:22.44 4
6 Vandermause, Renee Sr Gonzaga Prep 2:25.90 3
7 Schooley, Shawna Jr A.C. Davis 2:28.25 2
8 Ballou, Maddie Fr Lewis and Clark 2:35.91 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mires, Baylee Fr Mead 5:09.35 10
2 Nelson, Andrea So Shadle Park 5:09.62 8
3 Johnson, Kiley Jr Richland 5:13.07 6
4 Doohan, Alicia So Gonzaga Prep 5:17.78 5
5 Martinez, Sandra Jr A.C. Davis 5:18.88 4
6 Thornton, Amy Fr University 5:19.49 3
7 Vander Malle, Marisa So Pasco 5:21.36 2
8 Schooley, Shawna Jr A.C. Davis 5:24.23 1
9 Karschney, Victory Fr Joel Ferris 5:25.36
10 Gildehaus, Stevie Jr University 5:33.18
11 Burrup, Laurel Jr Richland 5:33.78
12 Kiser, Hannah So Wenatchee 5:36.52
13 McCarthy, Ann Sr Eisenhower 5:36.54
14 Warner, Josie Fr Central Valley 5:40.80
15 Lake, Eden Jr Central Valley 5:42.01
16 Pauly, Chelan So Wenatchee 6:02.85

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 15.10 10
2 McNamee, Kelly Sr Joel Ferris 15.67 8
3 Fuchs, Maddy Jr University 15.76 6
4 Sanford, Martha So Richland 15.97 5
5 Silver, Andrea Sr Mead 16.10 4
6 Noyes, Ann Sr Moses Lake 16.33 3
7 Prach, Alicia So Mead 16.38 2
8 Dezellem, Shalye So Shadle Park 17.63 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 45.22 10
2 Fuchs, Maddy Jr University 45.74 8
3 Sanford, Martha So Richland 45.85 6
4 Dezellem, Shalye So Shadle Park 47.61 5
5 Martin, Emily Jr Wenatchee 48.45 4
6 Silver, Andrea Sr Mead 48.81 3
7 Prach, Alicia So Mead 49.01 2
8 Valdez, Melanie Fr Richland 49.08 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis and Clark 1:42.58 10
1) Siler, Eleanor Sr 2) Signer, Richelle So
3) Parker, Kit So 4) Kennedy, Brittany Sr
2 Richland 1:43.25 8
1) Lakes, Shaniae Jr 2) Deitz, Galia Sr
3) Jackson, Shallyn Jr 4) Sanford, Martha So
3 Mead 1:43.97 6
1) Silver, Andrea Sr 2) Redmon, Jazmine So
3) Banaugh, Alexa So 4) Dahlstrom, Amanda Sr
4 Joel Ferris 1:46.14 5
1) Nelson, Jeannie Jr 2) Lin, Kelsey So
3) Lorber, Sarah So 4) McNamee, Kelly Sr
5 Wenatchee 1:48.20 4
1) Sharp, Ashley Fr 2) Gustafsson, Hanna So
3) Zamora, Maria Fr 4) Wilkins, Kaiti Fr
6 Walla Walla 1:48.67 3
1) Hussey, Jenna Sr 2) Noble, Katie So
3) Erwin, Allison Sr 4) Davisson, Kailee Fr
7 Pasco 1:49.76 2
1) Naef, Megan Jr 2) Kelly, Ashley Fr
3) Sullivan, Morgan Jr 4) Ellsworth, Shelby Fr
8 Gonzaga Prep 1:52.84 1
1) Lindsay, Shannon Fr 2) Ames, Ashley Fr
3) Clarizio, Katie So 4) Magnuson, Kijrsten Fr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadle Park 3:55.60 10
1) Before, Amy Jr 2) Mitchell, Sasha So
3) Brown, Brianne Sr 4) Carlson, Jordan Sr
2 Mead 3:57.54 8
1) Banaugh, Alexa So 2) Hund, Krissy Jr
3) Mires, Baylee Fr 4) Redmon, Jazmine So
3 Gonzaga Prep 4:01.87 6
1) Padon, Caitlin So 2) Doohan, Alicia So
3) Vandermause, Renee Sr 4) Lindsay, Megan Jr
4 Pasco 4:08.02 5
1) Townsend, Shaunice Fr 2) Rovira, Danielle Jr
3) Rodriguez, Janette So 4) Ortiz, Yesenia Jr
5 Lewis and Clark 4:08.49 4
1) Farmer, Lekecia Fr 2) Signer, Richelle So
3) Lessmeier, Kelli Fr 4) Siler, Eleanor Sr
6 Richland 4:11.40 3
1) Valdez, Melanie Fr 2) McDonald, Annie Jr
3) Brower, Gabby Jr 4) Caldwell, Bri Fr
7 Moses Lake 4:14.29 2
1) Chamberlain, Kayla Jr 2) Noyes, Ann Sr
3) Loera, Jordan Fr 4) Munoz, Magie Fr
8 Wenatchee 4:15.51 1
1) Chapman, Kylie So 2) Babcock, Cassie Jr
3) Eller, Stefanie Fr 4) Gustafsson, Hanna So

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bushman, Shanie Sr Walla Walla 12-00.00 10
2 Christian, Jessica Jr Richland 11-09.00 8
3 Clark, Tasha So Mead 11-06.00 6
4 Vidmar, Emma So Central Valley 10-00.00 5
5 Dotson, Elizabeth Jr Richland J10-00.00 4
6 Mueller, Michayla Sr Joel Ferris J10-00.00 3
7 Johnson, Jennifer Sr Eisenhower 9-00.00 1
7 Harris, Becky Sr Joel Ferris 9-00.00 1
7 Byxbee, Kim Sr Joel Ferris 9-00.00 1
10 Hemenway, Sara So Central Valley 8-06.00
11 Knowels, Alicia Sr University J8-06.00
11 Barlow, Janice So Walla Walla J8-06.00
13 Martinez, Edith So A.C. Davis 7-06.00
13 Hill, Shaylee So Walla Walla 7-06.00
15 Long, Lauryn Sr Pasco 7-00.00
-- Alderman, Ali Fr Central Valley NH

Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakes, Shaniae Jr Richland 37-06.00 10
2 Davis, Katie Sr Joel Ferris 36-01.00 8
3 Roberts, Lindsay Sr Richland 36-00.25 6
4 Bushman, Shanie Sr Walla Walla 36-00.00 5
5 Green, Kiersten Jr Mead 35-03.00 4
6 Noyes, Ann Sr Moses Lake 34-09.75 3
7 Duhamel, Lindsay Jr Wenatchee 34-00.75 2
8 Loera, Jordan Fr Moses Lake 33-10.00 1
9 Chamberlain, Kayla Jr Moses Lake 32-09.50
10 Rivera, Karina Sr A.C. Davis 32-05.50
11 Donahoo, Aly Jr Mead 31-11.00
12 Szoke, Kendra Fr Central Valley 31-10.50
13 Thornton, Maggie So Lewis and Clark 30-08.50
14 Boyden, Liz Sr Joel Ferris 30-05.50
15 Martin, Idiah Fr Lewis and Clark 29-03.25
-- Leach, Laura Sr University ND

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Anna-Marie Jr Gonzaga Prep 124-09 10
2 Weaver, Laree Sr Lewis and Clark 123-00 8
3 Duhamel, Becky So Wenatchee 112-08 6
4 Bush, Jessica So Eisenhower 112-02 5
5 Baker, Evelyn Sr University 111-09 4
6 Lindseth, Alexa So Joel Ferris 111-06 3
7 Hinojosa, Maryjo Sr Richland 110-06 2
8 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 107-00 1
9 Rodriguez, Adriana Jr Walla Walla 104-02
10 Stephens, Jasmine So Pasco 101-07
11 Randles, Kayla So Eisenhower 98-08
12 Old Shoes, Jasmine Jr University 97-09
13 Kyllo, Natalie So Joel Ferris 95-04
14 Pope, Bianca Jr Shadle Park 85-08
15 Willmann, Sondra Jr Shadle Park 82-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassis, Alex Sr North Central 11.14 10
2 Bellomy, Nick Jr East Valley-Sp 11.28 8
3 Quirk, Lonnie Sr East Valley-Sp 11.34 6
4 Anderson, Kevin Sr Southridge 11.36 5
5 Manderscheid, Ross Sr Kamiakin 11.39 4
6 Stewart, Travis So Hanford 11.59 3
7 Simmons, Dan Sr Eastmont 11.63 2
8 Bendtsen, Brett Jr Eastmont 11.73 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Case Sr East Valley-Sp 22.31 10
2 Cassis, Alex Sr North Central 22.32 8
3 Bellomy, Nick Jr East Valley-Sp 22.72 6
4 Swanson, Stephen Sr Southridge 22.99 5
5 Bland, Josh Jr Hanford 23.04 4
6 Morris, Adrian Jr North Central 23.07 3
7 Simmons, Dan Sr Eastmont 23.13 2
8 Nickerson, Cori Jr Kamiakin 23.52 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Case Sr East Valley-Sp 49.08 10
2 Bland, Josh Jr Hanford 49.97 8
3 Wordell, Spencer Jr North Central 50.72 6
4 Nickerson, Cori Jr Kamiakin 51.15 5
5 Nokes, Jason Jr Mt. Spokane 51.42 4
6 McDowell, Taylor So West Valley-Yak 51.61 3
7 Morris, Adrian Jr North Central 51.75 2
8 Calderon, Jose Jr Kennewick 52.23 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dean, Leon Jr North Central 1:56.84 10
2 Mellander, Kyle So West Valley-Yak 1:56.87 8
3 Avila, Alex So North Central 1:58.83 6
4 Warner, Drew Sr Kamiakin 2:00.62 5
5 Mellgren, JT So North Central 2:02.68 4
6 Singleton, Casey Jr Southridge 2:03.15 3
7 Wallace, Nathan Sr Hanford 2:05.61 2
8 Goodrick, Trevin Sr Mt. Spokane 2:06.78 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimpel, Andrew Jr North Central 4:20.07 10
2 Gonzales, Andrew Jr Southridge 4:20.48 8
3 Dean, Leon Jr North Central 4:20.49 6
4 Schroeder, Allan So Mt. Spokane 4:25.68 5
5 Fiske, Evan So Kamiakin 4:26.74 4
6 Olivas, Quinton So Southridge 4:28.57 3
7 Bird, Layton Sr Hanford 4:28.97 2
8 Singleton, Casey Jr Southridge 4:31.69 1
9 Goodrick, Trevin Sr Mt. Spokane 4:32.21
10 Sturdefant, Kyle So Southridge 4:34.35
11 Allen, Todd Sr Southridge 4:36.22
12 Gonzalez, Gracen Jr Sunnyside 4:41.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, David Sr North Central 14.84 10
2 McCain, Jamie Sr North Central 15.68 8
3 Clements, Joe So Hanford 15.79 6
4 Haringa, Roy Sr Sunnyside 16.08 5
5 Ward, Ben Jr Southridge 16.23 4
6 Sarmiento, Kennedy So Sunnyside 16.24 3
7 Wimett, Matt Sr Southridge 16.25 2
8 Mendez, Anthony Sr Mt. Spokane 16.52 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, David Sr North Central 39.18 10
2 McCain, Jamie Sr North Central 40.22 8
3 Sears, Garrett Sr West Valley-Yak 40.46 6
4 Haringa, Roy Sr Sunnyside 41.39 5
5 Schauble, Ryan Sr Kamiakin 41.96 4
6 Clements, Joe So Hanford 42.70 3
7 Salsbury, Stanley Jr Kamiakin 43.55 2
8 Adams, Casey FR North Central 43.58 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Valley-Spokane 3:25.47 10
1) Quirk, Lonnie Sr 2) Millan, Steven So
3) Sullivan, Tyler Jr 4) Parker, Case Sr
2 North Central 3:26.71 8
1) Wordell, Spencer Jr 2) Morris, Adrian Jr
3) McCain, Jamie Sr 4) Dean, Leon Jr
3 West Valley-Yakima 3:27.06 6
1) McDowell, Taylor So 2) Goodman, Drew Jr
3) Sears, Garrett Sr 4) Mellander, Kyle So
4 Eastmont 3:28.45 5
1) Street, Zac Jr 2) Ulrich, Josh So
3) Drake, Kellen Sr 4) Simmons, Dan Sr
5 Kamiakin 3:31.03 4
1) Nickerson, Cori Jr 2) Schauble, Ryan Sr
3) Warner, Drew Sr 4) Kirsch, Nick Sr
6 Sunnyside 3:37.82 3
1) Rios, Victor So 2) Sarmiento, Kennedy So
3) Sanchez, James So 4) Haringa, Roy Sr

Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feser, Jason Sr Kamiakin 6-08.00 10
2 Stapleton, Greg Sr Kamiakin 6-06.00 8
3 Swanson, Stephen Sr Southridge 6-05.00 6
4 Wordell, Spencer Jr North Central 6-02.50 5
5 Burgerson, Justin Sr East Valley-Sp 6-00.00 4
6 Kearby, Greg Sr West Valley-Yak 5-10.00 3
7 Evans, Luke So North Central 5-08.00 1.50
7 Peterson, Chris So Mt. Spokane 5-08.00 1.50
9 White, Tim Fr Kamiakin J5-08.00
10 Hanson, Jason Jr Kennewick J5-08.00
11 Berndt, Evan Sr West Valley-Yak J5-08.00
12 Brown, Chris Sr Hanford 5-06.00
12 Lipp, Shae Jr Eastmont 5-06.00
14 Hisaw, Colin Fr North Central J5-06.00

Boys Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neill, Patrick Sr Kamiakin 43-01.00 10
2 Feser, Jason Sr Kamiakin J43-01.00 8
3 Jessop, Robert Jr Kennewick 42-02.50 6
4 Jared, Brandon Sr Mt. Spokane 41-08.50 5
5 Cole, Josh Sr Kamiakin 41-01.75 4
6 Matta, Harshil Jr Hanford 39-04.25 3
7 Bland, Josh Jr Hanford 39-00.50 2
8 Toure, Abe Sr Hanford 39-00.00 1
9 Svastisalee, Desean So North Central 38-01.75
10 Drake, Kellen Sr Eastmont 37-04.00
11 Greenwood, Ryan Fr Mt. Spokane 37-00.25

Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneidmiller, Ian Sr Mt. Spokane 52-10.00 10
2 Antonson, Josh Sr Southridge 51-11.00 8
3 Dorr, James Jr East Valley-Sp 48-08.00 6
4 Basham, Nate Sr Mt. Spokane 46-08.00 5
5 Jacobus, Joe Jr Eastmont 46-05.50 4
6 Murbach, Jon Sr Kamiakin 46-00.25 3
7 Ames, Zach So East Valley-Sp 45-08.50 2
8 Robinson, Grant Jr Southridge 43-06.50 1
9 Harris, RJ So Hanford 43-02.00
10 Carman, Chad Sr West Valley-Yak 42-11.00
11 Magnussen, Erik Sr Eastmont 41-04.00
12 Marshall, Mike Sr West Valley-Yak 38-10.50

Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Mike Sr West Valley-Yak 179-03 10
2 Ames, Zach So East Valley-Sp 176-10 8
3 Wagar, Kyle Jr Hanford 173-06 6
4 Evans, Luke So North Central 162-07 5
5 Morgan, Ethan Jr Kamiakin 162-04 4
6 Ryan, Jared Sr Mt. Spokane 158-10 3
7 Wagar, Cameron Fr Hanford 158-06 2
8 Rinehold, Brice Sr Sunnyside 155-03 1
9 Yale, Jason So Southridge 152-04
10 Friesz, Jordan Jr Hanford 150-06
11 Sharp, Travis So Kennewick 150-05
12 Jared, Brandon Sr Mt. Spokane 144-01

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Zach Jr Lewis and Clark 11.18 10
2 Peterson, Cody Jr Rogers 11.36 8
3 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 11.43 6
4 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 11.58 5
5 Ness, Jordan Jr Walla Walla 11.61 4
6 Avery, Marques So Pasco 11.65 3
7 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 11.72 2
8 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 11.78 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Zach Jr Lewis and Clark 22.64 10
2 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 22.69 8
3 Groby, Danny Sr Central Valley 22.87 6
4 Beath, Donovan Sr Eisenhower 22.89 5
5 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 22.98 4
6 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 23.23 3
7 Washington, Kendall Sr Shadle Park 23.34 2
8 Avery, Marques So Pasco 23.57 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theodorsen, James Sr Central Valley 50.02 10
2 Zimmerman, Justin So Joel Ferris 50.47 8
3 Ness, Jordan Jr Walla Walla 50.56 6
4 Wilson, Jimmy Sr Gonzaga Prep 50.83 5
5 Casillas, Colton Sr Richland 51.74 4
6 Perrizo, Ryan Jr Lewis and Clark 52.35 3
7 Bloom, Andrew Jr Walla Walla 52.63 2
8 Luhrs, Rainer So Pasco 53.03 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilbert, Peter Jr Pasco 1:55.60 10
2 Whitley, Brad Jr Central Valley 1:56.11 8
3 Curnutt, Jordan Jr Mead 1:56.46 6
4 Stoker, Jason Sr Central Valley 1:57.04 5
5 Fergin, Kaleb Sr Lewis and Clark 1:59.36 4
6 VanDeBrake, Cody Sr Eisenhower 1:59.90 3
7 Schweiger, Nathan So Richland 2:00.49 2
8 Kutsch, Steven Jr Mead 2:07.63 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thorne, Adam So Joel Ferris 4:19.03 10
2 Lynch, Kelly Sr Mead 4:19.17 8
3 Taylor, Jayson Sr Central Valley 4:19.21 6
4 Contreras, Emmanuel Jr A.C. Davis 4:19.26 5
5 Brown, Anthony Jr University 4:25.29 4
6 Willits, Ryan Sr Richland 4:27.92 3
7 Kutsch, Steven Jr Mead 4:30.07 2
8 Ennis, Chris So Lewis and Clark 4:32.63 1
9 Simison, Bryan So Eisenhower 4:33.78
10 Baker, Jordan Jr Mead 4:36.53
11 Schmidt, Andrew Sr Eisenhower 4:38.70
12 Foss, Eric Fr Mead 4:43.23
13 Parker, Caleb Jr Richland 4:45.11
14 Casillas, Casey So Richland 4:45.65
15 Chapman, Ryan Jr Eisenhower 4:46.44
16 Cummings, Timothy Fr Eisenhower 4:59.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Ernesto Jr A.C. Davis 15.49 10
2 Eaton, Kyle Jr Walla Walla 15.50 8
3 Taylor, Dan Sr Mead 15.51 6
4 Monahan, Casey So Mead 15.62 5
5 Walker, Brandon Sr Shadle Park 15.82 4
6 Mclaws, Jace Sr Mead 15.83 3
7 Najera, Michael Sr Walla Walla 15.84 2
8 Collings, Chase Sr Mead 15.96 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Brandon Sr Shadle Park 40.16 10
2 Groby, Danny Sr Central Valley 40.20 8
3 Najera, Michael Sr Walla Walla 40.25 6
4 Blowe, Ted Sr Richland 41.41 5
5 Eaton, Kyle Jr Walla Walla 41.96 4
6 Knoop, Jonathan Sr Mead 42.29 3
7 Slarks, Tanner Jr Central Valley 42.97 2
8 Mclaws, Jace Sr Mead 43.49 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Valley 3:22.96 10
1) Theodorsen, James Sr 2) Groby, Danny Sr
3) Williams, Michael Jr 4) Whitley, Brad Jr
2 Richland 3:26.52 8
1) Bowers, Tyler So 2) Schweiger, Nathan So
3) Piippo, Steven Jr 4) Casillas, Colton Sr
3 Lewis and Clark 3:27.60 6
1) Plastino, Wyatt Sr 2) Campbell, Shane Sr
3) Scisum, Timitri So 4) Perrizo, Ryan Jr
4 Wenatchee 3:27.75 5
1) Helm, Blake Sr 2) Sewell, Chaese Jr
3) Sealby, Lucas So 4) Sealby, Jacob So
5 Mead 3:30.55 4
1) Curnutt, Jordan Jr 2) Mildren, Kelly Jr
3) Knoop, Jonathan Sr 4) Mackin, Jordan So
6 Gonzaga Prep 3:30.56 3
1) McCreary, Kris Sr 2) Hoss, Darby Jr
3) Curtiss, Kameron Sr 4) Wilson, Jimmy Sr
7 Walla Walla 3:34.26 2
1) Ness, Jordan Jr 2) Bloom, Andrew Jr
3) Colis, Jassim Sr 4) Najera, Michael Sr
8 Pasco 3:35.27 1
1) Luhrs, Rainer So 2) Clifford, Kyle Sr
3) Kolasch, Corey Jr 4) Gilbert, Peter Jr

Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maricich, Anthony So Mead 6-08.00 10
2 LaForte, Ryane Jr Mead 6-04.00 8
3 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 6-02.00 6
4 Martin, Caleb So University J6-02.00 5
5 Lampe, Jacob Sr Gonzaga Prep 6-00.00 4
6 Howard, Alex Jr Central Valley J6-00.00 3
7 Fairley, Hayden Jr Lewis and Clark J6-00.00 2
8 Williams, Michael Jr Central Valley J6-00.00 1
9 Smith, Keaton Fr Wenatchee 5-10.00
10 McEuen, Tim So Walla Walla J5-10.00
11 Wilborn, Austin So Pasco J5-10.00
12 Eggers, Ryne Sr Walla Walla 5-08.00
12 Yocom, Travis Sr Central Valley 5-08.00
14 Arndt, Andrew So Wenatchee J5-08.00
-- Search, Brandon Fr Pasco NH

Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Levi So Lewis and Clark 44-01.00 10
2 Miller, Jonathon Sr Richland 43-11.00 8
3 Davis, William Sr Central Valley 43-03.75 6
4 Schuetzle, Bo Jr Shadle Park 42-06.00 5
5 Anderson, Brock Sr Walla Walla 42-03.00 4
6 Piek, Justin Jr Walla Walla 41-09.50 3
7 Cobbs, Evander Jr Central Valley J41-09.50 2
8 DeFelice, Bryan Jr Mead 41-07.25 1
9 Eggers, Ryne Sr Walla Walla 41-00.00
10 Fackrell, Spencer Jr Moses Lake 40-08.00
11 Weixel, Derek Jr Richland 40-04.50
12 Gibbons, Cody Jr Wenatchee 38-07.75
13 Wilson, Jimmy Sr Gonzaga Prep 38-07.50
14 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 35-11.00

Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Alex Sr Lewis and Clark 53-05.75 10
2 Harman, Tad Sr Moses Lake 53-04.00 8
3 Hopkins, Josh Sr University 51-06.50 6
4 Oiland, Kjelby So Joel Ferris 51-00.50 5
5 Wright, Sam So Mead 47-11.00 4
6 Banta, Michael Jr Mead 47-09.50 3
7 Lynch, Brandon Jr Wenatchee 47-07.50 2
8 Helgesen, Austin Jr Mead 46-02.25 1
9 St.Peter, Kohl Sr Pasco 46-01.00
10 Brown, Josiah Sr Central Valley 45-07.00
11 Clark, Cody Sr Walla Walla 45-03.75
12 Dewitt, Cameron Sr Moses Lake 44-08.00
13 Allen, Codee Sr University 42-10.50
14 Girgis, Peter Jr Richland 42-02.00
15 Martinez, Edward Jr Eisenhower 40-11.00
16 Pitman, Chris So Richland 40-06.00

Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graff, Justin Jr Mead 192-00 10
2 Nolen, Wesley Sr University 191-04 8
3 Zimmerman, Joe Jr Lewis and Clark 186-10 6
4 Lemery, Ryan Jr Shadle Park 169-03 5
5 Nelson, Luke Jr Walla Walla 168-08 4
6 Straight, Spencer Sr Wenatchee 168-03 3
7 DiTommoso, Anthoney Sr Wenatchee 166-05 2
8 Binschus, John Sr Rogers 163-05 1
9 Fish, Grant Sr Moses Lake 156-10
10 Janosik, Chase Jr Eisenhower 154-01
11 Hill, Mitchell SO Moses Lake 153-03
12 Merril, Kyle Sr Pasco 152-05
13 Nolen, Preston So University 147-02
14 Orosco, Gage So Joel Ferris 145-04

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Spokane 107 2) Kamiakin 102
3) Eastmont 100 4) West Valley-Yakima 95
5) Southridge 89 6) Hanford 63
7) East Valley-Spokane 54 8) North Central 49
9) Sunnyside 31 10) Kennewick 3

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Richland 140 2) Shadle Park 91
3) Joel Ferris 85.50 4) Mead 66
5) Lewis and Clark 54 6) Pasco 48.50
7) Gonzaga Prep 36 8) Walla Walla 35
9) Central Valley 33 10) University 31
11) Wenatchee 26 12) A.C. Davis 24
13) Eisenhower 19 14) Moses Lake 12

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Central 143.50 2) Kamiakin 109
3) Southridge 88 4) East Valley-Spokane 83
5) Mt. Spokane 62.50 6) Hanford 55
7) West Valley-Yakima 46 8) Eastmont 29
9) Sunnyside 25 10) Kennewick 9

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mead 106 2) Central Valley 104.50
3) Lewis and Clark 76 4) Walla Walla 52.50
5) Richland 47 6) Joel Ferris 45
7) Shadle Park 41 8) Wenatchee 36
9) Eisenhower 33 10) University 31
11) Moses Lake 26 12) Pasco 22
13) A.C. Davis 17 14) Gonzaga Prep 16
15) Rogers 9